tceic.com
学霸学习网 这下你爽了
赞助商链接
当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2013-2012-2011高考定语从句高考题


2013-2012-2011定语从句高考题(近三年高考题)

2012
【2012 全国卷 II】⒏ That evening, ___ I will tell you more about later, I ended up working very late. A. that B. which C. what D. when 【2012 安徽】29. Alot of language learning, has been discovered, is happening

in the first year of life, so parents should talk much to their children during that period. A. as B. it C. which D. this

【2012 重庆】29. Sales director is a position ______communication ability is just as important as sales skills. A. which B. that C. when D. where

【2012 北京】26. When deeply absorbed in work, ______ he often was,he would forget all about eating or sleeping. A. that B. which C. where D. when

【2012 福建】23. The air quality in the city, _____ is shown in the report, has improved over the past two months. A. that B. it C. as D. what

【2012 陕西】14. It is the third time that she has won the race, ____ has surprised us all. A. that B. where C. which D. what

【2012 山东】 Maria has written two novels, both of ___ have been made into television series. 23. A. them B. that C. which D. what

【2012 湖南】 Care of the soul is a gradual process ____ even the small details of life should be 34. considered. A. what B. in what C. which D. in which

【2012 天津】7. I wish to thank Professor Smith, without ____ help I would never have got this far. A. who B. whose C. whom D. which

【2012 江西】28. By 16:30, ____ was almost closing time, nearly all the paintings had been sold. A. which B. when C. what D. that

【2012 四川】13. In our class there are 46 students, _____ half wear glasses. A. in whom B. in them C. of whom D. of them

【2012 浙江】9. We live in an age ______ more information is available with greater ease than ever before. A. why B. when C. to whom D. on which

【2012 浙江】17. Ellen was a painter of birds and of nature, _____, for some reason, had

withdrawn from all human society.

A. which

B. who

C. where

D. whom

【2012 江苏】22. After the flooding, people were suffering in that area, ____ urgently needed clean water, medicine and shelter to survive. A. which B. who C. where 11.CBBB D. what

1.BADBC 6.CCDBA

2011
1、(2011全国卷I) 31. The prize will go to the writer ________ story shows the most imagination. A. that B. which C. whose D. what ____ 2、 (2011全国卷II) Ted came for the weekend wearing only some shorts and a T-shirt, 7. is a stupid thing to do in such weather. A. this B. that C. what D. which

3、(2011北京卷)26. Mary was much kinder to Jack than she was to the others, _________, of course, make all the others upset. A. who B. which C. what D. that

4、(2011上海卷) 39. You’ll find taxis waiting at the bus station ____ you can hire to reach your host family. A. which B. where C. when D. as

5、(2011山东卷)32.The old town has narrow streets and small houses _____are built close to each other. A. they B. where C. what D. that

6、(2011江西卷)34. She showed the visitors around the museum, the construction _____had taken more than three years. A. for which B. with which C. of which D. to which

7、 2011江苏卷) Between the two parts of the concert is an interval, _______ the audience can ( 24. buy ice-cream. A. when B. where C. that D. which

8、 (2011安徽卷) Whatever is left over may be put into the refrigerator, _____ it will keep for 28. two or three weeks. A. when B. which C. where D. while

9、 (2011浙江卷) English is a language shared by several diverse cultures, each of ____ uses it 8. somewhat differently. D. those 10、 (2011浙江卷)10. A bank is the place ______ they lend you an umbrella in fair weather and ask for it back when it begins to rain. A. when B. that C. where D. there A. which B. what C. them

11、 (2011福建卷) She has a gift for creating an atmosphere for her students ____ allows them 24. to communicate freely with each other. A. which B. where C. what D. who

12、(2011四川卷)17. The school shop, _____ customers are mainly students, is closed few the holidays. A. which B. whose C. when D. where

13、 (2011天津卷) The days are gone ________ physical strength was all you needed to make 10. a living. A. when B. that C. where D. which

14、(2011陕西卷)11.I walked up to the top of the hill with my friend, _____ we enjoyed a splendid view of the lake. A. which B. where C. who D. that

15、(2011湖南卷)25.Julie was good at German, French and Russian , all of _________ she spoke fluently. A. who 1---5CDBAD B. whom 6—10 CACAC C. which 11-----15ADABC D. that

2013
【2013 北京】27. Many countries are now setting up national parks ______ animals and plants can be protected. A. when B. which C. whose D. where 【2013 福建】27. The book tells stories of the earthquake through the eyes of those _______ lives were affected. A. whose B. that C. who D. which

【2013 湖南】21. Happiness and success often come to those ________ are good at recognizing their own strengths. A. whom B. who C. what D. which

【2013 江苏】32. The president of the World Bank says he has a passion for China ______ , he remembers starting as early as his childhood.

A. where

B. which

C. what

D. when

【2013 江西】33. He wrote a letter ______ he explains what had happened in the accident. A. what B. which C. where D. how

【2013 辽宁】34. He may win the competition, _____ he is likely to get into the national team. A. in which case B. in that case C. in what case D. in whose case

【2013 山东】31. There is no simple answer, _____ is often the case in science. A. as B. that C. when D. where

【2013 山东】 Finally he reached a lonely island _________ was completely cut off 35. from the outside world. A. when B. where C. which D. whom

【2013 陕西】 16. ______ is often the case with children, Amy was better by the time the doctor arrived. A. It B. That C. What D. As

【2013 四川】9. Nowadays people are more concerned about the environment ______ they live. A. what B. which C. when D. where

【2013 天津】6. We have launched another man-made satellite, _____is announced in today’s newspaper. A. that B. which C. who D. what

【2013 新课标 II 卷】 When I arrived, Bryan took me to see the house _____ I would 4. be staying. A. what B. when C. where D. which ______ .

【2013 新课标 I 卷】33.”You can’t judge a book by its cover,” A. as the saying goes old C. as the old saying goes B. goes as the old saying D. goes as old the saying

【2013 浙江】5. The children, ______ had played the whole day long, were worn out. A. all of what B. all of which C. all of them D. all of whom

【2013 浙江】 The museum will open in the spring with an exhibition and a viewing 13. platform ______ visitors can watch the big glasshouses being built. A. what B. where C. when D. why

【2013 重庆】24. John invited about 40 people to his wedding, most of ______ are family members. A them B. that C. which D. whom

【 2013 安 徽 】 29. Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2012, ______ made one of the Chinese people’s long-held dreams come true. A. it B. that C. what D. which

【答案】D【答案】A【答案】B【答案】B【答案】C【答案】A【答案】A【答案】C 【答案】D【答案】D【答案】B【答案】C【答案】C【答案】D【答案】B【答案】D 【答案】D


推荐相关:

2013-2012-2011高考定语从句高考题.doc

2013-2012-2011高考定语从句高考题 - 2013-2012-2011


2012-2013高考英语定语从句真题汇编及答案.doc

2012-2013高考英语定语从句真题汇编及答案_英语考试_外语学习_教育专区。2012-2013高考英语定语从句真题汇编及答案 定语从句 1. (2013 安徽卷) Mo Yan was awarded...


2012-2011高考定语从句高考题.doc

2012-2011高考定语从句高考题 - 2012-2011定语从句高考题 【2


2012-2011高考定语从句高考题.doc

2012-2011高考定语从句高考题 - 2012-2011定语从句高考题 【2


2011-2013高考定语从句高考题.doc

2011-2013高考定语从句高考题 - 2011-2013定语从句高考题 1、(2011全国卷I) 31. The prize will go to the writer ___ s...


2013-2011高考定语从句 真题.doc

2013-2011高考定语从句 真题_高考_高中教育_教育专区。定语从句 高考真题详细解释...此处 which 指代前面整个主句内容引导非限制性定语从句。句意:莫言 2012 年 被...


2013-2011高考定语从句高考题.doc

2013-2011高考定语从句高考题 - 2013-2011定语从句高考题 Th


2012-2011高考定语从句高考题.doc

2012-2011高考定语从句高考题 - 2012-2011定语从句高考题 【2


2012-2013定语从句高考题.doc

2012-2013定语从句高考题 - 2012-2013 定语从句 1. Tha


2011年高考定语从句真题.doc

2011高考定语从句真题_英语考试_外语学习_教育专区。2011 年高考英语真题定语...which D. that 2012定语从句高考题 【全国卷 II】1 That evening, ___...


2013年英语定语从句高考题.doc

2013年英语定语从句高考题_高考_高中教育_教育专区。1【2013 北京】27. Many ...Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2012, ___ made ...


2010-2013定语从句高考题.doc

2010-2013定语从句高考题 - 2013-2012-2011定语从句高考题(近三年高考题) 【2012 江西】28. By 16:30, ___ was almost closing ...


2013年全国高考分类之定语从句(含解析).doc

2013年全国高考分类之定语从句(含解析)_高考_高中教育_教育专区。2013年全国高考...29 Mo Yan was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 2012, ___ made...


2008-2012年全国各地高考英语定语从句单选及答案汇编.doc

2008-2012年全国各地高考英语定语从句单选及答案汇编_高考_高中教育_教育专区。定语从句高考真题 1.【2012 全国卷 II】⒏ That evening, ___ I will tell you ...


2011-2013年高考英语 试题分类汇编 状语从句含答案.doc

2011-2013高考英语 试题分类汇编 状语从句含答案_高考_高中教育_教育专区...【考点定位】考查状语从句的连接词。 【2012 福建卷】30. It is hard for ...


江苏省2011-2014年高考英语真题汇编:定语从句.doc

江苏省2011-2014年高考英语真题汇编:定语从句_高考_高中教育_教育专区。江苏省 ...(2012 江苏)After the flooding, people were suffering in that area,___ urge...


2012高考 定语从句 详解.doc

2012高考 定语从句 详解 - 12题高考中出现的定语从句以及答案和详解的WORD版本... 2012高考 定语从句 详解_政史地_高中教育_教育专区。12题高考中出现的定语从句以...


2012高考英语重点难点专题透析:第11专题定语从句(精)_图文.ppt

高考考点备考策略 一、考查which或that引导的定语从句 ? 这是高考题中考查最多...[2011山东]命题趋势 are built 高考考点备考策略 A.they B.where C.what D....


2011---2017高考英语真题短文改错及答案.doc

第4个考查冠词 the--a 第5个考查非限制性定语从句 注意be responsible for ...高考短文改错 10 2013 年浙江省高考英语试卷真题 Dear Diary, Here I am in ...


定语从句五年高考题.doc

who 2012高考题 1.【2012 全国卷 II】⒏That ...文档贡献者 zhangjht1 贡献于2013-07-08 ...2013-2011高考定语从句高... 2页 免费 高三英语...

网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 学霸学习网 www.tceic.com
copyright ©right 2010-2021。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com