tceic.com
学霸学习网 这下你爽了
相关标签
当前位置:首页 >> >>

湖北艺术生高考英语提分密码


艺术生高考英语提分方案 2012 艺术生高考英语提分方案
核心考点重要提分项目
作为艺术生,要注重以下版块:听力,完形填空,阅读理解,作文 听力,完形填空,阅读理解, 听力 提分内容: 重点提分内容: 完形填空 种方法解决一错错一串, 发挥不稳定的问题 需要 60 篇精讲巩固方法技巧) 问题。 篇精讲巩固方法技巧) (24 种方法解决一错错一串, 发挥不稳定的问题。 阅读理解 (细节题,主旨大意题,推断题,猜词题的解题方法要诀) 细节题,主旨大意题,推断题,猜词题的解题方法要诀) 以上 2 个项目,是决定考试是否成功的关键,务必严格按照老师的方法进行。 语法方面: 讲透必考语法与完成句子 非谓语动词 (四个字,四步法) 名词性从句(九个字,三步法) 状语从句 (三个字) 动词的时态语态 以上语法为必考,所以在学习的过程中,必须掌握。 作文:以必要的模板为主,以简单句为线,以关键句型为根本。抓住评卷老师的 心理,最大限度得高分(此内容要与语法讲解结合) 听力:先专题讲解听力技巧及听力训练,再综合。 (平时考生要保持每天 20 分钟 的听力训练,可以用早晨或晚上的零碎时间进行) 次 提 分 内 容: 语法方面 倒装句 (常考点总结) 情态动词与虚拟语气 词汇方面 词汇要背熟 1500 个核心词汇(高考要求是 3600 词汇) , 定语从句(一句话原则) 主谓一致

要注意的是,方法的掌握一定要在练习中加以提高,所以做题要坚持。每两天
一篇阅读,每三天一篇完形,每天三道完成句子。每周一篇作文。此频率可保证 学生做题的题感,稳定高分。

高考有没有瞬间大幅度提分的可能? 高考有没有瞬间大幅度提分的可能? 瞬间大幅度提分的可能
短文内容基本没读懂,如何去选择答案! 短文内容基本没读懂,如何去选择答案!
如果我告诉你 N 个秘诀,在做完形填空和阅读理解题时,不用读通文章和 题干,只是简单的比较四个选项,就能瞬间选出正确答案,遇到吃不准选项的题 (即不会做的题),可以 90%概率猜中正确答案?!你是否想了解?

请先看下面湖北高考卷的例子,是一个完形填空题. 在此我只列出它的四个 选项,试试看,只是比较选项,你是否能够在 3 秒之内选出正确答案?
32. A. weakness B. sickness C. darkness D. sadness

正确答案是 C, ABD 都是一个人状态不好的倾向词, C 则为中性词, 都是一个人状态不好的倾向词, 而 则为中性词, 表述 态度不一致者是答案。 态度不一致者是答案。.如果你知道了这个秘诀,可以解决很多类似的完型填空 题!看一下完形填空第 52 题:
41. A. position B. environment C. status D. role

正确答案是 B, ACD 含义都有“地位”的意思,与 B 意思截然不同,三同一 与 意思截然不同, 答案就水落石出了. 不同原则,就选不同的选项,这样答案就水落石出了 不同原则,就选不同的选项,这样答案就水落石出了 如果你知道了这个秘诀, 你更是可以解决很多类似的完型填空题! 试想一下,知道了全部完形解题技巧之 后,你的做题速度和准确度会怎么样呢? 请再看下面的阅读理解例子, 在此我只写出它的题干和四个选项.也试试看, 只是比较选项,你是否能够在 5 秒之内选出正确答案?
54.What lesson has the author learnt from his experience? A. Learning form parents is necessary. B. Jumping to a conclusion is dangerous. C. Telling the truth may not always be the best solution. D. Selecting pleasant words may not be the perfect policy.

正确答案是 C, 表示可能的 may 和 might 是阅读高频答案词 首先确定正确答 是阅读高频答案词!首先确定正确答 案的范围,再配合语境复现答题技巧, 复现答题技巧 案的范围,再配合语境复现答题技巧,准确率达到 100%

这样做题思路很简单,如果你掌握了其中的秘诀,文章读的不太懂,你也可 以很快选出正确答案. 掌握此类瞬间解题技巧,解决了同学们“做题慢、浪费时 解决了同学们“ 解决了同学们 做题慢、 准确率低”等困难。 间”和“准确率低”等困难。

当你了解了高考真题答案的所有内幕规律,看到了破冰的解题招式,就 会豁然开朗。哇!原来也可以这么做题!你的思路因此将会被彻底打通,提高的 分数将不再是问题!

2012 高考英语高频答案词 高频考点 必考点

吴军高频答案词 吴军高频答案词一本通 高频答案
目录: 目录:
一、单选完形高频答案词

二、高频句型核心词 三、高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心) 高频核心短语( 介词和副词为中心) 为中心 四、语法考点高频答案词 五、阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 高考英语必考点解密 六、吴军 2012 高考英语必考点解密 七、吴军阅读高频答案词及其核心特征 吴军阅读高频答案词及其核心特征

高考英语单选、 一、2012 高考英语单选、完形高频答案词
A adapt adjust adopt attract apply adopt appeal
adapt:指修改或改变以适应新条件 adapt to sth/sb:适应某物/某人。 You should adapt yourself to the new environment. adjust:是指“调整、调节”使之适应。 You can’t see through the telescope until it is adjusted to your eyes fit: 多指“大小适合”,引申为“吻合”。 : The shoes fitted me well. suit:多指“合乎要求、口味、性格、情况”等。 : No dish suits all taste. match:指“大小、色调、形状、性质等”相配或相称 与…匹敌 =go with A red jacket doesn’t match green trousers. adopt sb:收养 : sth:采用 : appeal to = attract 吸引 hold /draw one’s attention apply for 申请 to 应用

〖2010 安徽 安徽〗----How did you like Nick’s performance last night? ----To be honest, his singing didn’t _______to me much A. appeal B . belong C refer D. occur

appeal to 意为 “吸引”;belong to 意为 “属于”;refer to 意为 “提到;涉及”;occur to 意为 “突然想到”。 句意为 “她的演唱并不怎么吸引我。”〖答案〗A 〖2010 江苏〗 江苏 Thousands of foreigners were______ to the Shanghai World Expo the day it opened. A. attended B. attained C. attracted D. attached

表示成千上万的外宾被吸引来参加上海的世博会。 〖答案〗C 〖 2009 浙 江 〗 The good thing about children is that they _______ very easily to new environments. A. adapt B. appeal C. attach D. apply

根据句意, “关于孩子们美好的事情就是孩子们能很容易适应新的环境”。adapt to“适应”; appeal to“有吸引力, 有感染力;呼吁;求助于;上诉”等; attach to“粘上, 附上”; apply to“应

用于, 适应于”。 〖答案〗A 〖2008 辽宁 辽宁〗You have to be a fairly good speaker to A.hold B.make C.improve listeners’ interest for over an hour.? D.receive

hold one’s interest 使某人保持兴趣。make 制造;做;improve 改善, 提升;receive 接收。 〖答案〗A 〖2008 天津 天津〗Her shoes A.suit B.fit her dress;they look very well together.? C.compare D.match

句意为:她的鞋和衣服很搭配, 二者搭配看起来很不错。suit 指时间、口味等合乎需要; fit 指大小、尺寸合适;compare 比较, 对照;match 指颜色、款式等的搭配。 〖答案〗D 〖2004 全国Ⅰ〗—How about eight o’clock outside the cinema?? 全国Ⅰ —That A.fits me fine.? B.meets C.satisfies D.suits

这四个词在汉语意思上很接近, fit 一般指衣服等的尺寸对某人很合适; meet 有 “满足…… 的要求”之意; satisfy 的意思是 “使……满意”; 指样式、 suit 场合、 方便等, 意思是 “适合…… 的要求”。答语的句意为:这约定正适合我。 〖答案〗D 〖2005 上海 上海〗The company is starting a new advertising campaign to its stores. A.join B.attract C.stick D.transfer new customers to

句意为: 为了把新的顾客吸引到店内, 公司开始了一场新的广告战。 参加; join stick 粘, 贴; 固定在某处;transfer 转移;传给。 〖答案〗B 〖2012 高考模拟 高考模拟〗My camera can be _____ to take pictures in cloudy or sunny conditions. A. treated B. adopted C. adjusted D. adapted

adjust 强调, 调节, 使适应; The body adjusts itself to change of temperature. (身体能自行调 节以适应温度的变化。) 本句中 adjust 是不及物动词。I must adjust my watch. It's slow. (我必 须调一下我的表。它走得慢了。) [答案] C. adjusted. 〖2010 陕西工大附中模拟 陕西工大附中模拟〗Though the necklace is not made of real crystal, it still___ young people. A. appeals to B. attracts to C. accounts for D. apply for

考查动词短语的含义及语境。 Appeal to 投合所好; attract to 吸引; account for 说明; apply for 应用。[答案] A 〖2012 高考押题 The people who are out of work should ______ themselves to the new situation 高考押题〗 quickly. A. fit B. match C. suit D. adapt D

〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗—Mummy, can I put the peaches in the cupboard? —No, dear. They don’t ________ well. Put them in the fridge instead. A. keep B. fit C. get D. last A

〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗Nick is looking for another job because he feels that nothing he does___his boss.

A. serves

B. satisfies

C. promises

D. supports

B

〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗—Will $200 ________ ? —I’m afraid not. We need at least 50 more dollars. A. count B. satisfy C. fit D. do D

〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗Ladies and gentlemen, may I ___ your attention to me?I have an important announcement to make. A. draw B. attract C. pull D. drag A

a/an a variety of… 多种多样的 an average of …平均 平均 a distance of 距离 a lack of 缺乏 in the absence of 缺少 a waste of 浪费 a wide range of 各种各样的 a variety of = different =various 各种各样的= various a gang of 一伙 a matter of ….的问题 的问题 的问
affair 意为“事情、事件”, 含义较广,泛指已做或待做的事;复数 affairs 一般指商业事务 及政府的日常事务,如财政管理、外交事务等。 business 作“事务、事情”解时,一般不能用复数,常常指所指派的任务、责任;有时说的 是指派的工作或商业上的买卖活动。It’s none of your business.与你无关! 〖2010 湖北 湖北〗This restaurant has become popular for its wide and pockets. A. division B. area C. range D. circle of foods that suit all tastes

“这家餐馆越来越出名 是由于它做的各种各样的食物适应各种类型人群。 “a range of “强 ” 调一个系列, 而 “a wide range of”意为 “”。正好符合题意。从句子结构来讲, 这个句子属于 典型的 “从句套从句”。 “for”引导原因状语从句, “that”引导定语从句。答案 C 〖2010 江西 江西〗Last year the number of students who graduated with a driving license reached 200,000, a (n) ______ of 40,000 per year. A average B number C amount D quantity

a number of 许多 amount of 一般加不可数名词表金额, a quantity of 既可以加可数也可以 加不可数, 但没有平均每年增加的意思。 〖答案〗A 〖2003 上海春 More and more people choose to shop in a supermarket as it offers a great 上海春〗 goods. of

A.variety

B.mixture

C.extension

D.combination

“a great variety of”意为 “品种繁多的”。 〖答案〗A 上海〗In the botanic garden we can find a(n)______of plants that range from tall trees to 〖2001 上海 small flowers. A.species B.group C.amount D.variety

a variety of “多种多样的”。 〖答案〗D 〖2004 全国Ⅲ〗The faces of four famous American presidents on Mount Rushmore can be seen 全国Ⅲ from a A.length of 60 miles. B.distance C.way D.space

length 长度;distance 距离;way 道路;space 空间, 太空。根据句子的意思, 答案选 B 项, 指离那儿 60 英里远的地方。 〖答案〗B 〖2007 辽宁 Health problems are closely connected with bad eating habits and a____of exercise. 辽宁〗 A. limit B. lack C. need D. demand

a lack of 缺乏。句意为:健康问题与不良的饮食习惯和缺少锻炼密切相关。 〖答案〗B 〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗In the A.lack of proof , the police could not take action against the man . C.absence D.failure

B.shortage

shortage 缺乏, 无此搭配。 the developed countries, there's a great shortage of labour / work "In force." 发达国家劳动力非常缺乏。 〖答案〗C. in the absence of 缺少 〖2009 山东 山东〗-------He says that my new car is a ______ of money. -------Don’t you think those words are just sour grapes? A. lack B. load C. question D. waste

lack 缺乏;load 负担;question 疑问;waste 浪费;根据句意, 尤其是下句的 sour grapes(酸 葡萄)可知答案选 D。 〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗My knowledge of Hong Kong came only from some movies: a______ of criminals are pursued by the police in the narrow streets and then they have a fight. A. group B. team C. class D. gang

A“组”;B“队”;C“种类,等级”。 〖答案〗 D“一伙”。 〖2007 山东 山东〗I can’t say which wine is best – it’s a(n) _____ of personal taste. A. affair B. event C. matter D. variety

a matter of 意为 “关于……的问题”, a matter of principle 原则问题;a matter of opinion 仁者 见仁, 智者见智。A 项意为 “政治事务, 私人业务”;B 项意为 “重要事情、大事”;D 项意 为 “不同种类”。a matter of ….是固定搭配。 〖答案〗C

be able to do 能够 能够……、 、 有能力……= be capable of 有能力

/ have the ability(能力 do sth. 能力)to 能力

有能力做某事
be about to do ...when 就要做某事时,突然…… / be about to do...when 时态问题及如何 就要做某事时,突然

在这里的用法很特别,它是并列连词=and then——这一点很重要!记住规律: 这一点很重要! 解题 when 在这里的用法很特别,它是并列连词 这一点很重要 记住规律: was/were about to do...when sth. did...= ...was//were on the point of doing...when sth. did... be absent from 不在、缺席 / 拓展 不在、 拓展:absent 是形容词 反义词组 be present at 是形容词, be absorbed in 沉迷于 沉迷于……、迷恋于…… 、迷恋于 be active in 在……活跃 / be active in sth/doing sth 活跃 be admitted into 被......录取 / 拓展 be admitted to 加入,被接纳,admitted into v. 许 加入,被接纳, 录取 拓展: 可进入(进入 , 可进入 进入),be admitted in audience 被接见 进入 be afraid of doing 担心某事会发生 / 拓展 拓展:be afraid of sth./sb. 害怕某人 物),be afraid 害怕某人(物 , that… 恐怕 恐怕……, be afraid to do 不敢去做 , 不敢去做,I'm afraid not.(=I don't think so.)口语中常用。 口语中常用。 口语中常用 be after sth./sb. 找,追赶…… 追赶 / go after 设法得到 take after 长得像。 设法得到, 长得像。

be along with 和……一起 / get along with①进展 走开 别胡扯 ②.在...方面有进展 进 方面有进展,进 一起 ①进展, 走开, 在 方面有进展 和睦相处,取得进展 行③友好相处,和睦相处 取得进展 友好相处 和睦相处 取得进展;get on well with 与...相处的好 . 相处的好 be an expert on/in/at sth. 在……是专家 是专家 be angry at sth. 因某事而生气 / be angry with sb. 生某人的气 be anxious about 为...而焦虑 be worried about / be anxious for =be eager for 渴望 anxious 而焦虑= 而焦虑 be ashamed of / to do sth 感到羞耻、惭愧 =be shy 感到羞耻、

be (un) aware of (to do) sth. 意识到 = realize , notice 倾向于主动去注意 be away from 离……远 / be out of 是没有 在...之外的意思 / be far from:除了表示距离 是没有,在 之外的意思 远 除了表示距离 的远离之外,还有远远不,完全不;决非之意,后接名词,动名词或形容词。 的远离之外,还有远远不,完全不;决非之意,后接名词,动名词或形容词。如,He is far from a fool.他一点也不傻,这里的 be far from 为第二种意思。 他一点也不傻, 为第二种意思。 他一点也不傻 〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗Judith lay on the small sofa, ________in her book. A. being absorbed B. absorbed C. to absorb D. absorb

朱迪思网在沙发上专心致志地看书.上面的句子 absorbed 前面省略了主语 Judith,可以把 它分为 2 个分句:Judith lay on the small sofa and Judith was absorbed in her book. 这样就看明 白。答案:B 〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗You should be ______ what you have done. A. ashamed of B. ashamed to C.ashamed D. ashamed at

你应为自己所做的事感到羞愧。be ashamed of 固定搭配,be ashamed to do;C,D 选项没 有此搭配。答案:A 〖2009 全国卷 II〗 If you leave the club, you will not be

back in . D. moved

A. received

B. admitted

C. turned

如果你离开俱乐部, 你将不被允许返回。 考查实义动词之间的区别(receive 收到, admit 允许, turn 使转动以及 move 移动。) ,答案:B.

〖2012 高考押题 What they be_________ is profit 高考押题〗

A.for

B. at

C. after

D. against

他们所追求的是利润。be for 支持,赞同,be after 追求,be against 反对。be at 忙于, 专注于, 答案:C.
〖2012 高考押题 I wish to _________ you all night. 高考押题〗

A.be along with

B. get on well with

C.

get along with

D.

along with

我希望整夜都与你在一起. be along with 和……一起,get on well with 和 get along with 与...相处;along with 是介词短语,不能直接放在不定式“to”的后面。答案:A.
〖2007 全国卷〗The fire spread through the hotel very quickly but everyone

get out.

A. had to

B. would

C. could

D. was able to

尽管大火蔓延的很快,但是所有人都逃出来了.示成功地做了某事时,只能用 was/were able to, 不能用 could。答案: D.
〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗He's very________ about the results of the examinations. A.anger B. eager C. anxious D. worry

他很担心考试的结果。 angry about:因什么事情感到生气,而没有 be anger about 搭配,be be eager for 盼望,渴求;be worried about 为……担心;e anxious about /for 为...而焦虑, 答案:C. 〖2012 高考押题 I was about to do my homework ________my father came in. 高考押题〗

A. as

B. while

C.

when

D. Once

我刚要做我的家庭作业,我爸爸进来了。be about to do ...when 就要做某事时,突 然……,是固定搭配。答案:C.
〖2012 高考押题 He________ turn on the light . 高考押题〗

A. will

B. is about to

C. is to do

D. is going to

他就要把灯打开。此题无时间状语,只有 be about to 后可不跟时间状语。.答案:B.
〖2012 高考押题 高考押题〗I do not profess to be_________ on that subject . A. professional B. an expert C. specialist D. master

professional 另有职业的意思,是指专业人员,专门从事某行业的人,而这个人在这个行 业里,并不一定是专家高手。master 比 expert 更 专业,更专。总的来说,professional 有些 区别,specialist 和 Expert 没有很大的区别。 A.C.D.前应加不定冠词。答案:B

唤起迅捷激情

震撼学子心灵

高考英语完形圣经 完形圣经秘诀教案 2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案
透过已知信息 推断未知信息

不易策略,扫描选项,在万变中找到不变的规律! 不易策略 简易策略,瞻前顾后,化繁为简,化难为易! 简易策略

变易策略,左顾右盼,以变制变,熟能生巧! 变易策略

首尾段首尾句,边做边看选项中与中心同现词或复现词! 同义词 / 同类词排除 高频答案词

扫描选项

相反项有解

同现

思路

瞻前顾后

复现

逻辑结构

左顾右盼

P 原则 关联结构

技巧归纳: 技巧归纳 感情色彩 时态暗示法 动词综合法(主语/宾语是人是物? 及不及物?过程还是结 果?......), ...... (略) 共 20 多项法则,交叉都指向同一个答案才最准确! 满分策略: 满分策略 五四运动法 串线交叉法 主线贯穿法, ......(略)

节选教案试看 节选教案试看! 瞻前顾后 同现 复现 逻辑结构
同现
中心同现是指段落的首段的中心词或段落中反复出现的名词或名词词组,在被选空格内 的句子中也重复出现或与其意思倾斜向;词汇同现是指属于同一词汇搭配范畴或者某一领域 的词汇在文章中共同出现,达到语义衔接的目的。一般来说,上下文中词汇的范畴越小,上 下文的衔接关系越紧密。

首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! 首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! 首句一般都是中心句

◆Then , mountain --- climbing began to grow popular as a sport. To some people, there is something greatly ___28____ about getting to the ___29____ of a high mountain: a struggle against nature is finer than a battle ___30____other human begins. And then , when you are at the mountain top after a long and difficult ____31____, what a ___32____ reward ( 奖品 ) it is to be able to look ___33___ on everything within ___34____! At such time , you feel happier and prouder than you can ever feel down ___35___. 与首尾句名词 动词 形容词 副词倾向 副词倾向! 28.A.excited 32.A.surprising B. interested B.excited C.dangerous C.disappointing D.terrible D.astonishing

◆Dorothy Brown was very happy as she sat in the theatre listening to the music. Today her little daughter Lauren was giving her ___1___ concert. She had been waiting for this __2__ for years and years. “Now it is here at last,” she thought. “How beautiful her ___3___ is.” The song made her ___4___ to the days when she was Lauren’s ___5___. As a young ___6___, Dorothy wanted to be a concert singer. She studied ___7___ in France, Italy and in the United States. “You can become a fine ___8___ in the future,” her teachers told her. “But you must be ___9___ to study hard and work for many years. 3. A. voice 7. A. French 8. A. actress B. face B. music B. student C. dress C. piano C. singer D. life D. dance D. dancer

抓住中心意思-----围绕什么话题 (在文章中出现频率最多的词 围绕什么话题 在文章中出现频率最多的词 在文章中出现频率最多的词) 抓住中心意思 ◆Every Thursday afternoon, my art history class meets not in our usual lecture hall ( 演讲 厅 ) but in our university Art Museum. We spend our one-hour class discussing two or there of

the ___1___, many of which are by artists that we have already studied in class. The professor begins by selecting one ___2___ of art. After giving us a quick background on the artist , he will open up for class ___3___. 1. A. subjects B. paintings C. speeches D. lectures

仅有技巧和词汇是不够的,高频答案词及短语 是突破的关键 仅有技巧和词汇是不够的 高频答案词及短语,是突破的关键 但相当多的具 高频答案词及短语 是突破的关键!但相当多的具 体情况和难以处理的选项,做起来还是有些吃力 怎么办 体情况和难以处理的选项 做起来还是有些吃力,怎么办 做起来还是有些吃力 怎么办? 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄! 吴军老师刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄

宾语从句是特殊疑问句 WH-或 whether/if 时,要选下列动词: 要选下列动词: ask, doubt, wonder, want to know, know, guess

答题选动词: 答题选动词:

〖2011· · 全国新课标卷〗 professor 37 the lecture hall, placed upon his desk a large jar 全国新课标卷 The filled with dried beans(豆), and invited the students to 38 how many beans the jar contained.

After 39 shouts of wildly wrong guesses the professor smiled a thin, dry smile, announced the 40 answer, and went on saying, “You have just 41 an important lesson about science. 38. A.count B. guess C. report D. watch

考察动词,或根据后文 wildly wrong guesses 的提示,考虑复现选 B。

反过来选 WH-或 whether/if:
〖2011·安徽卷〗One afternoon. I walked into a building to ask ·安徽卷 41 there were any job opportunities(机会),The people there advised me not to continue my job search in that 42 . 41. A. why B. wherever C. whether D. whenever

一天,作者走进一座大楼去问“是否”(whether)有自己能做的工作。选 C。A 项为“为什 么”;B 项为“无论在那”;D 项为“无论何时”

怎么样?这样做题快吗 怎么样?这样做题快吗?

为了让您更加深信不疑,我们再免费发布一个法则,你可以马上用下列真题 或你学校的模拟练习题来验证一下,好使,就要赶紧预定呦!每省仅限定 10 套,额 满即!止

正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的,消极的,否定的? 正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的,消极的,否定的?
◆“I’m sorry, but we have enough 27 for the newspaper already. Come back next year and we’ll talk then.” Jenna smiled 28 and left. “Why is high school so 29 ?” she sighed.
说明是勉强的,选消极的 叹气 sighed 说明是勉强的 选消极的 weakly

28. A. widely

B. weakly 38

C. excitedly ,not to anyone in particular. C.carefully D.calmly

D. brightly

◆Tired and sad,she told her story 38.A.tearfully B.seriously

◆It seems funny that we are _40_ for things, with which we are unfamiliar or about which we are _41_, but we all, my friends as well as I, consider this one of life’s _42_ . 41. A. uncertain B. unhappy C. not pleased D. careful

〖2011·四川卷〗I truly feel that my mother led me here, to Morzaine, and to my future as a · 川卷 happy wife and businesswoman. When Mum 21 in October 2007, I was a cook.. In December

that year. while I was working for a wedding, a pearl necklace Mum had left me distraught(忧心如焚的).Some days later, I was (忧心如焚的) 23

22

. I was

that a guy who was working with us

that day. “could probably have made a fortune \24 he necklace he found.” 25 , he returned it. 22.A. burned B. disappeared C . broke D. dropped

22 空就近 distraught(忧心如焚的)是负的,只有 disappear 是负的;burn 燃烧;break 打 破;drop 降低,落下。有后文的我感到“忧心如焚”及“归还”(return)可知此处是指项链丢 失了。B

〖2011·安徽卷〗Nearly ten minutes later, he 45, He asked me about my plans and · 安徽卷 encouraged me to stay 46 . Then he offered to take me to Royal Oak to 47 a job. 积极的! 积极的 48 feeling about him. Along the way ,I realized that I

I was a little surprised. but had a had 49 fifteen 51

resumes(简历). Seeing this, the man 50 at his business partner’s office to make me copies. He also gave me some 52 on dressing and speaking. I handed out my resumes

and went home feeling very 53 . The following day, I received a 54 from a store in Royal Oak offering me a job. 46. A. silent B. busy C. positive D. comfortable

他问了问我的打算,鼓励我要振作起来,不要灰心。选 C。A 项为“沉默不语的”;B 项 为“忙绿的”;C 项为“积极乐观的,有信心的”;D 项为“舒适的,舒服的”。 48. A. dull B. good C. guilty D. general

作者对他的主动帮助感到有点惊奇,但是对他充满了“好感” (good feeling)。选 B。A 项 为“阴暗的,无趣的”;C 项为“内疚的”;D 项为“一般的,普通的”。 53. A. lonely B. funny C. disappointed D. satisfied

我分发完简历回到家感到非常“满意”(satisfied)。选 D。A 项为“寂寞的,孤独的”;B 项 为“滑稽的,可笑的”;C 项为“失望的,沮丧的”。

〖2011·四川卷〗Some days later, I was ·四川卷 day. “could probably have made a fortune Hearing how I’d 27 24

23

that a guy who was working with us that

the necklace he found.” 25 , he returned it.

26 Mum for six months before her death, he said, “Christmas is going to be

—why not go out to the Alps for a couple of weeks? 27.A.long B. hard C. merry D. free

death.在 27 空附近是负的,B 项对应。在万家团圆的圣诞节,母亲刚去世,对我来说一 定很难熬。B

吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗? 吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实!作为一 一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实! 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口! 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!吴 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀!

95%以上 以上, 吴军英语高分密码, 每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正做到了立竿 见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的高考真题进行逐一的验 见影!甚至是一剑封喉! 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了! 或上百度,输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询 输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询! 请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度 输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询

现在预定吴军 2012 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案

巨划算! 巨划算!
2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案 原价 3200 元 现 5 折 1600 元 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案 原价 6000 元 现 6 折 3600 元 2012 高考英语高频答案词汇教案 原价 5000 元 现 5 折 2500 元 2012 年 4 月初恢复原价! 月初恢复原价!

“值”言不讳
我们是高考高分英语的实践者; 我们是高考高分英语的实践者;

“笑”益无穷

我们是高考快速提分的挑战者; 高考, 我们信心十足! 我们是高考快速提分的挑战者; 迎接 2012 高考, 我们信心十足! 我们是一群眼界开阔的国际人! 我们是一群眼界开阔的国际人!

加油, 加油,Come

on!

火箭式提分! 好喜欢! 情人的眼:十本金牌教案 =火箭式提分!(好喜欢!)
冬天的梅花,非常耀眼.其实,梅花开的并不艳丽,只是因为你喜欢她,所 以才心明眼亮.如果到了百花盛开的春天,你能身在花丛眼不花,还能看到淡淡 素素的梅花吗?? 高考英语也经常遇到这种情景,有时已知条件非常之多,提供的信息诱惑也 非常之泛.此时,你能“情有独钟”地筛选出你需要的她吗??

洞穿作者、命题人思维轨迹! 高考漏题啦?! 诗人的心:洞穿作者、命题人思维轨迹!(高考漏题啦?!)

七品芝麻官,说的是这个官很小,就是芝麻那么小的一点. 《阿里巴巴》用 “芝麻开门” ,讲的是“以小见大”. 就是那点芝麻,竟把那个庞然大门给“点” 开了. 以点成线、以点带面、两线交点、三线共点、还有顶点、焦点、极限点等 等, 足以说明 “点” 的重要性. 要有诗人般的细心和灵感,发现这些隐藏起来的点!

敢于呐喊,考试有捷径! 为时不晚! 英雄的胆:敢于呐喊,考试有捷径!(为时不晚!)
西餐宴上,摆着漂亮的什锦比萨. 众人虽然都在称好,但没有一人动手. 原来 这东西罩在一个透明的“玻璃盒”里,不知从哪儿打开,大家只好故作谦让,互 相叫“请”.? 一小孩不顾礼节,拿着餐刀往“盒”上直戳,七戳,八戳,戳到了“玻璃盒” 的花纹处, 此时盒子竟像莲花一样自动地启开了. 大家惊喜, 夸这孩子有见识. 其 实,这孩子的成功在他的“敢于一试” ,在试试中碰到了盒子的入口.? 高考英语何尝没遇上这种情境?我们有时苦心焦虑地寻找破题的入口, 其实, 自己此时正站在入题的大门口前,只是不敢动手一试.吴军和张勇强老师不过是 在日以继夜的研究教学过程中,发现了迅捷提分和满分密码的入口,进入后,不断 的深入而已!

的力量! 棒极了! 侠客的剑: 推助满分的力量! (棒极了!)
关羽不同于诸葛. 诸葛是智星,靠着扇子;关羽是武士,用的大刀. “过关 斩将”用这大刀, “水淹七军”用这大刀. 关羽的“切瓜分片”是什么意思?切 者,七刀也,分者,八刀也!再难的高考英语完形和阅读题,经过这七刀、八刀, 最后不就粉碎了吗!强军高考英语暗示点全归纳,高频答案词一本通,阅读矩阵法 则,完型胜经等 7 刀 8 剑将助您“过关斩将” !

速度比完美更重要

思路比题海要有效

2012 高考英语阅读思维重现法则
强军英语满分体系主编: 强军英语满分体系主编:张勇强

无线索

1、题干无线索的推理 题干

2、判断题

答案

选项

主旨靠 定位 有线索

精确线索
样的内容

模糊线索

用不同的词、不同的结构表达但和原文一

(数字、大写、专名、显性逻辑关系)

1 全文反复重复的内容 2 题干与原文貌离神合 3 使用原文的近义结构 主-- -被 真---虚 人---物 陈述---倒装

题干定位原则 1 数字、大写、专名 2 逻辑关系 因 手段 条件 3 成分定位 4 主旨靠 5 找意思一致内容 果 目的 事实

与主旨靠 原文找意思一样的内容 选项定位

4 使用原文、原词、原结构 5 使用原文的反说 6 使用原文的上义词、下义 词、同一范畴词 7 使用原文的总结归纳 8 使用原文的分说例证

大忌: 大忌 (只定位个别词、忽视题干、逻辑、成分)

部分节选) 张勇强阅读选项对比 36 计(部分节选)
1 内容相似 都排除
目前,高考英语选择题只能选取一个正确答案! 目前,高考英语选择题只能选取一个正确答案! 54. It can be inferred from the passage that___. A. no drugs have been found to treat the disease B. the alternative treatment is not easily available to most people A=B C. malaria has developed its ability to resist parasites D. nobody knows what will be the drug to treat the disease

2 内容相反 取其一
有一大汉, 进某屋 门上并未加锁,但他久推不开,弄得满头大汗.? 有一大汉,想进某屋. 门上并未加锁,但他久推不开,弄得满头大汗 ? 后面传来一位小姐轻轻的声音: 先生别推,请向后拉! “ ” 后面传来一位小姐轻轻的声音: 先生别推,请向后拉! ? 大汉真的向后一拉,果然门就轻轻地开了 大汉奇怪地问: 这门上并没有写拉字, 大汉真的向后一拉,果然门就轻轻地开了. 大汉奇怪地问: 这门上并没有写拉字,你怎 “ 么知道是拉门的呢? 么知道是拉门的呢?”? 小姐答: 因为我看到你推了半天,门还不动,那就只有拉了! “ ” 小姐答: 因为我看到你推了半天,门还不动,那就只有拉了! 41.We can learn from the text that__________. A. email is less popular than the fax service B. the postal service has over the years become faster C. the postal service has over the years become slower D. the fax service has a history as long as the postal service does 74. We can learn from the text that the driver needs to stop for a break when his response time is _____. A. about 400 milliseconds C. over 500 milliseconds B. below 500 milliseconds B> <C D. about 4 minutes B> <C

73. The underlined phrase “the most vocal” in Paragraph 3 means __________. A. those who try their best to win B. those who value competition most highly C. those who are against competition most strongly B> <C D. those who rely on others most for success 80.The last paragraph implies that RFID technology A.will not be used for such matters as buying milk B.will be widely used, including for buying milk C.will be limited to communication uses D.will probably be used for pop music 63.According to the passage, listening only with ears may happen to us when____ A) we are emotionally tired B) we are physically disabled A> <C A> <B .

C) we are so interested in the topic D) we are asked many questions

72.Q: There is unlikely any life on Venus because______. A.it has very thin atmosphere B.the surface temperature is too hot B> <C

C.the weather is too cold D.it is extremely short of water

3 结构相似

取其一(有众多相同的词) 取其一(有众多相同的词)

一时装模特,在表演时,自己笑了,台下一片喝彩声 她自感成功,下去向老板索奖. 一时装模特,在表演时,自己笑了,台下一片喝彩声. 她自感成功,下去向老板索奖 谁 知老板不仅没奖,反而把她炒了 冤枉不?不冤枉!模特二字,特是幌子,模是目的. 知老板不仅没奖,反而把她炒了. 冤枉不?不冤枉!模特二字,特是幌子,模是目的 模特 表演是不能笑的. 试想,模特一笑,只能显示模特本人的特色,谁还去看她身上的服装呢? 表演是不能笑的 试想,模特一笑,只能显示模特本人的特色,谁还去看她身上的服装呢? 所以,模特一笑,特在模掉! 所以,模特一笑,特在模掉!?

70. According to the study of Brown Medical School, ______. A. more than 6 million Americans distrust doctors B. only 1/10 of medical websites aim to make a profit C. about 1/10 of the websites surveyed are of high quality D. 72% of health websites offer incomplete and faulty facts E. 72. According to the text, Driver Alert _____. A. aims to reduce tiredness-related accidents B. has gone through testing at laboratories C. aims to prevent drivers from sleeping D. has been on sale for 12 months A≈C B≈C

69. When people suffer from Alzheimer”s disease, _______. A. their families and friends will suffer from the same disease B. their families and friends will experience mental sufferings C. they will certainly die in 8 to 10 years D. they will forget everybody but their spouses A≈B

16. The rapid-transit rail lines should ______. A. develop as quickly as possible C. develop after local economic development B. develop with local economic development D. develop with the construction industry B≈C

4 相对、绝对项 相对、

取其一

一群人到庙里上香,其中有一个聋子,还有一个小孩 ? 一群人到庙里上香,其中有一个聋子,还有一个小孩.? 上香完毕,发现小孩不见了 半天找不到影子后 大家来“ 半天找不到影子后, 这聋子.聋子把手一指 聋子把手一指, 上香完毕,发现小孩不见了.半天找不到影子后,大家来“问”这聋子 聋子把手一指, 发现小孩藏在大钟底下, 大家奇怪, 发现小孩藏在大钟底下,而且还在用手拍钟.大家奇怪,连我们都没有听见小孩拍钟的声音, 而且还在用手拍钟 大家奇怪 连我们都没有听见小孩拍钟的声音,

聋子怎么听着了呢? 聋子怎么听着了呢?? 其实,大伙把事情想错了,聋子哪里听到了钟声,只是凭着他的亮眼, 其实,大伙把事情想错了,聋子哪里听到了钟声,只是凭着他的亮眼,发现大钟底下是 藏小孩的好地方.? 藏小孩的好地方 ? 74.According to the passage, which of the following statements is TRUE? A.Mountaineering is a match between climbers. B.Mountaineering is similar to other sports in many ways. C 相对 D 绝对

C.Climbers work like a team when their lives may depend on a rope. D.Climbers help each other in time of difficulty.

52.According to the passage, the new treatment_________. A.can kill all the H1V viruses B.cannot get rid of the viruses completely C.can double the number of disease - fighting cells D.can reconstruct the patient's immune system A 相对 B 绝对

想了解更多满分秘诀, 想了解更多满分秘诀,请立即购买张勇强编辑的 2012 高考英语阅读思维重 秘诀 现法则, 分以上的高考生使用 生使用! 现法则,尤其适合 100 分以上的高考生使用!

强军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实!作为一 军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗? 一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实! 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口! 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!吴 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀!

每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正做到了立竿 95%以上, 吴军英语高分密码, 以上 见影!甚至是一剑封喉! 见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的高考真题进行逐一的验 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了! 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

超级雷人的技巧

顶极给力的规律 顶极给力的规律

高考英语阅读矩阵法则(教案) 2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则(教案)
什么是矩阵法则? 什么是矩阵法则?在复杂的阅读问题中,往往存在许多成对的质量因素.将这些成
对因素找出来,分别排列成行和列,其交点就是其相互关联的程度,在此基础上再找出存在 的问题及问题的形态,从而找到解决问题的思路。

高考英语如何才能 如何才能“ 上成功? 努力+骑上一匹好马! 2012 高考英语如何才能“马”上成功? 努力+骑上一匹好马!
你和马赛跑,谁跑的快?当然是马!尤其是一匹可以成为冠军的快马!即使你没成为冠 军,但因骑在“马”上,从而也非常接近成功了! 众所周知,姚明因 NBA 火箭队这匹快马而星光璀璨! 您的孩子就如同刚刚加入 NBA 小牛队的易建联!

矩阵法则将使您的孩子

快速提分 学习信心

易如反掌! 建入佳境!
浮想联翩!

金榜题名 还记得吗? 还记得吗?

年高考英语阅读中帮您解决了下列问题: 阅读中帮您解决了下列问题 吴军老师在 2011 年高考英语阅读中帮您解决了下列问题: 高考英语如何才能瞬间大幅度提分? 高考英语如何才能瞬间大幅度提分? 模棱两可处和看不懂,该怎么办? 模棱两可处和看不懂,该怎么办?

年将为您解密高考阅读标准答案设置规律: 阅读标准答案设置规律 2012 年将为您解密高考阅读标准答案设置规律:

矩阵法则

比如我给你三个矩阵法则序列, 比如我给你三个矩阵法则序列,来选择下列无法定位的 2007 辽宁卷 58 题: 出题大概是按照顺序出的; 出题大概是按照顺序出的; 选项中被动结构的容易是答案; 选项中被动结构的容易是答案; 找不到或找不全关键字无法确定出题点时,可按出题顺序, 找不到或找不全关键字无法确定出题点时,可按出题顺序,大致找到未出题 的段落,然后看段首尾有没有段落中心句,没有就看该段反复出现了哪个名词, 的段落 , 然后看段首尾有没有段落中心句 , 没有就看该段反复出现了哪个名词 , 含有它或与其意思倾向就是答案了 含有它或与其意思倾向就是答案了.
What will people die of 100 years from now? If you think that is a simple question, you have not been paying attention to the revolution that is taking place in bio-technology(生物技术). With the help of new medicine, the human body will last a very long time. Death will come mainly from accidents, murder and war. Today's leading killers, such as heart diseases, cancer, and aging itself, will become distant memory. In discussion of technological changes, the Internet gets most of the attention these days. But the change in medicine can be the real technological event of our times. How long can humans live? Human brains were known to decide the final death. Cells(细胞) are the basic units of all living things, and until recently, scientists were sure that the life of cells could not go much beyond 120 years because the basic materials of cells, such as those of brain cells, would not last

forever. But the upper limits will be broken by new medicine. Sometime between 2050 and 2100, medicine will have advanced to the point at which every 10 years or so, people will be able to take medicine to repair their organs(器官). The medicine, made up of the basic building materials of life, will build new brain cells, heart cells, and so on---in much the same way our bodies make new skin cells to take the place of old ones. It is exciting to imagine that the advance in technology may be changing the most basic conditional human existence, but many technical problems still must be cleared up on the way to this wonderful future. 56.According to the passage, human death IS now mainly caused by____. A.diseases and aging C.accidents and aging B.accidents and war D.heart disease and war

57.In the author’ s opinion, today’s most important advance in technology lies in____. 细节题可根据提干关键字到原文中定位 细节题可根据提干关键字到原文中定位! A.medicine B. the Internet C.brain cells D. human organ

58.Humans may live longer in the future because_____. . A.heart disease will be far away from us B.human brains can decide the final death C.the basic materials of cells will last forever D.human organs can be repaired by new medicine 59.We can learn from the passage that ____. 推论在尾段,找不到就向中心靠拢, 推论在尾段,找不到就向中心靠拢,或找 but 句。 A.human life will not last more than 120 years in the future B.humans have to take medicine to build new skin cells now C.much needs to be done before humans can have a longer life D.we have already solved the technical problems in building new cells

发现此细节题通过关键字无法定位, 题都解决了, 发现此细节题通过关键字无法定位,但 57 和 59 题都解决了,发现第二大 段没出题或只出了一个题,按出题顺序, 题应该定位在第二段。 段没出题或只出了一个题,按出题顺序,本问题 58 题应该定位在第二段。 通过选项中被动结构的容易是答案原则, 选项容易是答案 易是答案! 通过选项中被动结构的容易是答案原则,可定位 58 题 D 选项容易是答案! 选项中被动结构的容易是答案原则 然后划 D 项中的名词 medicine 和 organs,到第二大段中去找。 ,到第二大段中去找。 在第二大段中反复出现,即为中心词。 发现 medicine 在第二大段中反复出现,即为中心词。当然就可以确定 D 是 答案了! 答案了!

我们刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则 因商业秘密而只能点到为止, 高考英语阅读矩阵法则,

欢迎懂英语的父母或其亲属认真考核,从速折扣预定!

吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗? 吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真 一点儿没错! 实!作为一种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点, 作为一种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点, 就是解题的突破口!吴军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究, 就是解题的突破口!吴军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些 暗示点进行了全面 深入、细致的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀!

95%以上 以上, 吴军英语高分密码, 每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正 做到了立竿见影!甚至是一剑封喉! 做到了立竿见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的 高考真题进行逐一的验证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了! 高考真题进行逐一的验证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

或上百度,输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询 输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询! 请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度 输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询

现在预定吴军 2012 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案

巨划算! 巨划算!
2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则教案 原价 3200 元 现 5 折 1600 元 高考英语阅读 2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案 高考英语完形圣经 完形圣经秘诀教案 原价 3200 元 现 5 折 1600 元 2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案 原价 6000 元 现 6 折 3600 元 2012 高考英语高频答案词汇教案 原价 5000 元 现 5 折 2500 元 2012 年 4 月初恢复原价! 月初恢复原价!

唤起迅捷激情

震撼学子心灵

高考英语完形圣经 完形圣经秘诀教案 2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案
透过已知信息 推断未知信息

不易策略,扫描选项,在万变中找到不变的规律! 不易策略 简易策略,瞻前顾后,化繁为简,化难为易! 简易策略 变易策略,左顾右盼,以变制变,熟能生巧! 变易策略

首尾段首尾句,边做边看选项中与中心同现词或复现 词! 扫描选项 同义词 / 同类词排除 高频答案词 相反项有解

同现 思路 瞻前顾后 复现 逻辑结构

左顾右盼

P 原则
关联结构

技巧归纳: 技巧归纳 感情色彩 时态暗示法 动词综合法(主语/宾语是人是物? 及不及物?过程还是结 果?......), ...... (略) 共 20 多项法则,交叉都指向同一个答案才最准确! 满分策略: 满分策略 五四运动法 串线交叉法 主线贯穿法, ......(略)

节选教案试看 节选教案试看! 瞻前顾后 同现 复现 逻辑结构
同现
中心同现是指段落的首段的中心词或段落中反复出现的名词或名词词组,在被选空格内 的句子中也重复出现或与其意思倾斜向;词汇同现是指属于同一词汇搭配范畴或者某一领域 的词汇在文章中共同出现,达到语义衔接的目的。一般来说,上下文中词汇的范畴越小,上 下文的衔接关系越紧密。 首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! 首段首句一般都是中心句,名词是核对重点! ◆Then , mountain --- climbing began to grow popular as a sport. To some people, there is

something greatly ___28____ about getting to the ___29____ of a high mountain: a struggle against nature is finer than a battle ___30____other human begins. And then , when you are at the mountain top after a long and difficult ____31____, what a ___32____ reward ( 奖品 ) it is to be able to look ___33___ on everything within ___34____! At such time , you feel happier and prouder than you can ever feel down ___35___. 与首尾句名词 动词 形容词 副词倾向 副词倾向! 28.A.excited 32.A.surprising B. interested B.excited C.dangerous C.disappointing D.terrible D.astonishing

◆Dorothy Brown was very happy as she sat in the theatre listening to the music. Today her little daughter Lauren was giving her ___1___ concert. She had been waiting for this __2__ for years and years. “Now it is here at last,” she thought. “How beautiful her ___3___ is.” The song made her ___4___ to the days when she was Lauren’s ___5___. As a young ___6___, Dorothy wanted to be a concert singer. She studied ___7___ in France, Italy and in the United States. “You can become a fine ___8___ in the future,” her teachers told her. “But you must be ___9___ to study hard and work for many years. 3. A. voice 7. A. French 8. A. actress B. face B. music B. student C. dress C. piano C. singer D. life D. dance D. dancer

抓住中心意思-----围绕什么话题 (在文章中出现频率最多的词 围绕什么话题 在文章中出现频率最多的词 在文章中出现频率最多的词) 抓住中心意思 ◆Every Thursday afternoon, my art history class meets not in our usual lecture hall ( 演讲 厅 ) but in our university Art Museum. We spend our one-hour class discussing two or there of

the ___1___, many of which are by artists that we have already studied in class. The professor begins by selecting one ___2___ of art. After giving us a quick background on the artist , he will open up for class ___3___. 1. A. subjects B. paintings C. speeches D. lectures

仅有技巧和词汇是不够的,高频答案词及短语 是突破的关键 仅有技巧和词汇是不够的 高频答案词及短语,是突破的关键 但相当多的具 高频答案词及短语 是突破的关键!但相当多的具 体情况和难以处理的选项,做起来还是有些吃力 怎么办? 体情况和难以处理的选项 做起来还是有些吃力,怎么办 做起来还是有些吃力 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄! 吴军老师刚刚出炉的 2012 高考英语完形暗示点全归纳将使您傲视群雄

宾语从句是特殊疑问句 WH-或 whether/if 时,要选下列动词: 要选下列动词: ask, doubt, wonder, want to know, know, guess

答题选动词: 答题选动词:
〖2011· · 全国新课标卷〗 professor 37 the lecture hall, placed upon his desk a large jar 全国新课标卷 The

filled with dried beans(豆), and invited the students to

38

how many beans the jar contained.

After 39 shouts of wildly wrong guesses the professor smiled a thin, dry smile, announced the 40 answer, and went on saying, “You have just 41 an important lesson about science. 38. A.count B. guess C. report D. watch

考察动词,或根据后文 wildly wrong guesses 的提示,考虑复现选 B。

反过来选 WH-或 whether/if:
〖2011·安徽卷〗One afternoon. I walked into a building to ask ·安徽卷 41 there were any job opportunities(机会),The people there advised me not to continue my job search in that 42 . 41. A. why B. wherever C. whether D. whenever

一天,作者走进一座大楼去问“是否”(whether)有自己能做的工作。选 C。A 项为“为什 么”;B 项为“无论在那”;D 项为“无论何时”

怎么样?这样做题快吗 怎么样?这样做题快吗?

为了让您更加深信不疑,我们再免费发布一个法则,你可以马上用下列真题 或你学校的模拟练习题来验证一下,好使,就要赶紧预定呦!每省仅限定 10 套,额 满即!止

正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的 消极的,否定的? 负面的, 正面的,积极的,肯定的, 还是负面的,消极的,否定的?
◆“I’m sorry, but we have enough 27 for the newspaper already. Come back next year and we’ll talk then.” Jenna smiled 28 and left. “Why is high school so 29 ?” she sighed.
说明是勉强的,选消极的 叹气 sighed 说明是勉强的 选消极的 weakly

28. A. widely

B. weakly 38

C. excitedly ,not to anyone in particular. C.carefully D.calmly

D. brightly

◆Tired and sad,she told her story 38.A.tearfully B.seriously

◆It seems funny that we are _40_ for things, with which we are unfamiliar or about which we are _41_, but we all, my friends as well as I, consider this one of life’s _42_ . 41. A. uncertain B. unhappy C. not pleased D. careful

〖2011·四川卷〗I truly feel that my mother led me here, to Morzaine, and to my future as a ·四川卷 happy wife and businesswoman. When Mum 21 in October 2007, I was a cook.. In December 22 . I was

that year. while I was working for a wedding, a pearl necklace Mum had left me

distraught(忧心如焚的).Some days later, I was (忧心如焚的)

23

that a guy who was working with us

that day. “could probably have made a fortune \24 he necklace he found.” 25 , he returned it. 22.A. burned B. disappeared C . broke D. dropped

22 空就近 distraught(忧心如焚的)是负的,只有 disappear 是负的;burn 燃烧;break 打 破;drop 降低,落下。有后文的我感到“忧心如焚”及“归还”(return)可知此处是指项链丢 失了。B

〖2011·安徽卷 · 安徽卷〗Nearly ten minutes later, he 45, He asked me about my plans and encouraged me to stay 46 . Then he offered to take me to Royal Oak to 47 a job. 积极的! 积极的 48 feeling about him. Along the way ,I realized that I

I was a little surprised. but had a had 49 fifteen 51

resumes(简历). Seeing this, the man 50 at his business partner’s office to make me copies. He also gave me some 52 on dressing and speaking. I handed out my resumes

and went home feeling very 53 . The following day, I received a 54 from a store in Royal Oak offering me a job. 46. A. silent B. busy C. positive D. comfortable

他问了问我的打算,鼓励我要振作起来,不要灰心。选 C。A 项为“沉默不语的”;B 项 为“忙绿的”;C 项为“积极乐观的,有信心的”;D 项为“舒适的,舒服的”。 48. A. dull B. good C. guilty D. general

作者对他的主动帮助感到有点惊奇,但是对他充满了“好感” (good feeling)。选 B。A 项 为“阴暗的,无趣的”;C 项为“内疚的”;D 项为“一般的,普通的”。 53. A. lonely B. funny C. disappointed D. satisfied

我分发完简历回到家感到非常“满意”(satisfied)。选 D。A 项为“寂寞的,孤独的”;B 项 为“滑稽的,可笑的”;C 项为“失望的,沮丧的”。

〖2011·四川卷〗Some days later, I was ·四川卷 day. “could probably have made a fortune Hearing how I’d 27 24

23

that a guy who was working with us that

the necklace he found.” 25 , he returned it.

26 Mum for six months before her death, he said, “Christmas is going to be

—why not go out to the Alps for a couple of weeks? 27.A.long B. hard C. merry D. free

death.在 27 空附近是负的,B 项对应。在万家团圆的圣诞节,母亲刚去世,对我来说一 定很难熬。B

吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗? 吴军英语高分密码真的有这么神奇吗?是!一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实!作为一 一点儿没错!效果是绝对的真实! 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!吴 种标准化考试,选择题本身是有很多缺陷的,这些缺陷就是暗示点,就是解题的突破口!

军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、 军英语高分密码通过对历年真题的长时间的研究,对这些暗示点进行了全面、深入、细致 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀! 的挖掘和整理,将其转化为超级解题秘诀!

95%以上 以上, 吴军英语高分密码, 每一个秘诀的准确率都在 95%以上,甚至是 100% 吴军英语高分密码,真正做到了立竿 见影!甚至是一剑封喉! 见影!甚至是一剑封喉!马上用吴军英语高分密码对照历年所有的高考真题进行逐一的验 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了! 证吧! 遇到吴军老师,您太幸运了!

或上百度,输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询 输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询! 请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度 输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询

号外! 想揭秘高考出题者的答案最爱吗?想毫无顾忌地秒杀正确答案吗?梦 想今天就可以成真!联想记忆法,词根记忆法,记忆树学词汇和右脑记忆法是挺好 的,但就是学起来太累!而且还与答题语境和正确选项无关! 好不容易记住了,考试 却选错了!付出了 100%却得不到 5%的回报!另外,有些知名的英语考试专家,虽 然发现了很多规律, 但相当部分都是太复杂, 好比又多学了一科哲学课程。 那么, 有没有既简单又易理解,还能在考试中立竿见影的学习秘诀呢? 继沈阳吴军老师 2011-2012 年推出的高分密码后, 2012 年他又创意出高考英 语高频答案词一本通教案。这套系统教案在发布高频答案词的同时,又大量加入 了 11 年来高考真题和模拟题做为考例并做出详尽的辨析和解析,另外还设计了 过关试题并配备了答案。可以说,它是目前最简单,最迅捷的正确答案确认方式! 学习不到考纲 1/6 词汇(还没有中考的词汇多) ,就使 60-110 分的同学和艺考生 再也不会有“背得慢”、“背了老忘”和“老背不完”等老难题。不读文章直接做题, 准确率 80%以上;只读一遍,准确率达到 95%!再配合语境答题技巧,准确率 达到 100%也不再是梦!解决了同学们“做题慢、浪费时间”和“准确率低”等困难。

年末吴军高分英语巨献,2012 高考提分最快、 2011 年末吴军高分英语巨献,2012 高考提分最快、最 in

2012 高考英语高频答案词 高频考点 必考点

高频答案词 高频答案词一本通
目录: 一、单选、完形高频答案词 单选、 二、高频句型核心词

三、高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心) 高频核心短语( 介词和副词为中心) 为中心 四、语法考点高频答案词 五、阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 六、吴军 2012 高考英语必考点解密 七、阅读高频答案词及其核心特征
可快速向标准答案靠拢!解决“发挥不稳定 发挥不稳定”及 看不懂 看不懂短文 完形高频答案词 可快速向标准答案靠拢!解决 发挥不稳定 及“看不懂短文 或看懂了还错”的两大难题。 或看懂了还错 的两大难题。知道了第一类高频答案词就可以马上秒杀答案, 知道了第
二类高频答案词,可快速缩小范围,在剩余两项中结合 2012 吴军高考英语高分密码快速对比, 迅速做答! drop 落下,掉下; 丢下,扔下 落下,掉下; 丢下, (2011·全国新课标卷) “I remember feeling small and ·全国新课标卷 I did the only thing I could do.I 55 science since.” 55. A. dropped (2011·湖南卷)My ·湖南卷 passed by a girl who 38 B. started 37 C. passed D. missed 54 ,” the woman says,“and

the course that afternoon,and I haven’t gone near

came one morning when I was in the community library. I

her books out of her locker .Thinking like most that someone else

would help her pick them up, I continued my way. 38. A. took B. dropped C. got D. pulled

不管备选项是什么词,最终的答案始终是 dropped, 您可以再试试更早的高考真题,领悟 会更深!当然也可以多试一些正规的市级以上的模拟试题,可能意想不到的惊喜在等着您!

eventually =finally =at last 最后 (2011· · 湖北卷) 湖北卷 Then after receiving a an insurance firm and 42. A. gradually 42 41 from Saint Francis University, she got a job at

started her own company. C. eventually D. naturally

B. actually

(2009·北京)The day __50_ came when James counted his money and found $ 94. 32. He ·北京 _51__ no time and went down to the shop to pick up the bicycle he wanted. 50. A. finally B. instantly C. normally D. regularly

(2008·山东 would like to thank all of you who made the effort and 50 reported to ·山东)I work.It is always reassuring (令人欣慰),at times like these,when employees so clearly show their 51 to their jobs.Thank you. 50.A.hardly B.casually C.absolutely D.eventually

再试了这个后,你同样可以发现红花词还是我们总结的 eventually 或 finally,其他的都是

绿叶词,欲想知道更多的一类秒杀高频答案词当然要预定 2012 吴军高频答案词一本通喽!

现在再看一下第二类高频答案词:realize 97%是完形答案,recognize 是三类高频词, 同时出现时要小心,应适当对比一下: (2010·全国Ⅰ)Now I 51 that in marriages, true love is 52 of all that, The happiest people don’t 全国Ⅰ 全国 53 have the best of everything; they just 54 the best of everything they have .55 isn’t about how to live through the storm, but how to dance in the rain. 51. A. realize B. suggest C. hope D. prove

(2008·四川 四川)When I was a child,my desire to win 四川 in my way.So I had to change. 35.A.realized B.apologized

34 me well.As a parent,I 35 that it got

C.imagined

D.explained 48 in the

(2010·北京 北京)The shy, quiet freshman achieved success that year. I was 北京

program as "Student Art Assistant" because of the time and effort I'd put in. It was that year that I 49 I wanted to spend the rest of my life doing stage design. 48. A. introduced 49. A. confirmed B. recognized B. decided C. identified C. realized D. considered D. acknowledged

2010·北京高考英语卷中 recognized 和 realized 分别在不同的选项,当然各选各的啦!关 键是他们有时会同时出现,比如下面的 2009 年高考英语辽宁卷,那该怎么办? (2009·辽宁 He did not contact(联系)his father for a whole year 45 one day he saw in the 辽宁) 辽宁 street an old man who looked like his father. He 46 he bad to go back home and see his father. 46. A learned B realized 接事 C recognized 接人 D admitted

2009 年高考英语辽宁卷就出现了这种情况,不过没关系,我们在一本通教案中都做了相 关词汇的辩析,就如同上面的一样,很容易就知道答案是 B 啦!

为了让您深信不疑,我们再举个例子, decide 95%是完形答案, know 是三类高频词, 2011 年福建卷和 2010 年辽宁卷毫无疑问选了 decided. 关键是 2009 年辽宁卷 decide 和 know 两个词都出现了,该怎么办? ·福建卷 (2011·福建卷)When arriving in Canada in 2008,she had one 37 had back Home in Colombia.”I didn’t want to 38 ;to have what she

what I do ,like so many who come to a new myself

Country,” she said .”I 39 to open a store here in Canada but knew I had to 40 properly.” 39. A. demanded B. decided C. agreed

D. hesitated

(2010·辽宁)I really wondered why my aunt __43_ to make things so difficult for me. Now, ·辽宁 after studying English at university for three years, I _44__ that monolingual dictionaries are __45_ in learning a foreign language

43.A.offered

B.agreed

C.decided

D.happened

(2009·辽宁)A young man was getting ready to graduate from college. For many months he ·辽宁 had 36 a beautiful sports car in a dealer’s showroom, and 37 his father could well 38 it, he told him that was all he wanted. 37. A finding B proving C deciding D knowing

此题找到主语即动作发出者 he 时,代入两个词,He 他知道他父亲?当然知道 知道通顺了,很快突破,选了 D. 知道

his father……,他决定他父亲还是

词汇单选高频答案词 主要考词汇辩析,吴老师教你另类答题方法! 词汇单选高频答案词 主要考词汇辩析,吴老师教你另类答题方法!
actually = in fact =as a matter of fact 事实上 强调时或看到插入语 I think, I believe, 强调时或看到插入语 there is 时,选 in fact 或 actually. 选 ◆As I found out, there is, in two languages. 46. A. at least 46 , often no perfect equivalence(对应)between two 强调! 强调 B. in fact C. at times D. in case 47

suddenly 突然 只要选项里出现,一般都是答案! 突然, 只要选项里出现,一般都是答案 ◆What laughing 42 plate to mouth. we had about the 43 respectable method for moving spaghetti from it down simply for my

44 , I wanted to write about that, but I wanted to 45 47

own 46 , not for Mr. Fleagle, my composition teacher. 44. A. Especially B. Probably

, I would write something else. D. Fortunately 29

C. Suddenly

◆And so we 27 for another ten minutes,until 28 that she was beaten. 28.A.nervously B.immediately

my daughter burst into tears,and

C.strangely

D.suddenly

(2008·四川)“If you’re going to play it 26 ·四川 27 for another ten minutes,until 28

,you’re going to play it slowly.”And so we 29 that she was

my daughter burst into tears,and

beaten. 28.A.nervously B.immediately C.strangely D.suddenly

gradually 逐渐地, come to realize gradually 逐渐地, recover 就选 gradually. ◆ 50

recover gradually ,即看到 come to 或 即看到

, she insisted that I read the definition(定义)of a word in a monolingual I wanted to get a better understanding of its meaning. 52 , I have come to see

dictionary 51 what she meant.

52. A. Largely

B. Generally

C. Gradually

D. Probably

高频核心短语( 介词和副词为中心及连词搭配) 高频核心短语(以介词和副词为中心及连词搭配) 为中心及连词搭配

请看 2011 年福建卷中 after all 和 above all 都是高频短语答案词! 转折时用 after all,并列或 above all if……时,用 above all! (2011· · 福建卷) (时装) designer, 福建卷 Looking back, Diana, a fashion to the goal she set, the education she received from the college, and Now Diana is very happy doing what she is doing. 55. A. after all B. above all C. at least D. at first 54 her achievements

55 the efforts she made.

And 时选 above all ,but 时选 after all.方法很具体,很实在!是对 2012 吴军高考英语高分 密码的细节补充! 高频短语 either…or…, from…to…, between…and…, not…but…, would rather…than…等是解决看不懂长句的法宝! 等是解决看不懂长句的法宝! 等是解决看不懂长句的法宝 (2011·天津卷 Your words became my motto. I 天津卷) 天津卷 31 found myself in the unique position one of the few women (chief

of being either the first (woman doctor in Maryland Rotary) 32

medical reporters) in my field. I gained strength every time I said , “Yes, I’ll try that.” 32. A. and B. but C. or D. for

通过搭配 either……or……,很快作出 2011 年天津卷 32 题的答案是 C.or. 很快作出 (2011·北京卷 北京卷)With my 北京卷 classmates. I have gone from attention to myself, percent 55 54 52 “53” self-confidence comes more praise from teachers and in the back of the classroom and not wanting to call

raising my hand— even when I sometimes wasn’t and not 100

I had the right answer. Now I have more self-confidence in myself. B. for C. with D. to

54. A. by

通过搭配 from……to……,很快作出 2011 年天津卷 32 题的答案是 D.to. 很快作出

避开语法的干扰,平均轻松多得 语法考点高频答案词 避开语法的干扰,平均轻松多得 3-7 分!
Where 是高频答案词 是高频答案词! 1.从属连词,引导地点状语从句。 The famous scientist grew up where he was born and in 1930 he came to Shanghai. 2.关系副词。用于定从。 There were dirty marks on her trousers where she had wiped her bands. 3.连接副词,用于名词性从句。 You are saying that everyone should be equal and this is where I disagree. 〖2011 陕西卷 陕西卷〗I walked up to the top of the hill with my friends, view of the lake. A.which B. where C. who D.that we enjoyed a splendid

〖2010 全国Ⅰ〗We haven’t discussed yet ______ we are going to place our new furniture. 全国Ⅰ A. that B. which C. what D. where

〖2010 全国Ⅱ〗—Have you finished the book? 全国Ⅱ

---No,I’ve read up to_________the children discover the secret cave. A.which B.what C.that D.where

〖2010 江苏 江苏〗—I prefer shutting myself in and listening to music all day on Sundays. —That’s_______I don’t agree. You should have a more active life. A.where B.how C.when D.what

〖2010 重庆 重庆〗Today, we will begin _____we stopped yesterday so that no point will be left out. A. when 〖2009 江苏 江苏〗 the former. A. Before B. Where C. Unless D. Until B. where C. how D. what

__ unemployment and crime are high, it can be assumed that the latter is due to

对完形和单选有快速突破作用, 高频句型核心词 对完形和单选有快速突破作用,同时对作文造句起到立竿 见影的功效! 见影的功效! 功效
It’s (There’s ) no use / good doing……… It’s (There’s) no sense / point (in) doing…… no wonder 难怪 hurry 不着急 doubt 毫无疑问 excuse 没有理由(借口) 没有理由(借口) way 决不 delay 毫不犹豫 〖2008 江苏 江苏〗—I can’t repair these until tomorrow, I’m afraid. —That’s OK, there’s ______. A. no problem B. no wonder C. no doubt D. no hurry

no problem 意思是 “没问题”, 通常单独使用或用 That’s no problem; (It’s) no wonder…意思 是 “难怪”;There is no doubt…意思是 “毫无疑问”。 〖答案〗D 〖2003 北京 北京〗—_____I’m sorry I stepped outside for a smoke.I was very tired. —There is no______ for this while you are on duty. A.reason B.excuse C.cause D.explanation

excuse 理由、借口。说话人意为:你在值班的时候是没有任何理由出去的。reason 原因; cause 事情起因;explanation 解释, 与句意不符。 〖答案〗B 〖2006 全国Ⅱ〗It is no 全国Ⅱ A. use B. help arguing with Bill because he will never change his mind. C.time D.way

it is no use 后接动词+ing 形式或动词+ing 形式短语表示做某事没有用。help 意为 “帮助”。 time 意为 “时间”。way 意为 “方法”。 〖答案〗A 〖2009 福建 福建〗The World Health Organization gave a warning to the public without any ______

when the virus of H1N1 hit Mexico in April, 2009. A. delay B. effort C. schedule

=with no D. consideration

delay:耽搁, 延误;effort:努力;schedule:时间表;consideration:考虑, 体谅;关心。 当 H1N1 型 2009 年 4 月袭击墨西哥时, 世界卫生组织毫不犹豫地向人们提出了警告。选 A。

阅读词汇题及完形熟词僻义高频考点 您知道的 sense 是[感官]的意思,point 是[小数点]的意思,如果你不知道他们的僻 感官]的意思,point 小数点]的意思,如果你不知道他们的僻
义是[意义]的话,下面的高考完形真题,您能答对吗? 义是[意义]的话,下面的高考完形真题,您能答对吗? (2008·安徽卷 安徽卷)What is the 52 of studying towns in the way? For me, it is simply that one 安徽卷 gets a greater depth of pleasure by visiting and seeing a town with one’s own eyes. A personal visit to a town may help one better understand why it is attractive than just reading about it in a guide-book. 52. A. point B. view C. problem D. difficulty

(2004·重庆卷)“This scar will be lasting,but to this day, I have never regretted what I 重庆卷 重庆 did.”At this point, the little boy came out running toward his mother with tears in his eyes. He held her mother in his arms and felt a great __54____ of the sacrifice that his mother had made for him. He held her hand tightly for the tightly of the day. 54.A honor B.sense C.happiness D.pride

再举个例子 serve 是[服务]的意思, 如果你不知道他们的僻义是[端饭, 端菜端酒等及 服务]的意思, 如果你不知道他们的僻义是[ 酒等及 对……起作用]的话, 下面的高考完形真题,您可能同样会选错的! 若想知道更多详尽的高频 ……起作用]的话, 下面的高考完形真题,您可能同样会选错的! 若想知道更多详尽的高频 起作用 归纳请立即购买 2012 吴军高考英语高频答案词一本通教案! 吴军高考英语高频答案词一本通教案! (2008·四川卷)...Clearly I had made mistakes. I had started the evening wanting to have a 四川卷 四川 happy time with my daughter but had allowed my desire to win to become more important than my relationship with my daughter. When I was a child, my desire to win 34 me well. As a parent, I realized that it got in my way. So I had to change. 34 A offered B served C controlled D taught

(2006·全国卷 I) 全国卷 …A waiter appeared. He paused for just a second, walked into the water to 全国 set the table and take their order,and then walked back to the loud cheers of the rest of his customers. Minutes later he returned carrying a bottle of wine and two glasses. Without pausing, he went once more into the water to 50 the wine.The couple toasted each other ,the waiter and the crowd… 50. A. change B. drink C. sell D. serve

(2004·全国卷 I)It was the night before the composition was due. As I looked at the list of 全国卷 全国 topics (题目) , "The Art of Eating Spaghetti (意大利面条) " caught my eye. The word "spaghetti" brought back the memory of an evening at Uncle Alien' s in Belleville when all of us were seated around the table and Aunt Pat 38 spaghetti for supper. Spaghetti was an exotic (外来的) treat in

those days. 38 A cooked B served C got D made

简洁明快, 吴军 2012 高考英语必考点解密 简洁明快,使您能快速融入到具体的试题语 境中,快速地搜索答案! 境中,快速地搜索答案! 相似句型的对比!(详解略) 相似句型的对比!(详解略) !(详解略
1.强调句与定语从句的对比 强调句与定语从句的对比

[1] It was in this city ______ he was born. [2] It was this city ______ he was born. [3] It was in 1989 ______ he was born. [4] It was 1989 _____ he was born. A. where B. which C. that D. when
CACD 2.与其他从句的对比 与其他从句的对比

[1] In my eyes, _______ is known to all _____ Chinese economy has taken off. [2] ______ is known to all, Chinese economy has taken off. [3] I took some medicine for the bad cold, but _____ didn’t help. [4] I took some medicine for the bad cold, ______ didn’t help. [5] I find ______ is a pity that he failed in the driving test. A. which B. that C. it D. As
[1] CB [2] D [3] C [4] A [5] C

3.与 there be 句型的对比 与

[1] ______ is no doubt that China plays an important role in the world affairs. [2] ______ is no/little wonder that Liu Xiang is a flying man in the world. [3] ______ is no point in working on his PhD. [4] ______ is no knowing where she is now.

A. There

B. That

C. It

D. This
ACAA

阅读高频答案词

很具体,很实战!秒杀答案当仁不让! 很具体,很实战!秒杀答案当仁不让!不读文章直接做

以上; 题,准确率 80%以上;只读一遍,准确率达到 95%!再配合语境答题技巧,准 以上 只读一遍, !再配合语境答题技巧, 也不再是梦! 做题慢、 准确率低” 确率达到 100%也不再是梦!解决了同学们 做题慢、浪费时间 和“准确率低 也不再是梦 解决了同学们“做题慢 浪费时间”和 准确率低 等困难。 等困难 表示可能的 读高频答案词! 表示可能的 may 和是 might 阅读高频答案词!
(2011 湖北卷 54.What lesson has the author learnt from his experience? 湖北卷)

A. Learning form parents is necessary. B. Jumping to a conclusion is dangerous. C. Telling the truth may not always be the best solution. D. Selecting pleasant words may not be the perfect policy.
(2010 广东卷)45. We can inter from the passage that Chinese English 广东卷 A. is clear and natural to non-native speakers B. is vivid and direct to non-native speakers C. has a verv bad reputation in America D. may bring inconvenience in America .

(2010 江 苏 卷 )62.According to those against killing wolves , when wolves eat other animals, .

A.they never eat strong and healthy ones B.they always go against the law of nature C.they might help this kind of animals survive in nature D.they disturb the ecological balance in the wilderness

表示范围大的 读高频答案词! 表示范围大的 different 和 various 是 阅读高频答案词! 范围大
(2011·重庆卷)74. The author mentioned the review in Nature in order to____. ·重庆卷 A. voice a different opinion B. find fault with Lomborg’s book C. challenge the authority of the media D. point out the value of scientific views. (2010·重庆卷)What is surprising about the standard of the clothing industry? ·重庆卷 A. It has been followed by the industry for over 400 years.

B. It is different for men’s clothing and women’s. C. It woks better with men than with women. D. It fails to consider right-handed people. (2010 江苏)China’s new high-speed railway plan will be a win-win project because 江苏 A.China will get much-needed resources and develop its western regions B.China and the countries involved will benefit from the project in various ways C.China will develop its railway system and communication with other countries D. foreign countries involved will develop their railway transportation, the business and tourism (2010 广东卷)From Paragraph 5,we can learn that 广东卷 A. mushrooms should not be eaten B. vegetables are safer than meat and seafood C. natural poisons are more dangerous than chemicals D. different types of food should be handled differently (2010 江西卷)What can be inferred from Paragraph 3? 江西卷 A. Body language is unique to humans. B. Animals express emotions just as humans do. C. Humans have other powers of communication. D. Humans are no different from animals to some degree. . .

表示难的 difficult, 是阅读高频答案词 表示难的 difficult, hard (trouble = difficulty)是阅读高频答案词! 是阅读高频答案词!
(2011·辽宁卷)60. What is a problem with cyberschools? ·辽宁卷 A. Their equipment costs a lot of money. B. They get little support from the state government. C. It is hard to know students' progress in learning. D. The students find it hard to make friends. (2010·重庆卷)Women’s clothes still button from the left today because ·重庆卷 A. adopting men’s style is improper for women B. manufacturers should follow standards C. modern women dress themselves D. customs are hard to change (2010·辽宁卷)What is the researchers' understanding of the New Zealand study results? ·辽宁卷 A. Poorly motivated 26-year-olds watch more TV. B. Habits of TV watching reduce learning interest. .

C. TV watching leads to lower education levels of the 15-year-olds. D. The connection between TV and education levels is difficult to explain

(2010·四川卷)Which is true about the warship patrols according to the text? ·四川卷 A.The patrols are of little effect. B.The patrols are more difficult. C.More patrols are quite necessary even in Asia. D.The patrols only drive the pirates to other areas. (2010·山东卷)What can we learn from the last paragraph? ·山东卷 A. Fighting wastefulness is difficult. B. Needless material is mostly recycled. C. People like collecting recyclable waste. D. The author is proud of their consumer culture. (2010·浙江卷)In his mother’s eyes, the writer_______. ·浙江卷 A. was a born artist B. always caused trouble C. was a problem solver D. worked very hard

高考英语高频答案词一本通教案中 高频答案词一本通教案中.艺考生和 更多阅读高频答案词尽在 2012 高考英语高频答案词一本通教案中 艺考生和 体考生只要记住阅读高频答案词,就有可能 正确,再结合吴老师的 体考生只要记住阅读高频答案词 就有可能 70%正确 再结合吴老师的 2012 高考 正确 天提分秘诀(技巧密籍 一本,二本不再是梦 技巧密籍),一本 二本不再是梦!同时也为考重点大学满分攻略 英语 3 天提分秘诀 技巧密籍 一本 二本不再是梦 同时也为考重点大学满分攻略 带来了答案原理依据! 带来了答案原理依据 答案原理依据

现在预定强军 2012 高考英语高分秘诀系统教案

巨划算! 巨划算!
2012 高考英语阅读思维重现法则 高考英语阅读 原价 3200 元 现 5 折 1600 元 2012 高考英语阅读矩阵法则教案 原价 3200 元 现 5 折 1600 元 高考英语阅读 2012 高考英语完形圣经秘诀教案 高考英语完形圣经 完形圣经秘诀教案 原价 3200 元 现 5 折 1600 元

2012 高考英语 3 天提分秘诀教案 原价 6000 元 现 6 折 3600 元 2012 高考英语高频答案词汇教案 原价 5000 元 现 5 折 2500 元

2012 年 4 月初恢复原价! 月初恢复原价!
或上百度,输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军"查询 输入"沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询! 请上 www.sypeterwu.com 或上百度 输入 沈阳高分英语家教吴军 查询

诸葛亮既不会舞刀,也不会射箭,他的兵器就是他手中的那把扇子 诸葛亮既不会舞刀,也不会射箭,他的兵器就是他手中的那把扇子. 草船借箭 用扇子,借东风也是用扇子 有人把“借东风”的意思弄肤浅了, 用扇子,借东风也是用扇子. 有人把“借东风”的意思弄肤浅了,以为东风就是 东边来的风,其实,这里真正所指是“东吴”的风 在赤壁大战中, 东边来的风,其实,这里真正所指是“东吴”的风. 在赤壁大战中,刘备哪是曹 操的对手,后来能把曹兵打败,借的就是东吴的力量 操的对手,后来能把曹兵打败,借的就是东吴的力量. 聪明的你还不马上订购这把“扇子” 借着东风” , , 聪明的你还不马上订购这把“扇子”“借着东风” 才能在 2012 年高考中稳 操胜券! 操胜券


推荐相关:

2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:科普知识

2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:科普知识_高考_高中教育_教育专区。湖北自考网(www.hbzkw.com)信息最齐全最实用的湖北自考门户网站。 2015 年湖北高考英语提分专练:...


2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:应用文类

2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:应用文_高考_高中教育_教育专区。湖北自考网(www.hbzkw.com)信息最齐全最实用的湖北自考门户网站。 2015 年湖北高考英语提分专练:...


艺术生高考英语复习策略

艺术生高考英语复习策略_高考_高中教育_教育专区。艺术生高考英语复习策略 邢台七...艺术生高考英语学习 3页 1下载券 湖北艺术生高考英语提分... 37页 免费 江苏...


高考英语阅读提分必备秘籍

高考英语阅读提分必备秘籍_英语_高中教育_教育专区。http://www.onlycollege....旧思路旧模式旧习惯统 统被转折被批判掉, 新事物新方法新观点应运而生引导...


2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:书面表达

2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:书面表达_高考_高中教育_教育专区。湖北自考网(www.hbzkw.com)信息最齐全最实用的湖北自考门户网站。 2015 年湖北高考英语提分专练:...


2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:形容词与副词

2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:形容词与副词_高考_高中教育_教育专区。湖北自考网(www.hbzkw.com)信息最齐全最实用的湖北自考门户网站。 2015 年湖北高考英语提分专...


2015湖北高考英语考试说明解读

2015湖北高考英语考试说明解读_高考_高中教育_教育专区...文学艺术、行为举止和价值观念等的英语材料;着力培养...⑤5 类从句(不含表语从句)的灵活运用;⑥特殊句式...


语文30分提分攻略艺术生

艺术生 3—4 个月语文30分提分攻略郑州新世纪高考补习学校岳峰 (高级语文教师...在短时间内,不需要像数学、 英语那样费太多力气, 能否轻松夺得 语文上的二三...


高考英语完形填空_2014快速提分密码

高考英语完形填空_2014快速提分密码 2014高三高考复习资料,很实用!值得参考一下!不下载会后悔呦!!!2014高三高考复习资料,很实用!值得参考一下!不下载会后悔呦!!!...


2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:阅读理解

2015年湖北高考英语提分专练:阅读理解_高考_高中教育_教育专区。湖北自考网(www...湖北自考网(www.hbzkw.com)信息最齐全最实用的湖北自考门户网站。 考点:生活类...

网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 学霸学习网 www.tceic.com
copyright ©right 2010-2021。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com