tceic.com
简单学习网 让学习变简单
当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

朝阳区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含解析


北京市朝阳区2016 年高三一模试卷 英语试卷2016. 4
本试卷共12 页,共150 分。考试时长120 分钟。考生务必将答案答在答题 卡上,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分:听力理解(共三节,30 分) 第一节(共5 小题;每小题1.5 分,共7.5 分) 听下面5 段对话。每段对话后有一道小题,从每题所给的A、B、C 三个选 项

中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和 阅读下一小题。每段对话你将听一遍。 例:What is the man going to read? A. A newspaper. B. A magazine. C. A book. 答案是A。 1. When does the rainy season start? A. In January. B. In February. C. In November. 2. What does the woman need? A. A pen. B. A pencil. C. Some ink. 3. Where are the two speakers? A. In a supermarket. B. In a post office. C. At a ticket office. 4. What did the woman do last night? A. She saw a movie. B. She visited her sister. C. She watched a football game. 5. What are the two speakers talking about? A. Networks. B. Holidays. C. A book. 第二节(共10 小题;每小题1.5 分,共15 分) 听下面4 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几道小题,从每题所给的A、 B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5 秒钟的时间阅 读每小题。听完后,每小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白你将听两 遍。 听第6 段材料,回答第6 至7 题。 6. Which of the following is the lost girl?

7. What does the man ask the woman to do? A. Look for the girl by herself. B. Stay at the front of the store. C. Go back to the vegetable section. 听第7 段材料,回答第8 至9 题。

8. Why does the man call the company? A. To give advice on the job. B. To express preference for the job. C. To ask for information about the job. 9. What is the duty of a marketing assistant? A. Travelling around in the first six months. B. Doing market research in different cities. C. Collecting information and writing reports. 听第8 段材料,回答第10 至12 题。 10. What does the speaker suggest competitors do at first? A. Set up a team. B. Choose a topic. C. Register for the competition. 11. What prize can the first-prize winners get? A. Notebook computers. B. Digital cameras. C. A trip to Australia. 12. When can the competitors get the result? A. On May 30th. B. On August 15th. C. On October 1st 听第9 段材料,回答第13 至15 题。 13. Why does the man take part in the race? A. He is in poor health. B. He is confident of his strength. C. He is setting an example for others. 14. What does the man think of the young people nowadays? A. They don't get much exercise. B. They seldom watch games on TV. C. They love all kinds of popular sports. 15. What does the man suggest the woman do? A. Stick to one type of exercise. B. Do easy movements at first. C. Take part in the race next year. 第三节(共5 小题;每小题1.5 分,共7.5 分) 听下面一段对话,完成第16 至20 五道小题,每小题仅填写一个词。听对 话前,你将有20 秒钟的时问阅读试题,听完后你将有60 秒钟的作答时间。这 段话你将听两遍。

第二部分:知识运用(共两节,45 分) 第一节单项填空(共15 小题;每小题1 分,共15 分) 从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 例:It's so nice to hear from her again. __________, we last met more than thirty years ago. A. What's more B. That's to say C. In other words D. Believe it or not 答案是D。 21. The Oxford English Dictionary is necessary for learning English, so you'd better buy __________. A. this B. that C. it D. one 22. The girl is sure to become a good actress __________ she gets the right training. A. until B. if C. although D. unless 23. Paula waited until all the luggage was cleared, __________ hers never appeared. A. or B. so C. as D. but 24. The money will be used __________ the school with new computer equipment. A. to provide B. providing C. provided D. to be provided 25. I have no doubt that he will make it, but I wonder __________ he is really ready enough. A. what B. why C. whether D. that 26. I thought it hard to complete the project at first, but I __________ my mind. A. change B. have changed C. had changed D. would change 27. Careers Advice service is only available to people __________ on day-time courses. A. to study B. study C. studied D. studying

28. Parents often tell their children that they __________ take candy from strangers. A. needn't B. wouldn't C. shouldn't D. daren't 29. I've heard that preparations __________ for the coming festival. Let's give them a hand. A. are being made B. have been made C. are making D. have made 30. They have leading experts in this field, and that's __________ they've made important progress. A. where B. why C. whether D. who 31. They will run an after-class club __________ kids can have fun and learn how to protect themselves. A. that B. when C. where D. what 32. —You look sleepy today. —__________ not to miss the flight, I didn't dare to close my eyes the whole night. A. Reminded B. Being reminded C. Reminding D. Having reminded 33. I've known Sarah for nearly ten years. She __________ once my customer. A. is B. has been C. was D. had been 34. He is very tired, so he needs some time __________ duty for relaxation and rest. A. through B. from C. with D. off 35. —My computer doesn't work! —Robert is a computer expert. How I wish he __________ with me. A. came B. had come C. is coming D. has come 第二节完形填空(共20 小题;每小题1.5 分,共30 分) 阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选 出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Communication with a Stranger Last weekend I sat on the bus talking with excitement and so ready to spend time in New York City with one of my best friends from college. As I took the window seat and wore headphones over ears, I almost didn't __36__the elderly man sitting beside me. Two hours passed and I was still absorbed in my own world. __37__the elderly man asked me a question, a simple question __38__ the bus's Wi-Fi connection, which turned into a two- hour __39__. In fact, it directly __40__ my personal life. We talked a lot about my dreams, my fears and my life. I __41__ more with this stranger on the bus than I have with any friend or family member in months. Maybe it had something to do with me just being __42__ to let anyone I know close to me. I was __43__ that the stranger was not only so deeply interested in getting to know me, but also just as willing to __44__ me to my greatest abilities. He listened carefully to every word I said and made some

useful __45__ at times. Instead of politely __46__ his head when I mentioned my major, he told me that my strong liking seemed to be psychology, but not the one I was studying. He said that he knew I would face difficulties if I studied psychology and that he fully understood my __47__ for the failure. This elderly man made me __48__ the plans that I had laid out for my life with just that simple statement. He helped me realize that my neatly __49__ plan for the next five years of my life wasn't all that neat, but actually complex and filled with __50__. Most of all, he helped me __51__ the complex, not stay away from it because of my fear for the unknown. I _52__ a lot from talking with the elderly stranger. A few days later, he emailed me, saying, "I think you're __53__ for great things no matter what you decide to do." The email was filled with words of __54__. In a few hours a stranger showed me a sense of kindness that made me realize that life is sometimes __55__ but it is going to be okay. 36. A. check B. notice C. excuse D. believe 37. A. Then B. Instead C. Again D. Also 38. A. through B. with C. during D. about 39. A. introduction B. explanation C. conversation D. competition 40. A. affected B. controlled C. interrupted D. created 41. A. searched B. shared C. demanded D. reviewed 42. A. sorry B. curious C. anxious D. afraid 43. A. puzzled B. bothered C. amazed D. disappointed 44. A. push B. invite C. treat D. admit 45. A. choices B. suggestions C. decisions D. efforts 46. A. raising B. dropping C. turning D. nodding 47. A. regret B. change C. fear D. desire 48. A. prepare B. develop C. approve D. question 49. A. replaced B. organized C. discussed D. predicted 50. A. uncertainty B. danger C. responsibility D. conflict 51. A. identify B. ignore C. seize D. accept 52. A. suffered B. increased C. benefited D. experienced 53. A. leaving B. heading C. watching D. caring 54. A. encouragement B. protection C. admiration D. description 55. A. stable B. normal C. painful D. serious 第三部分:阅读理解(共两节,40 分) 第一节(共15 小题;每小题2 分,共30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A From: jovangagic56@memail. com To: kmallory@LN.org Subject: Hi! Dear Mr. Mallory, I am writing to tell you my deep disappointment for my experience at Lingua

Nova English summer school in the first two weeks of July. I had been thoroughly looking forward to learning English and learning about culture in the UK, but I am afraid that my time at your summer school failed to live up to my expectations. Your brochure states that the student accommodation is situated "in the heart of Edinburgh". This is misleading as my accommodation was, in fact, situated a good fifty minutes bus ride from the city center in what I can only describe as a less than picturesque part of the suburbs. In addition, the activity programme did not reflect the fact that we were located in one of Europe's most interesting and historical cities: one evening activity consisted of a walk to a nearby park, another was a trip to a narrow street which was not usually used by cars. Finally, on our one trip into the city center our "guide" readily admitted that she was not from Edinburgh, and had in fact never visited the city before. I had been eagerly expecting a guided tour of Scotland's treasures. In fact, I was left in the city center with no map and told to "check things out" while your employee went shopping in Princes Street. This was a long awaited trip and cost me over two years' hard work and saving. Although I do have positive memories of my trip (my English teachers were knowledgeable and inspiring), the accommodation and activity programme were wholly unsatisfactory. I would like to get my money back for the accommodation and would really appreciate a reply within the next two weeks. Yours sincerely, Jovan Gagic 56. Jovan wrote the email to __________. A. provide information B. share experiences C. express dissatisfaction D. raise expectations 57. According to Jovan, the guide __________. A. organized cultural activities B. failed to perform duties C. had a good knowledge of the city D. received punishment for bad behavior 58. What effect does Jovan want his email to have on Mr. Mallory? A. To make him feel sorry. B. To cause him worry. C. To bring him disappointment. D. To get him into trouble. B Alexis, 17, sat quietly in the passenger seat of her dad's car. She let her eyes lazily scan the landscape for wildlife. Then a deer came into view about 200 yards in front of them. "Dad, there's a deer there!" Alexis said. It was a male deer with sharp antlers (角) on each side of its head. As the car moved closer, Alexis saw that the deer's head was bent toward the ground. Then she heard a scream and saw an arm fly up near the deer's head. Alexis realized the deer was attacking a woman. Sue, a 44-year-old mother, had been out for her morning run. The deer followed her and edged

closer. "I knew I was in trouble," Sue says. She went to pick up a stick for self-defense, and the deer charged. It lifted her with its antlers and threw her into the air. Sue could feel blood flew down her leg. Within seconds, the deer had pushed her off the road. When Alexis and her father pulled up, the deer was throwing Sue like a doll. Alexis looked into the woman's terrified eyes, and before her father had even stopped the car, the teenager jumped quickly out of the car and ran toward the deer. "I was kicking it to get its attention," she says. Then her father, who had followed his daughter, pushed the deer away from the women. Alexis helped Sue into the car, and then applied a piece of cloth to Sue's injured leg. "We're going to get you to a hospital," Alexis said. Then she heard her father shout loudly. He had been knocked to the ground. Alexis took hold of a hammer from the car and ran to where her father lay on his back. She beat the deer's head and neck, but the blows didn't scare it away. "I was losing faith," she says. "A couple more strikes, Alexis," said her father. "You can do it." Turning the hammer around, Alexis closed her eyes and beat the deer's neck with all her strength. When she opened her eyes, the deer was running away. Alexis got in the driver's seat and sped toward the nearest hospital. After Sue was treated, she tearfully thanked her rescuers. "You expect a teenage girl to get on the phone and call for help," she says, "not to beat up a deer." 59. What was Sue doing when she was attacked by the deer? A. She was driving home. B. She was resting on the road. C. She was taking exercise. D. She was feeding wild animals. 60. What did Alexis do to save Sue? A. She pushed the deer away. B. She hit the deer with her feet C. She drove the car to hit the deer. D. She beat the deer with a hammer. 61. Which of the following words can best describe Alexis? A. Strong. B. Cruel. C. Energetic. D. Brave. 62. What is the best title for the passage? A. A Woman Was Seriously Injured B. A Dangerous Deer Attacked a Woman C. A Girl Rescued Her Father Successfully D. A Teenager Saved Others from a Deer Attack C A Good Night's Steep Sleep plays a vital role in good health and well-being throughout your life. While you're sleeping, your brain is forming new pathways to help you learn and remember information. Although we all know the importance of getting a good night's sleep, not all of us know the best way of getting it. A sleep expert, Phil Atherton, gave some top tips for getting the most out of the night, which will leave you ready for action in the morning. According to Phil Atherton, not eating a large meal before bedtime is important for getting a good night's sleep. The time difference between eating

and sleeping should be at least three hours. So you'd better avoid eating any food three hours before bed, as it will lower your blood sugar during sleep and help minimize damage from too much sugar floating around. It's also important to find ways to prepare your body for sleep. You can follow a routine like trying not to expose yourself to too much artificial light within 1 hour before bed, as your brain uses light to help set internal "body clock". Although it might seem unnatural to schedule your sleep, the purpose is to send a signal to your body and mind that it's time to sleep. Another way to prepare your body for sleep is to get into a relaxed state by taking a bath or listening to soft music. Both of them will help to take the mind off the daytime pressures. Having a suitable bed, especially a suitable mattress (床垫), is necessary for a good night's sleep. Sleep is a personalized activity, and we all adopt different sleeping positions. Finding the mattress that suits you will reduce back pains that can result from a poor sleeping position. The bed should be four to six inches longer than its tallest user, allowing for space to move around. The recent research is pretty clear that a good night's sleep in a major component of good health. Since the start of the 21st century, studies have linked a lack of sleep to many diseases, such as diabetes and obesity. Taking action now will lead to long-term benefits for you and those around you. 63. What does the author intend to tell us in the passage? A. When to start a sound sleep. B. How to get a good night's sleep. C. What to do with sleep problems. D. Why to form a good habit of sleeping. 64. According to the author, before going to sleep, you'd better __________. A. free yourself from tension B. check your blood sugar C. relieve your pain in the back D. record your biological clock 65. What does the underlined word "it" in Paragraph 2 refer to? A. Not eating food. B. Taking a meal. C. Not sleeping well. D. Having a good sleep. 66. Which of the following shows the organization of the passage?

CP: Central Point P: Point Sp: Sub-point (次要点) C: Conclusion D Is It Worth Buying Organic Food? Organic food, grown without artificial chemicals, is increasingly popular nowadays. Consumers have been willing to pay up to twice as much for goods with organic labels (商标). However, if you think paying a little more for organic food gets you a more nutritious and safer product, you might want to save your money. A study led by researchers at Stanford University says that organic products aren't necessarily more nutritious, and they're no less likely to suffer from disease-causing bacteria, either. The latest results, published in the Annuals of Internal Medicine, suggest that buyers may be wasting their money. "We did not find strong evidence that organic food is more nutritious or healthier," says Dr. Crystal Smith-Spangler from Stanford. "So consumers shouldn't assume that one type of food has a lower risk or is safer." For their new study, Smith-Spangler and her colleagues conducted a review of two categories of research, including 17 studies that compared health outcomes between consumers of organic against traditional food products, and 223 studies that analyzed the nutritional content of the foods, including key vitamins, minerals and fats. While the researchers found little difference in nutritional content, they did find that organic fruit and vegetables were 20% less likely to have chemicals remaining on the surfaces. Neither organic nor traditional foods showed levels of chemicals high enough to go beyond food safety standards. And both organic and traditional meats, such as chicken and pork, were equally likely to be harmed by bacteria at very low rates. The researchers did find that organic

milk and chicken contained higher levels of omega-3 fatty acids, a healthy fat also found in fish that can reduce the risk of heart disease. However, these nutritional differences were too small, and the researchers were unwilling to make much of them until further studies confirm the trends. Organic food is produced with fewer chemicals and more natural-growing practices, but that doesn't always translate into a more nutritious or healthier product. The U. S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) states that "whether you buy organic or not, finding the freshest foods available may have the biggest effect on taste." Fresh food is at least as good as anything marketed as organic. 67. The new research questions whether organic food __________. A. should replace traditional food B. has been overpriced by farmers C. is grown with less harmful chemicals D. is really more nutritious and healthier 68. Smith-Spangler and her colleagues found that __________. A. organic food could reduce the risk of heart disease B. traditional food was grown with more natural methods C. both organic and traditional food they examined were safe D. there was not a presence of any forms of bacteria in organic food 69. Which of the following is relatively healthier according to the passage? A. Organic chicken and pork. B. Organic milk and chicken. C. Traditional chicken and pork. D. Traditional fruit and vegetables. 70. What is the author's attitude toward organic food? A. Sceptical. B. Neutral. C. Unconcerned. D. Approving. 第二节(共5 小题;每小题2 分,共10 分) 根据短文内容, 从短文后的七个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有 两项为多余选项。 They Just Can't Help It My theory is that the female brain is mainly built for empathy — the ability to understand other people — and that the male brain is mainly built for building systems. __71__ For example, women are more likely to read magazines on fashion and parenting, while men will choose magazines that feature computers and sport. You may think that these preferences are influenced by the way people are taught to behave when they are growing up. However, this is not the case. A new study carried out at Cambridge University shows that newborn girls look longer at a face, and newborn boys look longer at a mobile. __72__ It has also been observed (that girls are better at noticing signs of changes in other people's feelings. Boys, however, seem to enjoy building toy towers and playing with toys which have clear functions. __73__ People whose jobs are in the construction industries are almost male. Math and engineering, which require high levels of systems-thinking, are also male-chosen disciplines. Why do men and women have the difference? Actually women have four

times as many brain neurons (神经) that connect the right and left part of their brains. Because of it, women have a better ability to multitask than men. __74__ Men tend to focus on a limited number of problems at a time. They will separate themselves from problems and view tasks as independent from one another. Some people may worry that I am suggesting one gender (性别) is better than the other, but this is not the case. My theory says that males and females differ in the kinds of things that they find easy, but that both genders have their strengths and weaknesses. __75__ It is not true. The study simply looks at males and females as two groups, and asks what differences exist, and why they are there. A. Generally speaking, there are clear differences. B. Their preference for building systems may change over time. C. You can see the same kind of pattern in the adult workplace. D. They will consider many sources of information at the same time. E. It is important to stress that the female brain may be built more for empathy. F. That suggests certain differences between male and female brains are biological. G. Others may think the theory creates a belief of what a particular type of person is like. 第四部分:书面表达(共两节,35 分) 第一节(15 分) 假设你是红星中学高三学生李华,请给你的美国同学Jim 写一封电子邮件, 告知周末你不能参加他的生日聚会,希望他谅解。邮件的内容包括: 1. 表达歉意; 2. 说明理由; 3. 告知已准备了生日礼物。 注意: 1.词数不少于50; 2.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 Dear Jim, ______________________________________________________________ Best wishes, Li Hua 第二节(20 分) 假设你是红星中学高三学生李华,请根据以下四幅图的先后顺序,介绍你在 寒假期间参加“丝绸之路文化行”敦煌站的活动过程,并以“Silk Road Travel” 为题,给校刊“英语角”写一篇英文稿件。 注意:1. 词数不少于60; 2. 开头已给出,不计入总词数。 提示词:莫高窟the Mogao Caves

Silk Road Travel This winter vacation I went to Dunhuang to explore the Silk Road with my classmates.

2016 朝阳高三一模答案与解析
英语2016.4 第一部分:听力理解 第一节:1-5. CABAC 第二节:6-10.ABCCA 11-15. CCBAB 第三节: 16. minibus 17. 15 18. twice 19. April 20. beach 第二部分:知识运用(共两节,45 分)
第一节单项填空(共15 小题:每小题1 分,共15 分) 从每题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 21 【答案】D 【翻译】 《牛津英语词典》对学习英语很有必要,所以你最好买一本。 【解析】本题考查代词。根据题意,应选择一个能代替a dictionary 这个泛指的

单数名词的代词,所以答案为D one; A/B/C 都代替的是特指名词, 予以排除。 22 【答案】B 【翻译】如果这个女孩得到正确的训练,她一定能成为一个好演员。 【解析】本题考查状语从句。A until 译为“到...为止; 直到...才”;B if 译为“如 果”;C although 译为“虽然;尽管”;D unless 译为“如果不;除非”, 根 据句意, 选择B。 23 【答案】D 【翻译】Paula 一直等到所有行李被拿走了,她的还是没有出现。 【解析】本题考查并列连词。A or 译为“否则,或者” ; B so 译为“因此” ; C as 不能作并列连词,如果作从属连词,可引导状语从句,译为“一边…一边; 随着;因为;尽管;按照;和…一样”, 引导定语从句时, 译为“正如”。D but 译为“但是”,根据句意, 前后应该表示转折, 因此选择D but。 24 【答案】A 【翻译】这些钱将要被用来为学校提供新的电脑设备。 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。在非谓语动词中,用不定式to do 表示目的,译 为“为了” ;B providing 现在分词表示主动进行;C provided 过去分词表示 被动完成;D to be provided 不定式的一般式的被动表示将来的被动,均与题意 不符。 25 【答案】C 【翻译】我不怀疑他会成功,但是我很疑惑他是否真的准备好了。 【解析】本题考查宾语从句。宾语从句的成分完整,所以排除连接代词A what; 根据句意,此处缺少“是否”的意思,所以答案选择whether;B why 译为“为 什么”; D that 在宾从不缺主要成分,不缺意思时使用。 26 【答案】B 【翻译】我起初认为很难完成这个项目,但是我现在改变想法了。 【解析】本题考查时态,根据句意,改变想法是过去的动作,但是和现在还有关 系,即对现在有一定的影响,并且翻译成“已经”, 符合这些特征的时态即为现 在完成时, A change 一般现在时, 表示经常、习惯;真理;事实;表将来, C had changed 必须发生在另一个过去的动作之前,D would change 过去的将 来,也必须在宾从中使用。 27 【答案】D 【翻译】只有在白天课程中学习的人们可以得到职业建议服务。 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。非谓语动词在此作定语,修饰people,两者之 间是主动且同时的关系, 所以答案选择D studying 现在分词;A to study 表示 主动且将来;B study 如果作非谓语动词, 只能作宾语补足语;C studied 过去 分词表被动且完成。 28 【答案】C

【翻译】父母经常告诉他们的孩子他们不应当要陌生人的糖。 【解析】本题考查情态动词。A needn’t 不需要;B wouldn’t (过去)不要;不 愿意;C shouldn’t 不应该;D daren’t 不敢,根据句意,选择C。 29 【答案】A 【翻译】我听说为即将到来的节日正在进行准备活动,让我们去帮忙吧。 【解析】本题考查时态。根据题干“让我们去帮忙吧”, 可知准备是正在被进行, 所以选择A are being made 现在进行时的被动语态;B have been made 现在 完成时的被动语态,表示“已经被准备完了”C/D 都是主动。 30 【答案】B 【翻译】在这个领域他们有领先的专家,那就是为什么他们取得了重要的进展。 【解析】本题考查表语从句。表语从句的成分完整,所以排除D who 这个连接 代词,根据句意,题干缺少“为什么”的意思,所以选择B why。 31 【答案】C 【翻译】 他们要成立一个课后俱乐部,在那里孩子们可以玩耍和学习如何保护自 己。 【解析】本题考查定语从句。从句成分完整,所以此时应该考虑关系副词,先行 词为“after-class club”,指代地点,因此选择“where”。 32 【答案】A 【翻译】—你看起来很困。 —被提醒别错过航班,我一晚上都没敢合眼。 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。本题非谓语动词的主语为“I”,根据题意得知, 与选项“remind”构成被动关系,并且“提醒”是过去而不是正在的动作,因此 选择“reminded”。 33 【答案】C 【翻译】我认识Sarah 近十年了。她曾经是我的一个顾客。 【解析】本题考查的是时态。根据句意可知,Sarah 曾经是我的一个顾客, 即 现在不是了,所以选择C was 一般过去时, 表示过去的事实, A is 表示现在 的事实; B has been 过去发生的动作,但是现在仍然是D had been 过去的 过去。 34 【答案】D 【翻译】他太疲惫了,因此他需要离开工作去休息和放松一阵子。 【解析】本题考查介词,on/off duty 分别译为“值日;放工”,因此选择D off。 35 【答案】B 【翻译】—我的电脑坏了。 —Robert 是电脑专家。我多希望他和我一起来。 【解析】本题考查虚拟语气。wish 后的虚拟语气, 如果跟现在相反,用 did/were; 跟过去相反,用had done;跟将来相反,用would/could/might do;

根据句意,他是过去没有跟我一起来,因此选择B had come。 第二节完形填空(共20 小题;每小题1.5 分,共30 分) 主旨大意:坐公交车偶遇一个老人,和他2 小时的对话改变了我的一生。 36. 【答案】B 【解析】根据前半句提到的作者头戴耳机,所以压根没注意到老人坐在身边。 37. 【答案】A 【解析】考察副词词义区别,2 个小时过去了,后来老人问我问题。 38. 【答案】D 【解析】此题很简单,一个关于汽车WIFI 的问题。 39. 【答案】C 【解析】老人的一个问题变成了我们之间2 个小时的谈话。 40. 【答案】A 【解析】这次谈话直接影响了我的个人生活,affect 影响,interrupt 打断。 41. 【答案】B 【解析】 在谈话里, 我和老人分享了关于我的很多事情。 demand 为要求, review 复习,评论。 42. 【答案】D 【解析】在和老人对话之前,作者“害怕”让任何人接近。 43. 【答案】C 【解析】让作者想不到的是,这个老人如此想了解自己,所以是amazed“惊 喜的”。 44. 【答案】A 【解析】push 在这里是“驱策,敦促”的意思。 45. 【答案】B 【解析】老人仔细听我讲话,时不时给我提出一些建议。 46. 【答案】D 【解析】 当我提到我的专业的时候,他没有只是礼貌性地点头赞同而是提出了自 己对我的看法。 47. 【答案】C 【解析】倒数第二段提到了my fear for the unknown,作者对未知和失败是恐惧 的。 48.

【答案】D 【解析】question 在这里是动词,意为“怀疑”。 49. 【答案】B 【解析】organized 意为“安排有序的,组织好的”。 50. 【答案】A 【解析】作者的五年计划并不是“简洁的”而是复杂并充满了不确定性。 51. 【答案】D 【解析】根据后半句not stay away from it,所以是面对接受这种复杂性。 52. 【答案】C 【解析】benefit from 从……中受益。 53. 【答案】B 【解析】无论你决定做什么,你正朝好的事情努力前进。 54. 【答案】A 【解析】名词辨析,这封信充满了鼓励,admiration 赞赏,钦佩 55. 【答案】C 【解析】根据后半句but it is going to be okay,故生活有时是充满痛苦的,stable 稳定的;normal 正常的。 第三部分:阅读理解(共两节,40 分) A 篇 本文讲的是主人公报名了一个英国的暑期假日学校,但是去了之后发现环境 很差,与介绍人描述的丝毫不符,为了向其表达不满,写了这封邮件。 56 题,细节题,正确答案为:C 邮件第一句阐述写信目的, 是为了表达自己对experience 的deep disappointment,与C 选项的叙述相符。 57 题细节题,正确答案为:B 本题定位到文章的第三段正数第四行,从下文可知,作者在城市里no map and told to “checking things out”可知,导游不合格,与第二个选项描述相符。 58 题推断题,正确答案为:A 由文章最后一段可知,作者想向Mallory 要回住宿费用,并且全文都在说作者在 英国的情况与之前介绍不符,所以是想让介绍人感到愧疚。 B 篇 本文是一篇记叙文,17 岁少女Alexis 和父亲一起在野外开车时,遇到一个 44 岁的中年妇女Sue 被公鹿攻击,危急时刻,勇敢的Alexis 在父亲的帮助下 一起救出了Sue,并把她送到医院。 59 题细节题正确答案为:C 根据第二段第三行“Sue, a 44-year-old mother, had been out for her morning run.”可知答案,符合C 选项中的She was taking exercise.

60 题细节题正确答案为:B 根据第三段第二行“ …the teenager jumped quickly out of the car and ran toward the deer. “I was kicking it to get its attention,” she says.”可知答案,符 合B 中的“She hit the deer with her feet.” 61 题推断题正确答案为:D Alexis 跳出车去救Sue,用脚去踢凶猛的公鹿,并且在父亲被公鹿攻击时,用锤 子和公鹿搏斗,可以看出Alexis 非常勇敢,所以选择D. brave。 62 题主旨题正确答案为:D 整个故事讲述了Alexis 和父亲一起在野外开车时,遇到素不相识的Sue 被公鹿 攻击,危急时刻,父女二人合力救出了Sue,并把她送到医院,所以选择D. A Teenager Saved Others from a Deer Attack. C 篇 本文强调了睡眠跟健康生活的密切关系,以及如何提高睡眠质量提出了几点 建议。 63 题主旨大意题正确答案为:B 通读文章可知, 第一段引出如何获得更好的睡眠?接下来举出了几个提高睡眠质 量的例子,可知答案。 64 题细节题正确答案为:A 根据第四段第一行,“Another way to prepare your body for sleep is to get into a relaxed state.”可知答案。 65 题细节题正确答案为:A 根据第二段第三行,“you’d better avoid eating any food three hours before bed.” 可知答案。 66 题篇章结构题正确答案为:C 根据全文可知,首段提出论题:如何提高睡眠质量?之后列举分论点。第二段讲 述饮食方面: 睡前3 小时别吃东西; 第三段和第四段都是阐述如何去prepare your body for sleep:可以减少接触光源,也可以听歌,洗澡放松你的状态;第五段 阐述与睡觉相关的信息:如准备好宽敞的床,舒适的床垫以及注意睡姿。尾段总 结升华:进一步强调睡眠质量与健康的关系。 D 篇 本文为议论文由人们花很多钱去购买有机食品入题,提出有机食品真的比 传统食品更好吗?然后引用专家的调查结果证实有机食品并未比传统食品有更 好的营养成分。 67 题细节题正确答案为:D 答案在第二段第二句,“we didn’t find strong evidence that organic food is more nutritious or healthier”, 本题定位在第二段第一句的“latest result”,与题干“the new research”对应。本题应注意题干问的是“新的调查质疑有机食品…” 68 题推理题正确答案为:C 第四段详细对比了有机食品和传统食品在各方面的情况, 得出结论两种食品只有 细微差别,并没有哪一种比另一种营养成分更多。注意选项A 以偏概全了。 69 题细节题正确答案为:B 文章第四段第四句“The researchers did find that organic milk and chicken contained higher levels of omega-3 acids, a healthy fat also found in fish that can reduce the risk of heart disease.”

70 题作者观点题正确答案为:A 作者在第一段提出人们不值得花过多的钱去买有机食品,以及最后一段引用 USDA 美国农业部的观点“whether you buy organic food or not, finding the freshest foods available may have the biggest effect on taste”以及最后一句可 看出作者是质疑的态度 第二节七选五(共5 小题;每小题2 分,共10 分) 本次七选五依然为常考的说明文,题目”They Just Can’t Help It”,由我的观 点入手, 说明男性与女性头脑用途取向不同,并用男性与女性杂志的选择性不同 作例子。进而第二段先提出观点差异由后天培养造成,后文话锋一转,提出男性 女性差异是先天生理决定的。 第三段进一步说明差异的原因:女性左右脑连接神 经是男性的四倍。 结尾客观说明我的观点阐述男性与女性差异各有优缺点。文章 结构清晰,干扰选项较易排除,整体难度不大。 71 题 【答案】A 【解析】前文叙述男女大脑用途不同,且根据后文提示,For example 的提示, 举例说男性与女性在选择杂志上的区别,故此处应为一个总起性质的句子,强调 区别。 72 题 【答案】F 【解析】第二段总起的观点为男性与女性在选择上的差异是后天培养的, However 话锋一转,说新生儿在选择上的差异,因此提出新的观点“暗示男性与 女性选择上的差异是天生的,即为生理差异决定的。” 73 题 【答案】C 【解析】 前文提及男孩对搭建玩具塔楼以及功能性较强的玩具有强烈的倾向,后 文说建筑类工作多为男性, 故前后文都是描述男性相同的选择倾向,只是发生的 年龄和场所不同,故选择C。 74 题 【答案】D 【解析】前文提及女性更具有同时从事多个任务的能力,与D 选项many sources 及at the same time 呼应。 75 题 【答案】G 【解析】前文提到my theory “男性与女性各有优缺点”,后文说“it is not true”, 故此处引出一个容易误解的观点。G 选项提及的theory,且这里的观点认为“我 的观点会让男性女性模式化,故选择G。 第四部分:书面表达(共两节,35 分) 第一节:应用文写作(15 分) One possible version: Dear Jim, I’m terribly sorry that I can’t go to your birthday party this Saturday. My uncle will come to Beijing from America on Saturday afternoon. My parents want me to go to the airport with them to pick him up. So it’s a pity that I can’t have fun with you then.

I wish you a happy birthday and hope everything will go well. By the way, I have bought the latest CD of Jay Chou for you as a birthday present and I will give it to you on Monday. Best wishes, Li Hua 考核体裁为道歉信的开放式应用文写作,难度适中。 全文的重要细节有: 1. 开篇表达歉意,如I am terribly sorry to tell you that … / I am writing to apologize for … (勿忘写周末) 2. 给出合理的理由,如my cousin who is studying abroad will come back to see me / I have to attend an English speech contest that day / my mother fell ill due to the sudden change of the weather, so I have to take care of her 等。 3. 希望对方谅解,如:I hope you can understand my situation. 4. 告知已准备生日礼物,如:I have prepared a special gift for you, which I will send to you as soon as possible. 5. 结尾需再次致歉,并对Jim 表达美好祝福,如:Sorry again for my not being able to attend your birthday party. Please send my best regards to our best friends and wish you a happy birthday. 第二节:情景写作(20 分) 考核体裁为中国传统文化类的话题作文,难度较大。 全文的重要细节有: 图一: we, arrived at Dunhuang on a sunny day, on arriving at the railway station, in high spirits / eager / excited 图二:The next day, we, visited the Mogao Caves, amazed / deeply impressed by …, conductor’s vivid introduction, fabulous artworks of ancient craftsmen 图三:While we were there, we also …, experienced the exploration of the Silk Road, sitting on the camels and trekking in the vast desert, 图四:Before leaving, we, took a photo together to memorize …, in front of the train station, the Culture Tour along the Silk Road, cherish / treasure the trip in our hearts.


推荐相关:

朝阳区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含解析

朝阳区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含解析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。朝阳区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含解析 北京市朝阳区2016 年高三一模试卷 英语试卷2016....


北京市朝阳区2016届高三(一模)英语试题_Word版含解析

北京市朝阳区2016届高三(一模)英语试题_Word版含解析_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。北京市朝阳区2016 年高三一模试卷 英语试卷2016. 4 第二部分:知识运用(...


北京市朝阳区2016届高三第一次综合练习(一模)英语试题 Word版含解析

北京市朝阳区2016届高三第一次综合练习(一模)英语试题 Word版含解析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。北京市朝阳区2016 年高三一模试卷 英语试卷2016. 4 本试卷共12 页...


北京市朝阳区2016届高三(一模)数学文试题 Word版含解析

北京市朝阳区2016届高三(一模)数学文试题 Word版含解析_数学_高中教育_教育专区。北京市朝阳区2016届高三(一模)数学文试题 Word版含解析 ...


北京市朝阳区2016届高三第一次综合练习(一模)理综化学试题 Word版含解析

北京市朝阳区2016届高三第一次综合练习(一模)理综化学试题 Word版含解析_高三理化生_理化生_高中教育_教育专区。北京市朝阳区高三年级第一次综合练习 理科综合 ...


2016年朝阳区一模语文试卷word版(含答案)

2016年朝阳区一模语文试卷word版(含答案)_高三语文_语文_高中教育_教育专区。朝阳一模试卷 北京市朝阳区高三年级第一次综合练习 语文试卷 2016.3 本试卷共 8 页...


2016.4高三一模·北京朝阳·4文科综合试题 Word版含解析

2016.4高三一模·北京朝阳·4文科综合试题 Word版含解析_高三政史地_政史地_高中教育_教育专区。北京市朝阳区2016届高三第一次综合练习(一模) 文科综合 2016.4...


海淀区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含答案

海淀区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。海淀区2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含答案 海淀区高三年级第二学期期中练习 英语2016.04 本...


陕西省咸阳市2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含答案

陕西省咸阳市2016届高三一模英语试题 Word版含答案_英语_高中教育_教育专区。绝密 ★ 启用前 试卷类型:A 英语试卷 第一部分 英语知识运用(共四节,满分 55 分)...

网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 简单学习网 www.tceic.com
copyright ©right 2010-2021。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com