tceic.com
学霸学习网 这下你爽了
赞助商链接
当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2016高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修10-Unit5-3)


2016 高考英语人教新课标一轮练习及答案(选修 10-Unit5-3) 高考英语复习 unit5 period 3 Grammar & Writing 精炼 新人教版选修 10
Ⅰ.用所给动词的适当形式填空 1.I send you 100 dollars today,the rest________(follow)in a year. 2.There ________(be)nothing to talk about,everyone in the room remained silent. 3.Many people ________(stare)at him,he felt a bit nervous. 4.He ________(guide)us,we had no trouble in finding his house. 5.The test ________(finish),we began our holiday. 6.The manager sat quietly in the office,his eyes ________(close). 答案 1.to follow 2.being 3.staring 4.guiding 5.finished 6.closed Ⅱ.单句改错 1.The football match was over,crowds of people poured out into the street.________ 2.The plan successfully carried out,everything working out perfectly.________ 3.He lying there thinking,his hands under his head.________ 4.All the tickets sold out,we have to wait for the next week's show.________ 5.Class was over,the children went home.________ 答案 1.去掉 was 2.working→worked 3.lying→lay 或在 hands 后加 were 4.have→had 5.去掉 was Ⅲ.单项填空 1.The murderer was brought in,with his hands________ behind his back. A.being tied B.having tied C.to be tied D.tied 答案 D 2.Weather________,we'll go out for a walk. A.permitted B.permitting C.permits D.for permitting 答案 B 3.Not far from the school there was a garden,________owner seated in it playing chess with his little grandson every afternoon. A.its B.whose C.which D.that 答案 A 4.Our house is on top of the hill,and in winter the wind________be pretty cold. A.must B.ought to C.can D.need 答案 C 5.He wrote a lot of novels,many of________were translated into foreign languages. A.it B.them C.which D.that 答案 C

-1-

6.I couldn't do my homework with all that noise________. A.going on B.goes on C.went on D.to go on 答案 A 7.The country has already sent up three unmanned spacecrafts,the most recent ________at the end of last March. A.has been launched B.having been launched C.being launched D.to be launched 答案 B 8.—Come on,please give me some ideas about the project. —Sorry.With so much work________my mind,I almost break down. A.filled B.filling C.to fill D.being filled 答案 B 9.These problems,________,will seriously affect the growth of teenagers and even the nation's future. A.not if solved properly B.if solved properly C.not if properly solved D.if not solved properly 答案 D 10.The transportation will improve a lot in the city,with two new roads________in the near future. A.being constructed B.to construct C.to be constructed D.constructing 答案 C 11.They use computers to keep the traffic________smoothly. A.being run B.run C.to run D.running 答案 D 12.Nowadays people sometimes separate their waste to make it easier for it________. A.reusing B.reused C.reuses D.to be reused 答案 D 13.Any application form ________ properly will not be accepted by the company. A.not to be filled B.not filled C.not being filled D.not having been filled 答案 B 14.Every evening after dinner,if not________from work,I will spend some time walking my dog. A.being tired B.tiring C.tired D.to be tired 答案 C 15.The old man stood under a big tree,________.

-2-

A.a pipe in mouth B.with a pipe in mouth C.pipe in mouth D.pipe in his mouth 答案 C Ⅳ.根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选 项。 Getting your children to study can be a little like getting them to eat their vegetables. __1__Make a study time and have it at the same time every day. This will help your kids to learn to schedule their day and will give them a sense of control over how they spend their time. Allow them to study in blocks of time,such as for half an hour with a five-minute break in the middle.__2__Ideal(理想的) study times are after dinner or right after school before dinner. Never allow your children to study in front of the television, as that will encourage passive activity. __3__ You'll also need to help your kids find the right place to study. After you've set up a good study time for little learners, set up a good place where they can get those creative juices flowing. __4__ Make sure there is a table or a desk and a comfortable chair. __5__ This includes helping them out with their homework sometimes and being there for them with the answers to any questions. The input you give your children during study periods will help form a bond and help make studying enjoyable. A.Pick a place where your children can study properly. B.Hold them to the schedule they create for themselves. C.Finally,spend time with your kids when they're studying. D.Keep the atmosphere light and offer lots of encouragement,too. E.Instead,use TV as a treat or a reward when the homework is completed. F.Try to stop this bad habit by offering some sort of reward. G.One of the best ways to form good study habits for your kids is to design a schedule that they keep to. 答案 1.G 2.B 3.E 4.A 5.C Ⅴ.书面表达 近些年来,一些中学把电子设备 iPad 引进了课堂,用 iPad 下载教材代替传统教材,并辅助教 学活动。请根据以下要点给自己的英文博客写一篇文章,谈谈你周围同学对此现象的看法, 并发表自己的看法和理由。 同学看法 1 同学看法 2 你的看法和理由 节约纸张;有利环保;方便高效 价格昂贵;容易使人沉迷于电子游戏 ……

注意:100 词左右;文章开头已给出,不计入总词数。 In some middle schools,iPads are introduced into classrooms to replace traditional textbooks and assist teachers as well as students in teaching and learning.__________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________

-3-

________________【参考范文】 In some middle schools,iPads are introduced into classrooms to replace traditional textbooks and assist teachers as well as students in teaching and learning.For us students,we have different opinions toward this phenomenon.Some of us hold the view that it's a better way to save paper, which definitely does good to environment protection.Moreover, using iPad brings us efficiency and convenience. However,others tend to believe that iPad costs so much money that not everyone can afford it.Besides,if we spend large quantities of time playing games on it,there is a high risk of being addicted to it,which of course will have a bad impact on study. As for me,I'm in favor of using iPad for we can search for abundant information which can't be found in traditional textbooks.Of course, every bean has its black.Therefore, it's a matter of how we can use it properly,not whether we should use it.

-4-



推荐相关:

人教新课标选修10 Unit5 Enjoying novels词汇句型语法讲解

Unit5 Enjoying novels 86页 免费 选修10 Unit5 Enjoying ... 19页 1下载券 人教新课标选修10 Unit3... 23页 免费 人教新课标选修10 Unit4... 14页 免费...


...(三十六) 选修8 Unit 5(人教版 浙江专供)]

高考英语一轮复习课时提升作业(三十) 选修8 Unit 5(人教版 浙江专供)]_...养成每天记日记的好习惯, 练习书写; 3. 少发电子邮件, 尽量动手给亲朋好友...


...Unit1-Unit5(共五个单元) 新人教版选修10

2014高考英语复习 典型试题大盘点 Unit1-Unit5(共五个单元) 新人教版选修10_英语_高中教育_教育专区。选修 10Units 1-2 Ⅰ. 单词拼写 1. Our friendship has...


高中英语人教版选修10课时跟踪检测:Unit 5 (十五) Usin...

高中英语人教版选修10课时跟踪检测:Unit 5 (十五) Using Language Word版含解析_英语_高中教育_教育专区。课时跟踪检测(十五) Using Language Ⅰ.单词拼写 1....


...届高考英语一轮复习 课时作业(三十五) Unit 5 Trave...

(浙江专用)2014届高考英语一轮复习 课时作业(三十五) Unit 5 Travelling abroad 新人教版选修7_英语_高中教育_教育专区。课时作业(三十五) [选修 7 Unit 5 ...


...2014届高考英语一轮复习 课时作业(四十) Unit 5 Mee...

(浙江专用)2014届高考英语一轮复习 课时作业(四十) Unit 5 Meeting your ancestors 新人教版选修8_英语_高中教育_教育专区。课时作业(四十) [选修 8 Unit 5 ...


选修10 Unit5 Enjoying novels

人教新课标选修10 Unit5 E... 12页 免费 新人教...4.最好有一两个复合句,来凸显你的英文水平。 5....3. 选 C. saw it through 表示“看穿,识破” ...


高中英语(人教版 选修10)Unit 5 Section_Ⅲ Learning_a...

高中英语(人教版 选修10)Unit 5 Section_Ⅲ Learning_about_Language_-_Using_Language_教学案例/设计_教学研究_教育专区。Section_Ⅲ Learning_about_Language Ⅰ....


...Unit5 Enjoying novels单元测试1 新人教版选修10

2015年高中英语 Unit5 Enjoying novels单元测试1 新人教版选修10_英语_高中教育_教育专区。选修十笔试部分: Unit 5《Enjoying novels》单元测试 1 I. 单项选择 1...


...2014届高考英语一轮复习课时作业(三十五):Unit 5 Tr...

【江西专用】2014届高考英语一轮复习课时作业(三十五):Unit 5 Travelling abroad](新人教选修7)_高中教育_教育专区。【江西专用】2014届高考英语一轮复习课时作业...

网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 学霸学习网 www.tceic.com
copyright ©right 2010-2021。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com