tceic.com
简单学习网 让学习变简单
相关标签
当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

2013届高考英语一轮复习课件:Unit 4 Cyberspace0网络空间(北师大版必修2


晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

情景介绍
[2011年江西卷]假设你是星光中学的李华,将参加主题

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联



为“Let’s Ride Bicycles”的英语演讲比赛。请撰写一份
演讲稿,主要内容包括: 1.目前汽车带来的空气污染和交通堵塞等问题。 2.骑自行车的益处,如节能环保、有利健康等。 参考词汇:低碳生活(lowcarbon life);节能(energy saving)

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

【模板】

①Good morning,everyone,
②I am________.The topic of my speech is“________”. ③As is known to all,with the improvement of________,

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

cars have become________,bringing________.
④However,they have also caused________.

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

⑤How________?As far as I’m concerned,________is a

good solution.⑥For one thing,bicycles don’t need________.
⑦For another,bicycles are________because________. ⑧What’s more,riding bicycles is________. ⑨Therefore,let’s________.Come on and join us! ⑩Thank you!

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练





①Good morning,everyone, ②I am Li hua from Xingguang Middle School.The topic of my speech is“Let’s Ride Bicycles”. ③As is known to all,with the improvement of people’s living standards,cars have become a popular means of transport,

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

bringing great convenience to our life.④However,they have
also caused some problems such as air pollution and traffic jams. ⑤How can we solve the problems then?As far as I’m concerned,riding bicycles is a good solution.

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练





晨 读 时 分

⑥For one thing,bicycles don’t need any petrol and they are energysaving.⑦For another,bicycles are environmentally friendly because they won’t give off waste gas.⑧What’s more,

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

riding bicycles is a good way for us to exercise and it is beneficial
to our health. ⑨Therefore,let’s take the responsibility to build up a

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

low-carbon city by riding bicycles.Come on and join us!
⑩Thank you!

点评

①开头使用问候语。
②自我介绍并点明演讲主题。 ③讲述汽车给生活带来便利。 ④讲述汽车带来空气污染、交通堵塞等问题。 ⑤引出问题的解决方法——骑自行车。 ⑥解释骑自行车的好处之一。 ⑦解释骑自行车的好处之二。 ⑧解释骑自行车的其他好处。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

⑨发出倡议。
⑩礼貌性结束语。

晨 读 时 分

Unit 4

Cyberspace

网络空间

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅰ.单词拓展 1. ________vt.吸引→________adj.吸引人的→________n. 吸引; 吸引力 2.________adj.真正的→________n.现实,真实 3.________v.种植;生长→________n.生长 4.________n.犯罪→________n.罪犯 自我诊断: 1.attract; attractive; attraction 2.real; reality 4.crime;criminal 3.grow; growth

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

5.________v.娱乐→________n.娱乐 6.________vt.&n.伤害→________adj.有害的→________adj.无 害的 7.________n.破坏→________v.破坏 8.________adj.科学的→________n.科学→________n.科学 家 自我诊断: 5.entertain ; entertainment 6.harm ; harmful ; harmless

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

7.destruction;destroy 8.scientific;science;scientist

9.________v.建议→________n.建议 10.________n.洪水→________v.淹没 11.________v.定居→________n.定居 12.________n.恐怖→________n.恐怖分子 13.________v.安排→________n.安排 自我诊断: 9.suggest ;suggestion 12.terror;terrorist 10.flood;flood 11.settle; settlement

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

13.arrange;arrangement

Ⅱ.短语记忆 1.come ________实现,成真 2.as ________好像,仿佛 3.hang ________(电话)别挂断 4.get in ________ with 和??取得联系 自我诊断: 1.true 2.if 3.on 4.touch

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

5.find ________发现,查明 6.be ________ about 对??乐观 7.depend ________取决于 8.be ________位于 自我诊断: 5.out 6.optimistic 7.on 8.located

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

9.________ average 平均 10.________ against 抗议,反对 11.________ more 而且 12.in the ________亲自,本人 13.take ________ of 利用??的优势 自我诊断: 9.on 10.protest 11.what's 12.flesh 13.advantage

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅲ.句型搜索 1.But I still find ________ hard to imagine. 但我仍觉得很难想象。 2. we ________ virtual reality holidays, ________ have any If we problems with the weather. 如果有虚拟假期的话,我们就不会有天气方面的问题了。 3. ________, wouldn't have to spend a long time travelling on we planes to get to our holiday destinations. 而且,我们就不用花很长时间飞到目的地了。 自我诊断: 1.it 2.had;wouldn't 3.What's more
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅳ.语篇在线 Aucland is the largest city in New Zealand.It has a ________ of just under a million people and is ________ on North Island.This seaside city is an important centre ________ business and ________.It is also the most ________ city in New Zealand with people of many different cultures ________ there. 自我诊断: population;located;for;industry;exciting;living

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

第一板块 词汇精讲
1.likely adj.有可能的,有希望的 ? 归纳拓展 It is likely that...??很有可能 sb./sth. is likely to do sth.??有可能做某事 [英文典例] Children who live in the country's rural areas are very likely to be poor. 住在这个国家农村地区的孩子大多是贫穷的。 adv.或许;很可能

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

词义辨析 probable,possible,likely (1)三个词均可用 It is...that...结构。 (2)只有 likely 可以用人作主语。 (3)possible 和 likely 后可接不定式, probable 不与不定式连用。 而 (4)三个词均表示“可能的”,但 likely 和 probable 所表示的可 能性大,possible 表示的可能性小。
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

2.affect vt.影响;(疾病等)侵袭 ? 归纳拓展 be affected by 被??感动/侵袭,受??的影响 be affected with 被??侵袭 [英文典例] (高考上海卷)Although her disease has affected her eyesight and forced her to the sidelines of the dance floor,she refuses to fall into selfpity. 尽管她的疾病影响了她的视力并且使她无法跳舞,但是她并没 有自怨自艾。
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

词义辨析 affect,effect,influence (1)affect 只能用作及物动词,其含义是“使??发生变化”,因 此“影响”这一词义还可以引申为“感动,感染”。 (2)effect 用作名词,着重指影响的“结果”或“作用”。常用于 词组 have an effect on 中, 词组的意思相当于 affect。 effect 也可以用 作及物动词,但意思完全不同,作“使??发生,产生??结果” 解。 (3)influence 既可用作名词,也可用作动词,通常指通过说服、 举例等对行动、思想、性格等产生不易觉察到的、潜移默化的影响。 常用的短语搭配: have an influence on sb./sth.对某人/某事物有影响。
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

3.attack vt.& n.攻击,袭击;(病等)侵袭,发作 ? 归纳拓展 under attack 遭到袭击 personal attack 人身攻击 heart attack 心脏病发作 make an attack on/upon...对??发起进攻,抨击??

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

[英文典例] ①It was said that the flu first attacked Mexico. 据说这次流感最先侵袭的是墨西哥。 ②We made an attack on the enemy at midnight. 午夜时分我们向敌人发起进攻。

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

4.offer n.& vt.提供,供应 ? 归纳拓展 offer sb. sth.=offer sth. to sb.提供给某人某物 offer to do sth.主动提出做某事 offer money for sth.出钱买东西 offer sth. for money 开价卖东西 offer advice/suggestions/congratulations/the price 提出劝告/建议/表示祝贺/出价 accept one's offer 接受某人的建议(好意)

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

[英文典例] ①(高考浙江卷)The offers are from private landlords,agencies and individuals looking for other corenters. 这些提供来自于寻找其他的合作承租人的私人业主、公司和个 人。 ②Many foreigners offered to do some rescue work in the earthquake. 在这次地震中许多外国人主动去做一些救援工作。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

5.reject vt.拒绝,不接受;抛开,丢掉 n.被拒绝或抛弃的人或物 ? 归纳拓展 reject a gift/a possibility/an opinion/a suggestion 拒绝接受一件礼物/一种可能性/一条意见/一项建议 reject a request 拒绝请求 reject one's idealist view 去掉唯心的观点 rejects from an officer's training course 军官培训课程不合格者

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

[英文典例] ①My cousin tried to join the army but was rejected. 我的堂兄试图参军,但没有被接受。 ②After the transplant his body rejected the new heart. 在移植手术后,他的身体对移植的心脏产生排斥反应。 ③I rejected the rotten oranges. 我把腐烂的橘子扔掉了。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

6.fancy vt.想要做;幻想 ? 归纳拓展

n.想像,设想,喜欢,爱好

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

clause想像?? ?that? fancy+??one's? doing sth.想像?某人?做某事 ?sb./sth.+?to be/as?+n.认为??是?? ? have a fancy that...感到/揣测?? have a fancy for 喜欢

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

[英文典例] ①She didn't fancy the idea of going home in the dark. 她不喜欢黑夜回家这个主意。 ②Sorry,but I don't fancy going out tonight. 对不起,今晚我不想出去。 ③Fancy seeing you here. 真没想到会在这见到你。

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

7.suggestion n.建议,提议 ? 归纳拓展

? ??sb./sb.'s?doing sth. ? ? ?suggest??to sb.? that sb. ?should? do sth. (1)? ?sth.?to sb.? ? ? ?It's suggested that sb. ?should? do sth. ?
(2)①由 suggestion 引导的同位语从句和表语从句中谓语动词须 用“should+动词原形”构成虚拟语气,should 可以省略。 ②suggest 作“建议”讲时,后面的从句用“(should)+动词原 形”结构,作“暗示,表明”讲时,后面的从句用陈述语气。 ③除了 suggest 后接虚拟语气用(should) do 以外, 有类似用法的 单词还有:advise,order,demand,require,insist(坚决要求)等, 除了宾语从句外,相应的表语从句和主语从句也应用虚拟语气。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

[英文典例] ①(高考福建卷)This suggests that firms that are able to relay clearly their message to the public will be in a pole position to attract shoppers. 这表明那些能清楚地向公众传递信息的公司将是吸引顾客的主 力。 ②I suggest that she (should) go out at once. 我建议她立刻出去。 ③All the evidence suggests that he stole the money. 所有的证据都表明是他偷了钱。 ④Do you have any suggestions? 你有什么建议吗?
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

8.settle vi.定居 ? 归纳拓展

vt.解决

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

?settle down安静下来;定居,安顿下来;舒适地坐下来 ? ?settle down?to sth.?开始专心于?某项工作、活动等?; (1)? ?认真地着手去做 ?settle a problem解决问题 ?
(2)settlement n.定居地

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

[英文典例] ①We hope the factions will be able to settle their differences by peaceful means. 我们希望各派系能用和平的方式来解决分歧。 ②They finally settled down to a discussion of the main issues. 他们终于开始讨论一些主要问题了。

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

9.view n.风景;视野;观点 ? 归纳拓展 hold different views 持不同的观点 come into view 看得见,出现 in view (of sb./sth.)在??的视野中 in one's view 在某人看来 in view of 鉴于;由于 view on/about/that...有关??的看法/意见

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

[英文典例] ①The only view from my bedroom window is some factory chimneys. 从我卧室的窗户看到的惟一的景色是一些工厂的烟囱。 ②A big red ship came into our view. 一艘红色的巨轮出现在我们的视野中。 ③In view of the weather,we canceled the outing. 由于天气的原因,我们取消了此次郊游。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

10.average adj.平均的;一般的,普通的; n.平均数 ? 归纳拓展 the average of...??的平均数 above/below (the) average 在一般水准以上/下 on (the/an) average 按平均数计算 up to (the) average 达到水准 average out...算出??的平均数 be of average height/intelligence 中等个子/智力

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

11.as if=as though好像 My English teacher is over forty years.But he looks as if he were just thirty years old. 我的英语老师四十多岁了,但他看起来好像只有三十岁。 ? 名师点津 as if/though后面的从句有时用陈述语气,有时应用虚拟语气, 应视其表示的情况而定。用虚拟语气时,表示对现在情况的虚拟, 从句动词常用过去式,如果表示对过去情况的虚拟,从句常用过去 完成时形式。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

[英文典例] ①It seems

as if

he has known that matter.

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

看来他好像已经知道那件事了。(可能性大,接近事实,用陈述 语气) ②She is so happy as if she were a free bird.

她高兴得就像一只自由的小鸟。 ③The girl listened as if she had been

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

turned to stone.

那女孩听着,一动不动,仿佛已经变成了石头。

晨 读 时 分

12.up to 多达;比得上;能胜任的;从事于;由??决定;(时 间)直到;达到??(程度) [英文典例] ①As a doctor,he

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

is not up to

Mr.Smith.

作为一名医生,他不能与史密斯先生相比。 ②He's not up to the part of Othello.

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

他演不了奥赛罗这个角色。

晨 读 时 分



It's up to you

whether we accept the present or not.

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

我们要不要收下这份礼物由你决定。 ④ Up to now he's been quiet.

他直到现在还保持沉默。 ⑤Is their spoken English up to the company's standard?

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

他们的英语口语水平达到公司的标准了吗?

晨 读 时 分

⑥—Where shall we go for our holiday? 我们去哪儿度假? —

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

It's up to

you.由你决定。

⑦What will you

be up to

next?

下一步你有何打算?

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

13.be known as 以??著称,作为??出名 ? 归纳拓展 be known to 为??所熟悉 be known for 因??而出名 It's known to us that...众所周知?? As is known to us all...众所周知??

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

[英文典例] ①Guo Jingjing

晨 读 时 分

is known as

a great Chinese diving athlete.

郭晶晶作为一名优秀的中国跳水运动员而出名。 ②The Great Wall

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

is known to

people all over the world.

长城为全世界的人所熟悉。 ③ As is known to us all our health. 众所周知,水果和蔬菜对我们的健康有好处。 ,fruits and vegetables are good for

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅰ.单项填空 1.People present all ________ their attention on helping the homeless. A.paid C.attracted B.drew D.focused

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:focus one's attention on“注意力集中于??”。pay attention to“注意”;draw/attract one's attention to“吸引某人的 注意”。 答案:D

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

2.Many chemical substances are now applied to ________ the growth of flowering plants. A.more C.affect B.touch D.strike

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:句意:许多化学物质现在被用来影响开花植物的生长。 根据句意应用affect表示“影响”。 答案:C

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

3.The issue of Sanlu Milk Powder did ________ its market share and people's belief in itself. A.affect C.influence B.effect D.attract
晨 读 时 分

解析:句意:三鹿奶粉事件的确影响了它的市场份额及人们对 它本身的信任。did在这里表示强调。affect“影响”。affect, influence,effect均含“影响”之意。affect指“产生的影响之大足 以引起反应”,着重“影响”的动作,有时含有“对??产生不利 影响”的意思,其主语通常是物而不是人;influence侧重在思想、 性格、行为等方面所产生的潜移默化的影响,也可指自然力的影 响;effect表示“影响”时,用作名词。 答案:A

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

4.Many students can't defend themselves when ________ in the street. A.advised C.attacked B.suggested D.persuaded

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:句意:许多学生在街上受到攻击时不能自卫。when attacked是when they are attacked的省略。 答案:C

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

5.(2012年福建卷)China recently tightened its waters controls near the Huangyan Island to prevent Chinese fishing boats from ________ in the South China Sea. A.attacking C.being attacked B.having attacked D.having been attacked

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:考查非谓语动词。prevent Chinese fishing boats from being attacked 意为“防止中国渔船遭受攻击”。 答案:C

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

6.Many volunteers walked far to ________ to rebuild the quakestricken areas. A.offer C.provide B.supply D.pay

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:句意:许多志愿者走很远的路,主动提出重建地震灾 区。offer“主动提供”,后跟动词不定式表示“主动提出做某 事”。 答案:A

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

7.(2011年陕西延安中学高三月考)—If you like I can do some shopping for you. —That's a very kind ________. A.offer C.point B.service D.suggestion

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:对话的前句显然表明说话人愿意“主动提供帮助”,因 此,应选择A项。 答案:A

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

8.China is ________ to ________ continued help to Africa to reduce deaths because of starvation. A.willingly;provide C.willing;supply B.willingly;supply D.willing;offer

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:be willing to do“愿意做”;offer help to“为??提供 帮助”。 答案:D

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

9.If we want to live a better life and have a bright future,we must learn to act in ways that do not ________ other living things. A.ruin C.damage B.destroy D.harm

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:句意为:如果我们想过上更加美好的生活,有光明的未 来,我们应学会以不伤害其他生物的方式去做。此处强调对其他生 物的伤害或损坏,应用harm。 答案:D

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

10.—My stomach ________ a lot.I guess that's because I didn't eat my breakfast. —It won't ________ you if you miss breakfast for once. A.hurts;hurt C.injures;harm B.harms;hurt D.wounds;injure

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:第一空应用hurts表示“疼痛”,其他词没有这种用法。 第二空用hurt表示“伤害”。 答案:A

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

11.My chest ________ when I make a deep breath,sir. A.injures C.wounds B.hurts D.harms

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:句意:大夫,我深呼吸时胸部疼痛。hurt“疼痛”。 答案:B

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅱ.选择sometime,some time,sometimes,some times填空 1.Usually Sam watches TV at home on Saturday evening,but ________ he visits his friends. 2.I know the zoo.I visited it ________ when I studied in the city. 3.Next month Dad is visiting London,and he will stay there for ________. 4.Today I still remember I wrote to him ________ five years ago. 答案:1.sometimes 2.some times 3.some time 4.sometime

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

第二板块 句型巧析
1. [教材原句]. is clear that we are going to see a huge growth ..it in shopping on the Internet. ??很明显,我们将会看到网上购物的大幅度增长。 [句法分析] 该句型为:It is+adj.+thatclause。thatclause 为主语从句,为 了避免头重脚轻,用 it 作形式主语放在句首,而真正的主语从句 (thatclause)则放在句尾。it 作形式主语是英语中的重要用法。 It is obvious that nobody will accompany him on a walk. 很显然没有人愿意陪他散步。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

? 拓展延伸 it 作形式主语的几种形式: (1)It be adj./n. (for sb./of sb.) to do sth. (2)It be adj./n. doing sth.(adj./n. 常 见 的 有 no use/no good/fun/useless/dangerous/senseless/enjoyable/a waste of time...) (4)It be v.ing/v.- to do sth. ed (5)It be v.ing/v.- thated clause. =Sb. be v.ing/v.- to do sth. ed (6)It seems/appears thatclause=Sb. seems to do sth. (7)It takes sb.+段时间+to do sth. (8)It seems/looks as if... good pleasure/a
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

(3)It be adj./n. thatclause.(n.常见的有 a pity/a mercy/a shame...)

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

①It is no use arguing with Bill because he will never change his mind. 与比尔争辩是没用的,因为他从不改变主意。 ②It's a mercy that we have got the chance to visit the VIP. 真幸运我们有机会拜访那位贵宾。 ③It appears that it is going to rain now. 似乎天要下雨了。 ④It is not surprising that New Zealand is successful at many sports.难怪新西兰会在许多体育项目上成功。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

2.[教材原句]But I still find it hard to imagine. 但我还是觉得难以想像。 [句法分析] 该句型为:动词+it+补语+不定式短语。it 作形式宾语,指代 真正宾语不定式短语。it 作形式宾语在英语中很常见,也很重要。

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

?名师点津 “动宾补”结构和 it 作形式宾语的用法: (1)补语是对宾语的补充和说明,可以由多种形式充当:名词、 形容词、副词、介词短语、非谓语形式等。 (2)宾语通常由名词、代词、不定式、动名词或宾语从句充当。 为了使句子平衡,当充当宾语的是不定式短语、动名词短语或从句 时,应用形式宾语 it 替代,而把真正的宾语放在补语之后。 (3)有些动词通常不直接跟从句作宾语,需加上 it 后再接从句。 这样的动词及短语有:like,love,enjoy,appreciate,dislike,hate, see to,depend on,feel like,be fond of,don't mind 等。

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

①The teacher found many students cheating in the examination. 老师发现多名学生在考试中作弊。 ②I think it more important to learn a foreign language well. 我认为学好一门外语更加重要。 ③The headmaster didn't make it clear when and where the meeting would be held. 校长并没有弄清楚何时何地召开会议。

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

④You may find it no use arguing with him. 你会发现跟他争论是没有用的。 ⑤I'd appreciate it if you would like to teach me how to use the computer.如果你能教我如何使用电脑,我将很感激。 ⑥I hate it when it rains in winter.我讨厌冬天下雨。

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅰ.单项填空 1.It never occurred to me ________ you could succeed in persuading him to change his mind. A.which C.that B.what D.if

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

解析:考查主语从句用法。句意为:我根本没想到你能成功地 说服他改变主意。it作形式主语,me后面的从句是真正的主语,即 主语从句。要选的词在主语从句中不作任何成分,只起连接作用, 只有that符合要求。也可用排除法,which一般引导从句时,常在从 句中充当一定成分,if 一般用来引导条件状语从句或宾语从句,但 二者均不用来引导主语从句,由此可排除A、D两项;B项what可用 来引导主语从句,但在主语从句中必须作一定的成分,如主语或宾 语,但该主语从句结构完整,所以也可排除。 答案:C

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

2.It is uncertain ________ side effect the medicine will bring about,although about two thousand patients have taken it. A.that C.how B.what D.whether

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:考查主语从句用法。句意为:虽然大约有2000位病人服 用过这种药,但是它到底会带来什么副作用还不可知。what effect在此处作bring about的宾语。 答案:B side

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

3.The fact that she was foreign made ________ difficult for her to get a job in that country. A.so C.that B.much D.it
晨 读 时 分

解析:考查it作形式宾语的用法。句意为:她是外国人的事实 使得她在那个国家很难找到工作。句子结构:the fact作句子的主

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

语,that she was foreign作the fact的同位语,made作谓语,for her to get a job in that country是动词不定式的复合结构作made的宾 语,difficult是宾语补足语,此时要用it作made的形式宾语,而把真 正的宾语放在宾补之后,其他词没有这种用法。 答案:D

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

4.The door of basketball is closed,but another door has just opened ________ will lead Yao Ming to a new life ________ for him to experience. A.which;wait C.which;waiting B.that;to wait D.that;waited

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

解析:句意:做为篮球运动员的大门关闭了,但另一扇大门才 刚刚开始,等待着姚明去体验。考查which引导定语从句;waiting 作定语。 答案:C

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

Ⅰ.品句填词 1.I must admit I've never found him particularly a________. 2.The a________ of 3,8 and 10 is 7. 3.Hats are in f________ again this year. 4.The local newspaper made a________ for an interview with Professor Stein. 答案:1.attractive 2.average 3.fashion 4.arrangements

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

5.Was King Arthur a real ________(历史的) figure? 6.The man is a ________(罪犯).How could the people elect him to office? 7.The best part of the trip was the ________(风景,景色).It was fantastic. 8.How long will it be before we get to the ________(目的地)? 答案:5.historical 6.criminal 7.scenery 8.destination

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅱ.短语识境 as long as hang on as well as cut off come true be up to

晨 读 时 分

be located carry out

1.I'll lend it to you ________ you handle it with care. 2.New Zealand ________ from the rest of the land on Earth for 80 million years. 3.—Can I speak to Lucy,please? —Just ________ a second. 4.The Bank of China ________ in the center of the city. 答案:1.as long as 2.was cut off 3.hang on 4.is located

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

5.The city has lots of good beaches for water sports ________ lots of good places to fish. 6.She had finally ________ her promise to quit smoking. 7.What are you ________ this weekend? 8.His dream to be a doctor ________ at last. 答案:5.as well as 6.carried out 7.up to 8.came true

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

Ⅲ.翻译句子 1.该公司已被联想集团接管。(take over) _____________________________________________________ 2.他不可能接受这样的建议。(likely) _____________________________________________________ 3.他提议带孩子们去动物园。(suggest) _____________________________________________________ 4.父母的所作所为往往对他们的孩子有深远的影响。(have effect on) _____________________________________________________
晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

答案: 1.The firm has been taken over by the Legend Group. 2.It's not likely that he will accept such an offer. 3.He suggested taking the children to the zoo. 4.What parents do has a farreaching effect on their children.

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练

晨 读 时 分

本部分内容讲解结束
按ESC键退出全屏播放

单 元 目 标 领 航
考 点 双 向 联 动

双 基 课 堂 演 练
课 时 训 练


推荐相关:
网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 简单学习网 www.tceic.com
copyright ©right 2010-2021。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com