tceic.com
简单学习网 让学习变简单
当前位置:首页 >> 英语 >>

江苏高考英语各种题型解题思路点拨与训练


高考英语各种题型解题思路点拨与训练
一单项选择 做单选题既可以考察学生对词法,句法和其它语法知识的了解和运用的熟练程 度,同时也可以学到课本上学不到的知识点,因此考生有必要把近些年的高考单选题 拿过来仔细研究,找出考察要点和答题技巧。 [解题思路点拨] 通读题干,不放过半点信息,尤其要注意暗示时间的词语和句中暗示句子结构的 标点。做题时首用直接法,然后用和排除法和比较法

。所谓直接法,就是在读题时大 脑即刻想到的并一眼能够在选项中看到的答案。这种方法既准确又快。所谓排除法, 就是把比较明显的认错误选项排除掉。然后把学过的知识与老师的讲解集合起来,再 用上平时做题是的经验和教训,比较余项间的差异,最后得出正确选项。 [测试要点] 一、基础语法要点: 1) 语法知识的运用能力 ;2)词组搭配和习惯语法;3) 对词义的理解和辨析。 二、基础知识要点:1)名词。2)冠词。3)代词。4)数词。5)形容词和副词。 6)介词。7)动词的时态和语态。8)非谓语。9)情态动词。10)虚拟语气。11)短 语动词与辨析。12)一致。13)倒装。14)连词和复合句 15)定语从句。16)表语从 句。17)强调句 18)情景交际和习惯用法 三、高考例句分析: 1) I am sure David will be able to find the library. He has a pretty good ______ of direction.(2005 高考浙江) A. idea B. feeling C. experience D. sense 答案 D. 本题考察名词用法。a sense of direction 意为“方向感” , sense 表示“辨 别力” ;feeling 通常用于“冷、 暖、饿”等具体的“感觉” ; ideas 表示“主意、办 法” ,若用于 have some / no idea 则表示“了解” / “不了解” 。C 项意为“ 经验、 经历” , 明显不对。 2) If you grow up in ______ large family, you are more likely to develop ______ ability to get on well with _____ others. (2005 高考江西) A. 不填; an;the B. a ; the 不填 ; C. the ; an ; the D. a ; the ; the 答案 B. a large family (任意) 一个大家庭中,the ability 特指后面不定式所表示的 这一能力。Others 不加 the 表泛指其他人。 3)We’ve been looking at houses but haven’t found _____ we like yet. (2005 高考 浙江) A. one B. ones C. it D. them 答案 A. 本题考察代词用法,根据题意, 我们一直在看房子,但还没有找到我们 喜欢的一所,此处用 one 表示泛指。B 项的复数用法不符合实际,C, D 用于特指,意 义不正确。 4) Shortly after the accident , two _____ policeman were sent to the spot to keep order. (MET1992) A. dozen of B. dozens C. dozen D. dozens of 答案为 C。dozen 前有数词,many,several 等,不用复数;数词+dozen 后不用 of, 但之后的名词前有 the,his,their 等限定词或之后跟 them,us,you 可以用 of;dozens of 是固定短语,译为“几十; 许多” 。 5)1)I must be fat— I can ______ do my trousers up.(2004 高考全国Ⅱ) A. fairly B. hardly C. nearly D. seldom 本题考察在特定语境中恰当使用副词的能力。根据题干第一句句意: “我一定是

发胖了” , 第二句应该表示发胖的程度: “裤子几乎都系了” 。 A 和 C 不符合题意, seldom 是频度副词,而 hardly 既是频度副词,也是程度副词,因此最佳答案为 B. 6)— You know, Bob is a little slow _____ understanding, so ? — So I have to be patient ______ him . (2005 高考重庆) A. in ; with B. on ; with C. in ; to D. at ; for 答案 A. be slow in doing “在做。 。 。迟钝、慢” , be patient with sb. “ 对某人有 耐心” 。 7)—Did you tell Julia about the result? — Oh, no , I forgot . I _______ her now . (2007 高考全国 Ⅲ ) A. will be calling B. will call C. call D. am to call 答案 B. 本题考察时态。 四个选项都可表示将来, 只有 B 项可表达临时做出的 决定或产生的想法。 A 项表示将来某一时刻正在发生的事; C 项表示按照日程、规 定一定要发生的事情; D 项表示早就有的打算。 8)The storm left, ______ a lot of damage to this area . (2007 高考全国 Ⅲ ) A. caused B. to have caused C. to cause D. having caused 答案 B. 本题考察非谓语动词的用法。 由题意得知,风暴是在造成很大的破坏后 才过去的。 所以用 D 项, 相当于 after it had caused。 不定式多用于表示目的, 所以 B, C 项不对。A 项若看作是过去式,则句子结构不对;若看作过去分词,则表示被动意 义,不符合语境要求。 9) He _____ have completed his work ; otherwise , he wouldn’ t be enjoying himself by the seaside. (2005 高考北京) A. should B. must C. wouldn‘t D. can‘t 答案 B. 本题考察情态动词的用法。由后句可知。他在海边玩的痛快,便可推断 他完成工作的可能性较大;otherwise 是解题的关键,与原内容事实相反。Must have done 表示对过去情况极大把握的推测;should have done 表示责备,惋惜;wouldn’ t have done 表示对过去情况推测,意为“不可能做过某事” ;can’t have done 表示明 确的否定。 10) .— Don’t you think it necessary that he _______ to Miami but to New York ? — I agree , but the problem is _______ he has refused to . (2005 高考江苏 ) A. will not be sent ; that B. not be sent ; that C. should not be sent ; what D. should not send ; what 答案 B. 主句中出现了 necessary , 在相关的名次性从句中应用“should + 动词 原形” ,should 可省。此句为被动,表语从句的 that 无意义。 11)He accidentally _____ he had quarreled with his wife and that he hadn’t been home for a couple of weeks. (2006 湖南) A. let out B. took care C. made sure D. made out 答案 A。 表达了“ 不经意到泄露” 12)The teacher, with 6 girls and 8 boys of her class, _____ visiting a museum when the earthquake struck . (2007 北京) A. was B. were C. had been D. would be 答案 A. 本句的主语是 teacher;was / were doing? when 是个非常有用的句型。 13) They have a good knowledge of English but little _____ they know about German. (2005 天津) A. have B. did C. had D. do 答案 D. little 是否定代词,放在句首时, 句子要用部分倒装。 14) I always take something to read when I go to doctor’s ______ I have to wait. (2005 高考全国 Ⅲ ) A. in case B. so that C. in order D. as if

答案 A。根据题意, 我去看医生时总是带点东西读,免得等待,in case 表示“以 防,以免,万一” 。其余各选项皆意义不当。 15) — Is that the small town you often refer to ? — Right, just the ______ you know I used work for years. (2006 福建) A. that B. which C. where D. what 答案 C. 关系词的选用是由先行词在定语从句中所作的句子成分决定的,由于 work 是不及物动词,分析此句可知先行词 the one (既 the small town)在定语从句中 作地点状语,所以用关系副词 where 引导,而不能选关系代词 that。 16)You are saying that everyone should be equal, and this is __I disagree. (2004 高考 全国 Ⅰ ) A. why B. where C. what D. how 答案 B。此题考察表语从句关联词的选择。误选 C 的人会占一定比例,原因是受 汉语影响,即“我不同意你说的人人平等” 。disagree 是不及物动词,表示在某一点上 “不同意” 。 17) .It was with great joy ____ he received the news that his lost daughter had been found.(2007 福建) A. because B. which C. since D. that 答案 D。 该题是考察强调句,强调状语“with great joy” 。 18)—I’d like to take a week’s holiday. — __ , we’re too busy . (05 高考全国 Ⅲ ) A. Don‘t worry B. Don‘t mention it C. Forget it D. Pardon me 答案 C。此题 考察交际功能。A 项用于安慰人,B 项指“不客气,不用谢” ,D 项为“请原谅/ 请再说一遍” ,it 指 I’d like to take a week’s holiday。 四、重难点与常考考点分析: 根据《2008 普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(江苏卷)说明》 ,英语命题满分 120 分, 其中语言知识运用部分占 35 分, 要求考生能运用基本的英语语法知识, 掌握 3500 个英语单词和 400 到 500 个习惯用语或固定搭配。今年的考试说明较往年最明显的变 化是:1、分值从 150 分降至 120 分,在各项题目分值普降的情况下,单选与书面表 达的分值没降,由此可见,对于语言基础知识掌握与应用的考查比以往的比重有所增 加。2、词汇量的考查较以往有大幅度增加,因此在各个题型中词汇与习惯用语的考 查力度都将加强。 考题类型基本分布情况为: 纯粹情景交际 1—2 个; 动词考察最多----时态 1--2 个; 动词或短语区分 1—2 个;情态动词 1 个;非谓语动词(包括不定式和分词)1—2 个; 从句(含连词)2—3 个;介词、冠词、代词、不定代词、名词用法等 1--2 个;其他 1 —2 个。其中情态动词、时态、语态等和动词短语、句型的考查经常结合在一起,根 据不同的语境而变化万千,错综复杂。可谓单选题目的重难点。 下文对单选设计题目的重难点与常考考点做些分析,希望能有助于同学们的考前 复习。 (一) 、动词考点: 1、常用的动词的近义辨析。例如: 1)---Could you please _____ me five minutes to discuss this proposal, sir? ---Of course, but try to be brief. A. afford B. spare C. share D. break 答案是 B。afford 意思是“负担得起” ;spare 意思是“抽出,匀出(时间) ” ;share 意思是“与---共享--(share sth with sb) ” ;break 意思是“休息一下” 。 2)This product ______ from others in that it is of higher quality. A. distinguishes B. identifies C. differs D. distincts 答案是 C。 distinguish 意思是 “区别, 辨别” ; identify 意思是 “识别, 鉴定” ; differ

意思是“有别于,区别于” ;distinct 是形容词,意思是“明显的,独特的” 。 2、常用的动词的特殊含义。例如: 1)A heavy snow this winter ______ a good harvest next year. A. intends B. mean C. promises D. bring 答案是 C。其中 promise 除了我们所熟知的“承诺”之意,还表示“征兆,预示” 。 2)--- Can you imagine his being _____ with murder? --- How come? He is such a kind man. A. charged B. accused C. sentenced D. arrested 答案是 A。其中 charge 除了我们所熟知的“收费”之意,还表示“控告,指控” 。 3、常用动词的短语搭配。 例如: 1)--- When and where should I _______? --- 6 o‘clock tonight at the gate of my company. A. put you up B. set you up C. pick you up D. pick you out 答案是 C。A 意思是“为你提供住宿” ;B 意思是“建立” ,不接某人作宾语;C 意思是“搭载” ;D 意思是“把你挑出来(指认出来) ” 。 2)--- Congratulations on your moving to the new house! --- Thanks. And welcome to visit us someday after we _______. A. break down B. settle down C. put down D. calm down 答案是 B。A 意思是“坏掉,垮掉” ;B 意思是“安顿下来” ;C 意思是“放下来” ; D 意思是“冷静下来” 。 4、动词的非谓语形式。例如: 1)--- What should we do with the empty bottles? --- Our teacher advises _______ them. A. to sell B. selling C. having sold D. sell 答案是 B。advise 的常用结构是 advise sb to do sth,但没有 sb 作宾语时,结构即 为:advise doing。用于此类用法的词还有:allow, permit 等。有些动词后面是固定用 doing 的,如:imagine, suggest, mind 等。有些动词短语也是固定接 doing 的,如:pay attention to, get down to, devote oneself to 等。 以上几类词或短语要在复习时注意总结和 归纳。 2)Who do you think would be able to solve the problem _______ now? A. discussed B. to be discussed C. having been discussed D. being discussed 答案是 D。本题选项中罗列了四种非谓语动词的常见形式,特意免除了对被动语 态的考查,同学们可以从中清楚地看出非谓语形式作定语的几种情况:to do 表示将 要去做某事;doing 表示正在做某事;having done 表示已经做完某事;done 表示某事 已被做完。同学们如能牢记这四种情况的基本意思,并细心体会语境,就能在类似题 目的解题过程中得心应手了。 3)_______ from behind, the girl in white looks like an angel. A. Seen B. Seeing C. To see D. Having seen 答案是 A。此题考查非谓语动词用作状语的情况。此时 to do 表示目的;doing 表 示正在进行的伴随情况, 与主语间是主动关系; having done 表示已经完成的伴随情况, 与主语间是主动关系;done 表示已经完成的伴随情况,与主语间是被动关系。此类题 目的解题关键是判断主语与可选动词间是主动还是被动关系,以及动作是在进行还是 已经完成。 5、情态动词的基本含义与完成式。例如: 1)The competition time was too limited, but fortunately our team ______ finish the task right before the deadline. A. could B. would C. were able to D. might

答案是 C。本题考查情态动词的基本含义与区别。两者同时存在时,can 表示可 能性;be able to 则更强调有能力完成某事。此类考查的重点还有:might 在表示推测 时语气最弱; shall 用于第三人称的问句中常表示客气地询问第二人称意见, 以及 shall 表示承诺、命令、威胁等语气;would 表示过去常常做某事等。 2)--- You know how Mary reacted to the news? She burst out crying! --- Well, you __________ her the news so directly, as it is beyond her expectations. A. shouldn‘t tell B. shouldn‘t have told C. needn‘t tell D. needn‘t have told 答案是 B。本题考查的是情态动词+完成式表示对过去动作或事情的推测或评价。 本题中 reacted 和 burst 都用的是过去时,证明动作是在过去发生的,现在来评价该不 该做过去那个动作,就要用情态动词+完成式。 6、动词的时态和语态。例如: 1)--- I’m sorry, but I have to tell you that I can’t go to your birthday party. --- Why? You _______. A. have promised B. promised C. are promising D. have been promised 答案是 B。因为承诺是过去动作,跟现在的事实产生对比,故需强调过去承诺过。 此题切记不得使用现在完成时态,因为完成时态指的是过去的动作对现在产生了影 响,而题意正好相反,过去的承诺对现在的决定没有产生影响。近几年的 NMET 单项 选择填空题的命题原则是: “突出语境,强化语意,强调运用” 。单选的题干内容越来 越贴近生活,语言更加灵活。因此要做好这类单项选择题,一定要注意体会语境。 2)The concert _________ raise money for the famine victim. A. intends for B. is intended for C. is intended to D. intend to 答案是 C。 “打算用---来做---”的常用表达形式是: “intend sth for (doing) sth”, “intend sth to do sth” 。此题中 concert 是主语,故应选择被动语态。此题把对语态的 考查与对短语动词和主谓一致的考查结合起来, 是高考考查的常见形式。 因其更综合, 更复杂,就更需要考生有扎实的基础知识。 (二) 、句型考点: 1、主从复合句(名词性、形容词性、副词性从句)及连接词。例如: 1)Last week our maths teacher set so difficult an examination problem ______ none of us worked out. A. that B. which C. as D. who 答案是 C。 本题考查定语从句的关系代词, 关系代词在定语从句中作主语或宾语。 work out 是及物动词,意为“计算出” ,其后应接宾语,这里 as 作关系代词,和 such 或 so 连用。如果本句改为?worked it out,则该题应选为 A,构成 such?that 结构, 引导结果状语从句。 2)The spokesman said that the new policy was unfair to his country and ______ they would take some legal steps. A. that B. what C. whether D. \ 答案是 A。 本题考查宾语从句的连接词。一个谓语动词后接两个宾语从句时, 第二句的连接词(尤其是 that)不可以省略。有关各类主从复合句的区别和常用连接 词的知识点仍将是高考常考的考点,对此考生要注意梳理基础知识,并在做题时注意 题干的细节,不能漏掉任何有助于答题的信息,从而提高答题的准确率。 2、强调句型、省略句型和倒装句型。例如: 1)I don’t remember how many years ago ______ I last showed you around the factory. A. it was that B. was it that C. it was when D. was it when 答案是 A。 本题考查强调句和宾语从句的语序。这种几个考点结合起来设计题 目的方式在高考题目中很常见。 “it was that” 是强调句的标志词, 句中的宾语从句 how

many years ago it was that?由强调句 it was many years ago that?转化而来。 2)---We are expected to finish the work by 6 o’clock this evening. ---______ if we can’t manage it? A. What B. How C. Why D. When 答案是 A。本题考查省略句型。what if 意思是“如果??怎么办;即使??又有 什么关系” 。相当于一个主从复合句,条件句完整,主句因上下文比较清楚,省略了 “will happen” 。 3)Only when he got hurt _______ the importance of road safety. A. he realized B. did he realize C. he has realized D. had he realized 答案是 B。本题考查的是倒装句型和句子的时态。only, so 引导的内容提前或否定 词提前,句子要进行部分倒装。而此句的时态应该是过去时。 (三) 、其他考点: 1、情景交际。例如: --- Hello, Grand Hotel. _______ --- Hello, I‘m wondering if you have a single room available at present. A. With pleasure. B. What‘s up? C. At your service. D. Who is it? 答案是 C。A 意思是“乐意帮您这个忙” ,常用于答应帮某人忙;B 意思是“怎么 了” ,常用于询问有什么麻烦事发生;C 意思是“随时恭候您的吩咐” ,常用于侍者或 接待人员的招呼语;D 询问的是“谁在打电话” ,与题意不符。在解答这类情景交际 题目时,看清前后文的具体语境很关键。要善于体会说话人之间的关系亲疏、语气是 否客气等。 2、一些习惯用法或固定搭配中的冠词。例如: ---Would you like to go to _____ cinema with us? ---I would love to, but I have too much work at ____ hand. A. the, the B. a, a C. the, \ D. \, the 答案是 C。这两个短语都是固定搭配。应对这类题目,要注意平时对于语言基础 知识的积累与记忆,而且对习惯用法等的记忆尤其要注意细节。 3、名词或名词短语辨析。例如: 1)Judging from his facial _______, he is content with the new project. A. expression B. expedition C. explanation D. experience 答案是 A。此题考查的是词形相似的名词之间的辨析。还有很多题目设计的考点 是词义相近的名词的辨析。这就要求考生在考前复习时再熟读《考试说明》中的高考 词汇表,重点关注词形或词义相近的名词间的辨析。 2)--- What’s your ______ being late this time? --- I‘m sorry, but I ______ a former classmate on my way. A. reason of, met B. cause of, came to C. excuse for, came across D. explanation for, meet with 答案是 C。 此题考查的是名词的短语搭配和动词短语辨析, 并穿插了时态的考查, 要求考生不仅有扎实的知识基础,还要对题目所给信息有综合而犀利的判断能力。解 这类综合题目的最佳方法是排除法和比较法,即认真比较四个选项间的区别,根据题 目所给信息对不符合题意的选项进行排除。 4、代词用法。例如: I‘d appreciate _____ if you tell me in advance what time exactly you will arrive. A. it B. that C. one D. the one 答案是 A。 此题考查 it 用作形式宾语的用法以及 it, that, one 在指代前文提过的事 物时的用法。这两点都是高考常考的考点。 5、形容词和副词用法。例如: --- Have you seen the robber ______ ?

--- Why ask me? You are the only one who stands _____ to him. A. clear, close B. clearly, closely C. clear, closely D. clearly, close 答案是 D。此题考查的是形容词和副词的用法。这部分内容中要注意“close”与 “closely” 、 “high”与“highly” 、 “deep”与“deeply”等几对词语的区别。比较级的 用法和倍数的表达法以及一些常用短语也是这部分内容的考点。 6、介词与介词短语用法。例如: _______ your help, I would have failed to meet the deadline. A. With B. For C. Without D. Due to 答案是 C。此题考查介词与虚拟语气的用法。对介词的考查经常与对名词、动词、 形容词的短语搭配的考查结合在一起。故考生需要在记忆常用短语时多关注介词搭配 和不同搭配的不同含义。 综上所述,单选题目既要求考生对英语语法知识、词语知识的记忆、理解、掌握 和运用能力,又要求根据题干所给的语境条件进行分析、对比,灵活地运用各项英语 基础知识。考生不仅要做好基础知识的积累,还要通过大量的练习掌握一定的答题技 巧,才能提高答题的准确率。 [考点演练] 1).He can‘t remember exactly when his friend Victor went back to ___UK. He only remember it was ____ Friday. A. the, the; B. a; the C. a; a D. the; a 2). Computers of this kind _____ well. A. sell B. sells C. are sold D. is sold 3). It is the young man ____ looked for _____ caught the murder. A. that; who B. that; they C. they; that D. they; which 4). If you carry on working like this, you will ____ sooner or later. A. break down B. give up C. get down D. hold on 5). This film is ____ boring, it is in fact rather exciting and fascinating. A. anything but B. nothing but C. no more D. all but 6). He ____ full marks, but he was so careless as to make a spelling mistake. A. must have gained B. can have gained C. could have gained D. must gain 7). Only when____ possible to settle the problem . A. does the headmaster come will it be B. the headmaster comes will it be C. has the headmaster come it will be D. the headmaster comes it will be) 8). ---- $500, but that is my last offer. ----- Ok, it is a _______. A. cost B. price C. reward D. deal 9). A young man came ____ to the bus stop only ___ the bus had gone. A. running; to find B. to run; to find C. and run; found D. running; finding 10). Pears are usually sold by _____ weight and eggs are sometimes sold by ____dozen. A. the ; the B. /; a C. /; the D. the; a 11). He instructed I ___ the secret until I was told to. A. must let out B. must not let out C. should be let out D. not let out

12). He came ____ to the dead dog which he found and watched it _____. A. close; close B. closely; closely C. closely; close D. closer; closely 13). It was in Lianyungang ______ is a beautiful city ___ Zhangming spent his childhood. A. which; that B. that; which C. which; which D. that; in which 14). I seized Tim by both his hands _____ he appeared in the street. A. at moment B. the moment C. at moments D. at that time 15). _____ hot, Jim uncovered his quilt, ____ only his stomach____. A. Feeling; leaving; covered B. Felt; left; covered C. Feeling; left; covered D. Felt; leaving; covered 16). He brought a white T-shirt and a red skirt. Such ___ the gift he gave me when he came back from the USA. A. is B. are C. was D. were 17). It is ____ work of art that everyone wants to have a look at it.? A. a so unusual B. such an unusual ? C. so unusual D. such unusual ? 18).It’s only ____ 20 minutes’ ride from here to ____ Stone Company.? A. a; the B.不填;a C.不填;the D. the; 不填 19).—Believe it or not, Jack came out ______ first in 100-metre race. —You mean ________ shortest boy runs ________ fastest. A.× ; the; × B. the; the; the C.× ;× ; the D. the; the; × 20). —Can I help you? —I‘d like to buy a present for my father‘s birthday, ____ at a proper price but of great use. A. one B. anyone C. that D. everything 21). This is a _ ___building, which is about ____ high. A. six-storey; 38 metre B. six-storeys; 38-metre C. six-storeyed; 38 metres D. six-storey; 38-metres 22). Our new house is very _____ for me as I can get to the office in five minutes. A. convenient B. comfortable C. natural D. helpful 23). So far, several ships have been reported missing _____ the coast of Bermuda Island. A. off B. along C. on D. around 24)--- Good morning, Grand Hotel. ---- Hello, I‘d like to book a room for the nights of the 18th and 19th. ---- __________. A. What can I do for you? B. Just a minute, please. C. What‘s the matter? D. At your service. 25). She left him, ____ never ________ foot in that house again. A. determined; to set B. being determined; to put C. determining; to set D. determined; place 26). The sun was shining brightly, _____ everything there ________ more beautiful. A. making; look B. to make; looked C. and made; looking D. and making; be looked 27). English is a language that many people around the world ____ not speak perfectly but ____ at least understand. A. may, can B. would, might C. will, must D. could, might

28). John ____ such a thing about you. He never speaks ill of you behind your back.? A. can’t have said B. might not have said ? C. couldn’t say D. mustn’t have said ? 29). What would have happened ______ , as far as the riverbank? A. if Bob has walked farther B. if Bob should walk farther C. had Bob walked farther D. should Bob walk farther 30). It‘s strange that they ____ nothing about this matter. A. should know B. would know C. had known D. knew 31). If only he ____ me yesterday! A. had seen B. would see C. should see D. saw 32).---Daisy, _____ where you are so that I can easily find you. ---Yes, Mum. But will you be back soon? A. leave B. remain C. last D. go 33).—Have you ____ any information ? —No, I'm going to _________ the business department. A.picked up; call at B. picked out; call on C.got; call on D .received ; drop in 34). Although many of the houses in the small town _____ still in need of repair, there ____ lots of improvement in their appearance. A. are; has been B. is; have been C. is; are D. are; was 35). The boy said ____ couldn‘t he work out the problem but his teacher didn‘t know how to do it. A. though B. never C. hardly D. not only 36). I just don‘t understand ______ that prevents so many Americans from being as happy as one might expect. A. why it does B. what it does C. what it is D. why it is 37). It will be quite a long time _____ she is back again, so don‘t be too cross with her. A. that B. since C. before D. until 38). — We were going to be successful, but something went wrong at the last minute. ? — ____,but don’t give up. Try again.? A. You didn’t mean that B. I’m sorry to hear that ? C. Find out the reason D. Never mind ? 参考答案: 1.单项选择: 1-10 DACAA, CBDAC 21-30 CAABA, AAACA

11-20 31-38

BDABA, DBAAA, ABAAD, CCB

二、完形填空 [考查要点] 从对近几年高考全国试题和江苏试题的情况分析和研究的情况来看,完形填空考 查的体裁多为如下几类:记叙文、夹叙夹议为主,说明文、议论文和其他小品文为辅。 着重考查名词、形容词、介词、代词、副词、连词、动词、动词时态、动词语态、非 谓语动词及主谓一致等语用、语法、词汇知识及根据上下文分析判断的能力。如 2007 年高考江苏卷完形填空 20 题中考查名词 5 小题,代词 1 小题,动词 5 小题,形容词 3 小题,连词 2 小题,介词 1 小题,副词 2 小题,疑问词 1 小题,可谓样样俱全。

[解题思路点拨] 复习期间要精心选择 15---20 篇符合高考命题趋势的文章做限时训练用,要侧重 解题技巧和技能的领悟和提高,要注意仔细品味、体验和感受身临其境的做题效果。 尤其在解答夹叙夹议类完形填空题时,思维要有灵活性,要随着记叙与议论的转换及 时调整思维方式,避免思维定势导致的错误。鉴于完形填空题的特点是将知识的考核 与语言情景相结合,从语篇层次上考查考生语言知识的运用能力。因此,考生在做此 题时,一定要注重整体,注重综合,注重上下文信息的关联,要以整体思维代替局部 思维。完形填空,首先知其意才能完其形。 做完形填空的三步法。 (一) . 快速浏览全文,掌握主旨,不要急着看选项。第一个句子是完整的,考 生要认真、重点理解这一句的意思,进而了解文章背景,理清文章内容的线索。在快 速阅读过程中, 脑子中可以有选择意向, 但不要急于动笔选择答案, 要一口气读到底, 遇到不懂的地方先跳过去,继续往下读,以求纵观上下文,获得对文章内容的整体理 解,从而确定判断选择的基本思路,切忌看一句选一题。要特别注意文中的人物,时 间,地点,事件,即 who, when, where, what 等关键词。 (二) .细读短文,选择答案。在快速浏览全文后,做题技巧和做单选题基本相 同,即首用直接法,然后用比较法和排除法。不同点是它的背景更大一些,强调语篇 对选项的限定作用。另一点是遇到难题跳过去,不必耗时过长,等读到下文中的暗示 再立即补上。 (三) .通读全文,检查确认。初步做完后要从宏观的角度迅速审核检查,要重 点检查用词是否得体,结构、逻辑、人物关系是否清楚,从而避免理解方面的方向性 错误。连词,副词,从结构上,语义及逻辑是否一致等方面判断选项是否合理。 具体操作时应注意以下问题。 从上下文中找定位词。例如: Mrs O‘Neill asked ______ questions and she didn‘t scold us either. A. no B. certain C. many D. more and 是一个并列连词;either 为副词,用在否定句式,否定词后加强语气。因此 可以确定所填的词也是一个否定词,因此答案是 A。 另外,07 年江苏卷第 53、55 小题都属此类。 固定搭配中找答案。例如: Here‘s a fellow who just walked into a bank and helped himself ______ so much money. for B. by C. to D. of 在表示“ 自取,随便拿”这个意义的短语是 help oneself to?., 故答案为 C。 另外,07 年江苏卷第 37,39,43,44,50 小题都属此类。 搞清辨异。词汇辨异占最重分量。例如: Soon I heard a ______ like that of a door burst in and then a climb of feet. A. sound B. cry C. voice D. shout 选项中的四个词都表示不同的声音, 但 B,C,D 项都是从嗓里发出来的,而 sound 则表示各种各样的声音,因此答案为 A。另外,06 年江苏卷第 48、49、51、52 小题 都属此类。 搞清逻辑关系。例如: It has been many years since I was last in London ______ I still remember something that happened during that visit. A. and B. for C .but D. as 根据前面的 many years 和句后的 still remember ,答案应是表示转折的连词 but。 另外,06 年江苏卷第 38、41、42、45、47、54 小题都属此类。 重视动词。动词出现率最高。首先要搞清是谓语用法还是非谓语用法, 然后再

根据时间等分清它的变化形式。例如: 1)Sales of CDs have greatly increased since the early 1990s, when people ________ to enjoy the advantages of this new technology. ( 2005 江苏) A. begin B. began C. have begun D. had begun 此题考察的是谓语用法,从句讲的九十年代的事,所以选一般过去时 B 项。 另外,06 年江苏卷第 44、45、46、49、50 小题都属此类。 [考点精练] A Two weeks before Christmas, Mother told me we were going to my grandmother‘s house for the holiday. Grandma and Uncle Henry lived on a farm some 15 miles out of town. They had no electricity or running water and 1 ___ what I considered the ―good things‖ in life . They 2 made no plans for Christmas. When Christmas Eve arrived , Mom told me in her best “I—meant—it” voice to 3 all the decorations (装饰物) from our tree . She packed those up , 4 all the trimmings ( 材料 ) for a 5 turkey dinner . Christmas morning 6 perfectly, with the sun shinning brightly across a fresh blanket of snow . 7 I sulked (生气) silently in the backseat of the car as we made our 8 to grandma’s . This was going to be the 9 Christmas ever! Grandma was 10 to see us as we walked up to her door. ―What on earth are you going here ?‖ she stammered .‖ We weren‘t expecting 11 . It‘s Christmas , and I don‘t even have a turkey to cook for you .‖ ―I knew 12 .‖ Mom said as we set boxes of goodies on the kitchen table. ―That‘s 13 we brought one with us.‖ ―We 14 have a tree,‖ Mom insisted. ―15 what will we do with all these decorations? Uncle Henry quickly caught Mon‘s spirit. He called me to join him, and we found a perfect Christmas tree in the woods. Soon the house 16 fresh and piney as we decorated the tree, and the day 17 a festive air. The turkey dinner was very good, too. I was actually beginning to enjoy this unusual Christmas day! Dessert was forgotten 18 Mom came out with the final surprise — a flaming (燃烧的) pudding ! “Merry Christmas, mother,” Mom said. “Dear me!” Grandma gasped. “I haven’ t seen a flaming pudding since I left England before I was married.” Tears of 19 filled her eyes .I could not keep the tears 20 my eyes, either. I knew then that Mom had also given me the best Christmas present ever—she had taught me what a beautiful thing it is to give . 1. A.prepared B.lacked C.refused D.desired 2. A.also B.still C.never D.hardly 3. A.replace B.collect C.remove D.show 4. A.instead of B.by the side of C.along with D.in spite of 5. A.normal B.complete C.fresh D.separate 6. A.dawned B.passed C.broke D.happened 7. A.But B.So C.And D.Then 8. A.decision B.way C.wish D.plan 9. A.last B.busiest C.best D.worst 10. A.expected B.eager C.surprised D.ready 11. A.anyone B.others C.someone D.no one 12. A.you B.it C.that D.this 13. A.how B.why C.where D.when 14. A.may B.will C.can D.must

15. A.Meanwhile D.Otherwise 16. A.improved 17. A.showed up up

B.Therefore B.smelled B.carried on

C.However C.became C.took on D.changed D . lighted

18. A.until B.after C.because D.unless 19. A.sadness B.joy C.regret D.worry 20. A.inside B.back C.into D.from B As a child, I was truly afraid of the dark and of getting lost; these fears were very real and caused me some uncomfortable moments. Maybe it was the strange 1___ things looked and sounded in my familiar room at night that 2 me so much. There was never total 3 , but a streetlight or passing car lights 4 clothes hung over a chair take on the 5 of a wild animal. Out of the corner of my 6 , I saw the curtains seem to move when there was no 7 . A tiny sound in the floor would seem a hundred times louder than in the daylight. My 8 would run wild, and my heart would beat fast. I would 9 very still so that the ―enemy‖ would not discover me. Another of my childhood fears was that I would get lost, 10 on the way home from school. Every morning I got on the school bus right near my home---that was no 11 . After school, 12 ,when all the buses were 13 up along the street, I was afraid that I‘d get on the wrong one and be taken to some 14 neighborhood. On school or family trips to a park or a museum, I wouldn‘t 15 the leaders out of my sight. Perhaps one of the worst fears 16 all I had as a child was that of not being liked or 17 by others. Being popular was so important to me 18 , and the fears of not being liked was a 19 one. One of the processes of growing up is being able to 20 and overcome our fears. Understanding the things that frightened us as children helps us achieve greater success later in life. 1. A. way B. time C. place D. reason 2. A. wounded B. destroyed C. surprised D. frightened 3. A. quietness B. darkness C. emptiness D. loneliness 4. A. got B. forced C. made D. caused 5. A. spirit B. height C. body D. shape 6. A. eye B. window C. mouth D. door 7. A. breath B. wind C. air D. sound 8. A. belief B. feeling C. imagination D. doubt 9. A. lay B. hide C. rest D. lie 10. A. especially B. simply C. probably D. directly 11. A. discussion B. problem C. joke D. matter 12. A. though B. yet C. although D. still 13. A. called B. backed C. lined D. packed 14. A old B. crowded C. poor D. unfamiliar 15. A. leave B. let C. order D. send 16. A. above B. in C. of D. at 17.A. protected B. guided C. believed D. accepted

18. A. then B. there C. once D. anyway 19. A. strict B. powerful C. heavy D. right 20. A. realize B. remember C. recognize D. recover C Half world‘s languages ?under threat‘ More than half of the some 6000 languages _____1 in the world today may 2 by the end of the century, the UN 3 organization UNESCO said today on International 4 Language Day. The day was marked at UNESCO 5 in Paris by a conference 6 linguistic diversity focusing on the difficulties of African, Asian and American minorities to 7 their traditional tongues.‖ When a language 8 it is a vision of the world that disappears, ‖UNESCO director general Koichiro Matsuura 9 A major part of UNESCO‘s 10__ to safeguard languages is aimed at 11 greater diversity on the internet and in 12 texts. Today 72 per cent of internet sites 13 __ in English. Some 90 per cent of the world‘s languages are 14 represented at all on the Internet. 15 20 per cent of languages have 16 written version. In Africa— 17 one-third of the world‘s languages are spoken---some 80 per cent of these are 18 oral, and thus in greater 19 of diving out. The 20 Union has declared 2006 a year of mother languages. 1. A. speaking B. spoken C . to speak D. speaks 2. A. appear B. apply C. disappear D. discover 3. A. cultural B. culture C. committee D. education 4. A. \ B. English C. Mother D. Foreign 5. A. offices B. office C. headquarter D. headquarters 6. A. after B. before C. on D. at 7. A. prevent B. preview C. preserve D. produce 8. A. dead B. dies C. comes out D. comes into use 9. A. spoke B. talked C. said D. admitted 10.A. efforts B. marks C. affections D. rights 11.A. ensured B. ensuring C. invented D. inventing 12. A. informal B. illegal C. official D. special 13.A. is B. are C. to be D. have being 14. A. represented B. not represented C. forbidden D. not forbidden 15. A. The other B. Other C. Some D. Certain 16. A. drawing B. drawn C. writing D. written 17. A. that B. which C. where D. what 18.A. perfectly B. justly C. exactly D. Purely 19. A. possible B. possibility C. danger D. dangerous 20.A. Asia B. Africa C. Asian D. African 三、阅读理解 [能力要求] 阅读能力包括两个方面的内容:一是理解。二是速度。阅读理解率高,阅读速度

快是阅读理解能力强的两个标志。要提高阅读能力,既要注意理解,也要注意速度。 速度服从于理解,并在理解的基础上逐渐提高速度。近年来,随着国内外英语测试方 法的改革和发展,阅读理解一直是全面评估学生英语水平的重要测试题型。在现行的 全国卷和江苏高考试卷中阅读信息量有进一步上升的趋势。概括起来,阅读理解能力 测试的主要要求如下: 1、掌握所读材料的主旨和大意,以及用以说明主旨和大意的事实和细节; 2、既理解具体的事实,也理解抽象的概念; 3、既理解字面意思,也理解深层含义,包括作者的态度、意图等; 4、能理解某句、某段的意义,并能把握全篇的文脉。即句与句、段与段之间的 关系,并能据此推理和判断; 5、能根据材料所提供的信息,结合中学生应有的常识正确判断生词和词语的含 义。 [命题焦点和考查形式] 近几年高考阅读理解题的命题焦点是: 1、文章中的一个词; 2、文章中的一个短语,一个句子或一个从句; 3、文章中的一个或几个段落; 4、全篇文章。 这些内容的考查形式主要有如: 1、直接解答题。只要理解字面所表达的意思即可找到答案。这种问题是考查学 生捕捉和回忆文章中所提供的信息的能力。 2、字句理解题。这类题通过同义转换方式考查学生对短文中一些关键字句的理 解,考生必须理解题意,从短文中找到相关字句。正确理解其意思,然后才能排除干 扰,选对答案。 3、抽象概括题。本题型主要考查考生抓住文章大意的能力,命题方式有归纳段 落大意,提练主题或选择短文标题等。 4、推理判断题。这类题主要考查学生 通过字里行间抓住隐含在文中的信息,从而做出合乎逻辑的推理判断。例如:作 者或文中人物的性格、品质、处事态度、行为动机等。 5、分析性问题。这类题要求考生在理解的基础上分析文章的结构特点,掌握全 篇的逻辑联系。命题时常将文章的要点以小写字母为序号,组成四组,供选择。 6、假设性问题。这类题是根据短文的内容,通过合理的假设来考查考生准确理 解、灵活运用的能力。 7、计算题。这类题要求考生记住文章中的若干个数据,理清各数据间的关系, 通过简单的计算,才能得出正确的数量值,进而选定答案。 另外,从答题的方式上讲,还有选图题,判断题等。前两种属表层理解题,后几 种为深层理解题。 [提高阅读速度的方法] 提高阅读速度没有捷径可循,但确有方法可以借鉴。首先要多读。读少了不行。 读物的体裁也应避免单一化。记叙文、说明文、应用文都应涉猎。题材也应包括: “人 物传记,寓言故事,活动记述,社会文化,文史知识,科普小品等内容。 ”只有各种 体裁,题材都熟悉了,才能摸清外语文章的特点,做到心中有数,从容应试。 下面是几种常见的快速阅读法。 1、带题阅读法。在快速阅读一篇文章,搞清其大意后,再看文章后的题目,弄 清楚问的是什么内容,带着这些问题再到短文中的相应处找答案,这样就可避免把时 间花在与题目无关的内容上。 2、抓首尾句法。说明文和议论文的段落一般都有主题句,而且大多位于每段开 头(少数情况位于段落末尾或中间) ,这时,只细读开头和结尾,就可以抓住文章的

中心。能否抓住主题句是阅读理解的关键。 3、人、地代名法。阅读文章中经常遇到一些外国人名、地名等,这些名词在试 卷中一般不加注释。它们既难读又难记。这时,可用一两个大写字母写在它们底下代 替它们。 如用 G 代替 Georgina, SH 代表 William Shakespeare; 用 W.P.C 代表 Washington District of Clumbia??这样,一是醒目,查找有关人、地的信息时方便好找;二是省 时,当必须反复阅读或比较时,不必再为读人名、地名而耗费过多的时间。 4、猜词义法。阅读中最感困惑的是英语单词的词义难以确定。它们经常与课本 上学过的词义大相径庭。这时,就要利用上下文来猜测其含义。当遇到某些动词短语 时,切不要被已熟悉的单词字面含义所局限,而要根据其前后的语境,进行逻辑上的 分析和推测,确定其真正含义。有些词是由学过的单词加前缀或后缀派生而来的,这 时,可根据有关的构词知识,确定其词义。有些词虽然没学过,但在上下文中含有对 其的解释,阅读时可用符号标出,无需再为推测其义而浪费时间。有时候,代词的含 义也不能忽略, 要弄清它到底指代哪一个或几个词, 最好也用符号标出, 以避免误解。 [阅读技巧] 随着教育的发展和高考考试改革的深入,人们已越来越清楚地认识到:英语学科 想在高考中得高分,仅靠牢固的知识积累远远不够的,还必须掌握如下的解题技能和 技巧: 1、 有意设问, 顺藤摸瓜。 在速读全文, 了解大意的基础上, 可以用五个 “W” (Who、 Where、When、What、Why )和一个 H(How)有意设问。即何人何时何地何原因 发生了何事?事情发展和结果怎样?作者的观点是什么?论点、论据是什么?从而理 清思路,顺藤摸瓜找到答案。 2、辩析过渡转折词。阅读材料中的过渡转折词宛如道路上的路标。路标为我们 提示哪里有岔道,急弯以及路面状况;过渡转折词语帮助我们遵循作者的思路进行阅 读理解。转折词语可能是单词,也可能是短语,它能提示我们作者何时何处从一个想 法向另一个想法过渡,或者何时改变思维的方向。 例如:有人对你说: “You are a strange friend .You are dependable ,trustworthy ,and loyal .Also ,you have a great sense of humor .In addition, you are hardworking and considerate of my feelings . But ??”当你听到 also 和 in addition 这样的词汇时,你 内心肯定有洋洋得意、沾沾自喜之感,但当听到 but 时,你会有何感想呢?你肯定会 意识到:说话人要改变语气,谈你的缺点了。 3、辨认语气及含义。领会语气,识别反语,辨认讽刺是阅读能力上水平的体现。 它们在阅读中体现了作者对主题、人物甚至是作者本人的态度。从作者所写的文字中 我们常可以推断出隐含的,甚至与字面意义完全相反的意思来。 例如:当你的朋友与你约会再次迟到时,你对他说: “Well,I`m glad you`re on time as usual ."你真的高兴吗?你不是在委婉地批评他老是迟到吗? 4、捕捉主题和主题思想。主题即论题、话题(topic, subject)一般 位于段首、段 尾或位于段中的主题句中,它通常是用单词、短语表达的。表达主题的词或短语一般 由主题句中的主语充当。当然,有些短语没有完整的主题句,其主题只好根据短文中 多次出现的词、短语、上下文及全篇故事大意来归纳。 5、逻辑推理和推断。这类题属深层理解题,要求考生把握所读材料的逻辑线索、 时间和空间的顺序。透过字面意思去挖掘文章的内涵,去理解作者的立场、观点、感 情和写作目的或根据已知的事实推断出文段未直接写出的意思。此时,要特别注意两 点:一是摆脱自己对某些问题的主观看法,以免误入歧途;二是结合所读短文以外的 有关背景知识,如西方的社会风俗习惯、人文景观、科普常识等。在此基础上再加以 分析、推论才能做出合乎逻辑的推理和推断。 [考点精练] A Access courses are aimed at people who want to study but don‘t have the necessary

qualifications to get into HE. They‘re an ideal way to get back into the study habit by introducing you not just to the subject but how to learn at this level. Access courses are usually run at local colleges, and take up to a year to complete. However, they are flexible and some people take their time and study over two years. You‘ll usually study part-time, attending a couple of half-days or evenings a week to suit your circumstances. In between, you‘ll study on your own or meet up with others on your course, and this is all part of what the course is about. You‘ll be introduced to the study skills you need, such as taking notes and revising, writing essays or reports and researching topics in the library or on the internet. Access courses start off with a gentle introduction to study, but by the end you'll have all the knowledge and skills you need to succeed in HE and achieve the qualifications you‘re aiming for. You will have also spent a year or more studying alongside people who have goals and aspirations like yourself, which can be a great source of support. If you think this is the right route for you, get in touch with your local college or Learn Direct on 0800 100 900. They have all the information you need and can point you towards the nearest course that's right for you. Or try the UCAS access course database. Courses usually cover a broad subject area, for example, business, science or humanities (which touches on geography, history and other subjects). This means you can begin to study even if you‘re not yet sure what course or qualification you eventually want to aim for. Your tutors on the course will be able to help you make the right choice and help with any application to HE you decide to make. Your costs are kept to a minimum and can often be paid by your LEA or the Government. As you will find out, applying to access courses couldn‘t be simpler! 1. The passage is somewhat like a_________. A. duty report B. study program C. commercial advertisement D. official document 2. Access courses are offered to people who___________. A. are studying in college B. are not qualified for college education C. study in their own way D. are not sure of their aims 3. The best title of the passage should be____. A. Learnt Direct B. Local College C. Access course D. the UCAS access course database 4. Which of the following tell us true information about the access course ? a. They are run by local colleges b. They introduce you to the subjects as well as how to learn them. c. The costs are expensive, so the government pay for it. d. You can finish the course in one year or more. e. They can also help you decide which course to study. f. You must study for two half-days or evening per week. A. e, b, c, d B. f, b, d ,e C. a, b, d, e D. b, c, d, e B Our five year plan 2006-2011 for the Thames Region In the Thames Region, we face some of the biggest environmental issues in the country. We are already seeing the effects of climate change, and the South East is set to see unprecedented levels of growth over the next ten years. To be clear and focused on what we need to do, we have set ourselves priority areas to tackle. We will direct all our efforts to securing the sustainable management of the region‘s water quality and resources, waste management, flood defences, and its major construction and development projects. The

Environment Agency wants to be the respected voice of authority for protecting and improving the environment for London and the South East. By meeting these challenges, we can realise the opportunity we have to create a better Thames Region for people to live, work and visit – and where wildlife can prosper, too. If you would like to learn more, please review the document below. Thames Region Facts and Figures The Thames Region is responsible for the protection of an area 13,000 km2, covering the River Thames and its tributaries. There are 5,330km of main river in the region. The area of floodplain is 896 km2. The region is amongst the driest in the UK. It receives an average of 690mm rainfall per year compared with an annual national average of 897mm. The Thames path follows the river for 184 miles from its source, through rich and contrasting countryside before entering London where it ends just a few miles from the sea. The source of the Thames lies in a remote Gloucestershire meadow. The non-tidal Thames is 236 km long passing through 44 picturesque locks. The Thames is home to important wildlife habitats and there are 146 sites of special scientific interest within five kilometres from the banks. The Tidal Thames is now cleaner and healthier than it has been for nearly 200 years and supports a wide variety of wildlife. This thriving habitat supports 119 different species of fish. 1. The biggest environmental problem in the Thames Region is that__________. A. The Influence of the changing weather has already appeared B. Some plants will appear in the coming ten years C. Its flood defences have lost their function D. The region‘s water quality is unsustainable 2. What‘s the weather like in the Thames Region ? A. It is foggy and rainy B. It is windy and muddy C. it is dry with less rainfall D. It is the driest region in UK 3. The passage doesn‘t say but we can infer that the Thames River is________. A.184 miles B. a few miles C. about 190 miles D. 236km 4. Which of the following doesn‘t support the fact that the Thames is the home to important wildlife habitats. A. There are 146 places of interest for special science along the bank. B. There are 119 different species of fish in the river Thames. C. For 200 years, the tidal Thames has been fairly clean and healthy. D. The Thames Region is in charge of protecting an area of 13,000 km2. Keys: CBC CACCD 四、任务型阅读 2008 年江苏省将首次采用任务型阅读题型,作为一种主观题,对学生综合运用语 言的能力进行多方位的考查。作为新课程改革推行以来的第一届高考,这一题型充分 体现了新《英语课程标准》中对“读”和“写”的八级目标的要求,即: “能根据学 习任务的需要从多种媒体中获取信息并进行加工处理;能根据所读文章进行转述或写 摘要;能用文字及图表提供的信息写短文或报告” 。另外《英语课程标准》中对教学 建议也有明确表述: “帮助学生在运用中掌握阅读策略, --- 猜测词义、 理解文章结构、 理解图表信息、理解逻辑关系等” ; “帮助学生掌握写作技巧(整理思路、组织素材、

规划文章结构、列出提纲、组织语言、遣词造句等) ” 。而任务型阅读这一题型的设计, 真正把对这些教学目标的考查落到了实处,综合检测了学生的读写能力与教师的教学 效果。 任务型阅读的命题以填空的形式考查学生对文章与表格所示信息的捕捉与处理, 即综合运用语言的能力。 试题由文章与表格两部分组成。 要求考生根据文章内容填空。 文章多为说明文或议论文,一般篇幅较长。表格则形象地展现了文章的框架与条理, 一般有三种形式,即:组织结构式、网格式与射线式。所填内容一般为最恰当的单词 或短语。其命题特点可分为三类:捕捉信息题、组织信息题和归纳信息题。 下面以《2008 年江苏高考英语科考试说明》上的示例为例进行具体阐述(因篇幅 所限,故省略原文) 。 Type 1: Type 2: The Internet The Internet offers information to us. way. We can (2) ____ information throughout the world, because the Internet can connect millions of computers. The Internet is often called the ―information super highway‖, because vast amounts of information travel over it. Thanks to (3)____, we can keep in touch with others wherever we are. It has changed the (4) ___ of talking. Through it, we can talk with our students in London about the weather experiment. It has also enabled us to exchange information at (5) ___ speed than traditional communicative methods. Within a short time, it lets us (6)___ another person who has interest in (7) ____. Besides, it helps us to send information without leaving home. (8) ____ the advantages, we should be (9) _____ when using it, because it may not (10) ___ if someone has access to our receivers‘ computer. 以上两种类型的表格是就同一篇文章进行的文章结构分析,虽表现形式略有差 异, 但同属于组织结构式, 其显示的层次关系是: “大标题→小标题→细节” 。 只是 Type 1 的图表看上去相对更直观一些。而 Type 2 的表格则需要考生认真审题,才能弄清 楚表格各栏与各列间的逻辑关系。 这两种表格中,第(3) 、 (6 ) 、 (9) 、 (10)小题为捕捉信息题,即学生能通过阅 读短文直接找到相关信息来填空,无须对信息进行加工。这类题属于基础题。表格中 的其余小题均为组织信息题,即学生需要对捕捉到的信息进行加工,从而得到答案。 这类题属于活用题,对于学生的信息整合能力有一定的要求。如第(5)小题,学生 从原文中的句子“In minutes, you can contact ---”可知此处应该填表示速度快的词,进 而想到该用“high” ;但根据空格后面的“than”来推断,最恰当的形式是“higher” 。 这就要求学生在调动所学语言知识的基础上对阅读短文和表格所得到的信息进行准 确的比较和推断。类似此类的考查还有对时态、语态、主谓一致、词性等表达方面的 要求,故考生在作答时要注意表达的正确性。 Type 3: Title: Change in today‘s children Main comparisons Contexts Different (1)_____ Children in the past just did what they were (2) ____ to. Children today (3) ____ as if they were adults. Different (4)_____ Children in the past never experienced (5) ____. Sometimes sadness (6) ___ to children nowadays. Different (7) ____ to get knowledge Children in the past: in a (8) ___ and guided

The Internet enables us to (1) _____ in a new

process Children nowadays: by (9) ____ TV without control A phenomenon worth noting The author‘s (10) ___ to children‘s change He prefers communication through print for children, which can control what children are to learn. 这类表格属于网格式,其显示的层次关系是: “主题→各个侧面或分析列举→细 节” 。从对文章结构的体现来看,与前两种表格有异曲同工之妙。只是这类网格中所 体现的文章层次更为复杂些。 从表格的左栏看,第(1) 、 (4) 、 (7 ) 、 (10)小题属于归纳信息题,即考生需要 对文章总话题的论述所涉及的几个侧面进行归纳和总结,从而给出合适的词来概括分 析子话题。在此归纳过程中,右栏的相关信息可提供很大帮助。因此考生需兼顾短文 与表格的信息进行对照和恰当表述。表格的右栏中所设计的几个小题,貌似捕捉信息 题。但本类型的表格有一个要求:不得使用文章中的词。这就使得本题的难度陡然提 高了许多。即使考生在阅读中找到了恰当的词,也不可以直接填在空格中,还要搜寻 记忆库中合适的词来替代该词。因此所有的题目都变成了组织信息题。这类题目对学 生平时阅读时对文章的分析与归纳能力,遣词造句的能力,灵活使用已有的语言知识 的能力都进行了细致而深入的考查。 考生若想高质量地完成这类题目, 确非一日之功。 Type 4: 此类图表属射线类,其层次表现形式为: “主题→各个侧面或分析列举” 。此 表格中文字表述不多,只是就一个中心话题进行的呈太阳式发散的 10 个侧面或例子 等。多出现在说明文、记叙文、议论文等中,表现对某一说明对象的不同角度的介绍 或对某一论点的不同方面的论述等。根据《考试说明》中的短文内容与参考答案,本 题所设计的前 5 个小题为捕捉信息题,后 5 个小题为组织信息题。此类题目作答时要 注意所填的内容都要和中心话题紧密相关,切不可因其信息的显而易见而忽略了对细 节信息的组织加工。 综上所述,任务型阅读的命题特点可以归结为如下几点: (一) 、突出体现文章结构与层次。 从以上四种不同的表格中不难看出,任务型阅读与传统的阅读理解题的主要不同 就在于它对文章结构和层次的体现。从大标题(即文章主题)到小标题(即论述的各 个侧面或分析列举) ,再到各个细节或不同论据,任务型阅读以表格的形式形象地展 现了文章的框架,让考生对文章进行了从“骨头”到“血肉”的彻底分析。 (二) 、强调捕捉与组织信息的能力。 任务型阅读设题的初衷是考查学生对信息的综合加工和处理能力。其信息不仅体 现在短文阅读中,还在表格信息的比较与理解中。而综合《考试说明》中的四种类型, 笔者认为对于捕捉信息题、组织信息题和归纳信息题的较为恰当的设题比例应该是: 5:3:2。单就这一题型来讲,如此就兼顾到了学生的不同层次,有覆盖面也有区分 度,从考查学生水平的角度上讲比较科学和客观。当然,具体在高考试卷中采用哪一 种形式,即基础题、活用题和综合题的比例设置高低,也应根据整套试卷的难易程度 而相机行事。 (三) 、兼顾阅读理解与文字表述的能力。 任务型阅读属于主观题范畴,故其在阅读理解能力的考查之外,适当向文字 表述能力倾斜。所有的组织信息题,都需要考生对阅读所得的信息进行加工,同时兼 顾空格前后的文字与句式来选择使用适当的单词。在这一过程中,所有文字表述需要 的能力都会得到相应的考查,例如主谓一致、时态语态、非谓语动词、固定搭配等基 础的语言知识。

基于此,任务型阅读的题型对于学生日常阅读与表达的习惯,教师学法指导 的侧重点,英语基础与能力训练的到位与否,都进行了扎实有效的考查。因此,也必 将在今后的英语教与学的过程中起到深远的指导作用。 任务型阅读作为一种新题型,由于其短文字数多,表格信息量大,对文章结构分 析与文字表述能力要求高,而成为 2008 届考生面临的一个必克的难关。考生普遍的 困惑就在于:不会分析文章结构,不会用适当的形式填空,不会概括,以及信心不足。 因此,考生应该在平时的训练中着重从以下几方面入手: 一、在课本复习与词汇复习中,注重练习用词汇的适当形式填空。 可参考以下途径: 1. International _________ is part and parcel of preserving the historical sites. (recognize) 此题考查词性转化,答案是 recognition。平时的词汇复习中,考生应该对同根 词的各种派生和转换的形式多加注意,以确保使用时的准确性。 2. The bridge _________ here is to be finished by next month. (build) 此题考查的是句子结构分析的能力,应该使用非谓语动词 being built 的形式。 这类题目也应在平时的复习中多加练习,从而养成敏锐的观察与判断力。 3. He is to take her place when she is away. (句型转换,每空一词) →He is to ____ ____ her work when she is away. 此题考查的是用近义词转换或替代原文中的词或短语。 答案可以参考 take over。 这类题目的训练直接有助于任务型阅读中的填空的解题,尤其是那类要求“不得使用 原文中的词”的情况。 二、在日常的完形填空和阅读理解训练中,注意对文章结构的分析。 每一份阅读素材,都是可以设计成任务型阅读题目的。因此,在阅读每一段文章 时,都要带着这样的任务去读,即:文章的大标题是什么?分几点来论述的?每一点 有什么关键词?长此以往,分析文章结构的能力必将得到大幅度提高。 三、进行专项的限时训练。初接触时,每篇任务型阅读宜限时 15 分钟完成。以 后随着熟练程度的增加,还可以把逐渐把时限缩短。要确保熟悉《考试说明》中提到 的四种题目类型,并在训练过程中及时总结自己薄弱的方面并加以有针对性的改进, 在做题时做到快速识图,准确表达。 任务型阅读的解题步骤可分为四步: 一、略读。快速浏览全文(尤其是每段的第一句话,和首尾段) ,理清文章基本 结构。 二、扫读。扫读图表,分析表格结构,理清其显示的层次关系,准确定位其考查 要求,如捕捉信息题可以去文中查读,其它问题则需要对信息进行加工处理。 三、精读。深入理解文章内容,精读与空格中要填的信息有关的文段,仔细斟酌 用词,确保填的是最恰当的词的最恰当形式。 四、复查。通观全篇文章,复读检查所填内容。 以下提供一篇文章给同学们按此方法练习。 All major cinemas in China have been showing director Feng Xiaogang's latest blockbuster Assembly --- a drama about war and closure from the 1940s to the present. Many filmgoers have left theaters with tears rolling down their cheeks, a phenomenon rarely seen in the country in recent years. Looking at this phenomenon from an historical point of view, it shows the Chinese viewing public wants to accord the nation's struggles in the past century, a cultural recognition through the most accessible medium - the cinema. From the psychological point of view, Assembly represents an artistic attempt to carry on a tradition born of the humiliations the nation has suffered as a weakling for decades before the founding of the People's Republic.

As a matter of fact, Assembly owes its box-office success to daring experiments that have turned out to be a success --- the script, acting, production design, pyrotechnics, and sound recording, to name a few. But what is the source of this? The source is first of all the liberation of the mind and affirmation of humanity, as well as humanism in artistic composition. Assembly is able to truthfully reveal both sides of a paradox(矛盾) and different facets of humanity. That is why it can connect with audiences with a story of the past none of them has experienced. The film also owes its success to the learning experience of Chinese artists from their foreign colleagues. It is common knowledge the cultivation and development of the theme of an art film is impossible without innovative ways of expression. In Assembly, Chinese viewers can see clearly what the creative minds behind it have learned or borrowed from foreign productions. There is also an extremely important factor behind the phenomenal success of Assembly: a new awakening of Chinese scriptwriters and directors. After years of tentative experiments, more and more professionals realized that the largest and most solid market in terms of box-office earnings in China thrives (繁荣) on national conditions and popular sentiments. We can believe Chinese cinema will blossom as long as the creative minds remain free, always remember people first, and never treat humanity and humanism lightly. By Qin Xiaoying (China Daily 2008-01-15) Type 1: Type 2: The (1) _________ of Assembly The rarely-seen (2) _______: All major cinemas in China have been showing it; Many filmgoers have left theaters with tears. Its success lies in the daring (5)___________ of the script, acting, production design, (6) ____________ and sound recording, etc. From an historical point of view, it shows a cultural (3) ___________ of the Chinese nation‘s struggles. From a (4) ______________ point of view, it represents an artistic attempt to carry on a tradition of the humiliations the nation has suffered. Its success is anchored in the liberation of the mind and the affirmation of (7)___________ as well as humanism in artistic composition. The learning experience from foreign products is also an important factor of its success, especially in its (8) __________ ways of expression. A new (9) ___________ of Chinese scriptwriters and directors highlights the national conditions and popular (10) ____________. Keys: 1. success 2. phenomenon 3. recognition 4. psychological 5. experiments 6. pyrotechnics 7. humanity 8. innovative 9. awakening 10. sentiments 以上两种表格所示的层次关系是“主题→子论点→细节”的关系,具体内容如下 图: 这两种表格的题目设计倾向于基础题,即捕捉细节题。所有 10 个空格中只有第 (1)个需要进行归纳总结,其它部分的答案都在文章中,只要考生在答题时耐心细 致地去精读和复查就能做好。

同是这一篇文字材料,请同学们根据刚才的理解来完成下面的表格: Type 3: (要求:不得使用文章中的词。 ) Title: The (1) ____________ of Assembly The supporting (2) _____ of its success All major cinemas in China have been showing it. Many filmgoers have left theaters with tears. Causes of its success From an historical point of view, it shows a cultural recognition of keeping (3) _______ of the Chinese nation‘s struggles through films. From a psychological point of view, it represents an artistic attempt to (4) __________ a tradition of the humiliations the nation has suffered. The successful (5) __________ Its success lies in the daring (6)___________ of the script, acting, production design, pyrotechnics and sound recording, etc. (7) __________ of its success The (8)___________ and the affirmation of humanity as well as humanism in artistic composition. The learning experience from foreign products. A new (9) ________ of Chinese scriptwriters and directors highlights the national conditions and (10) _________ sentiments. Keys: 1. popularity 2. facts 3. pace 4. enhance 5. aspects 6. trials 7. Origins 8. open-mindedness 9. consciousness 10. well-received 这类表格虽然也保留了前两个表格中所示的大部分框架与设题的细节,但 由于“不得使用文章中的词”的要求,所有的题目都成了组织细节题,即活用题。并 在前两种表格的基础上又增加了第(2) 、 ( 5) 、 (7)等归纳细节题,即增加了题目的 难度。考生即使在熟悉文章内容与表格框架的基础上,也还是要调动已有的词汇与基 础知识,挖空心思来斟酌适合填入空格的词汇。 这篇阅读材料中所提到的《集结号》成功的原因与根源比较多,所以设计题 目时也可以用下图的形式呈现: Type 4: (要求:每空不得超过 6 个单词。 ) Keys: 1. the daring experiments 2. the liberation of mind 3. the affirmation of humanity 4. the humanism in artistic composition 5. the learning experience from foreign products 6. the new awakening of Chinese professionals 7. the free and creative minds 8. remembering people first 9. treating humanity and humanism highly 10. the national conditions and popular sentiments 从参考答案中不难看出,考生需要在文章中找到的那些分散的点,并将其组 织成这一射线式图表的圆心所提示的句子,即“Assembly owes its success to the daring experiments”的形式,所以答案中每个短语的首字母都没有大写。另外,答题时还要 注意每个短语要包含尽可能多的与主题相关的信息,并控制在 6 个单词以内。 通过以上练习,同学们对任务型阅读的解题过程中该注意到的关键点应该有了 大致的了解。在此,重申任务型阅读的解题技巧如下: (一)、审大题。即看清楚答题要求,尤其是 “注意”后的具体要求属三种情况中 哪一种。在答题的过程中,要自始至终贯彻这一要求。 (二)、审小题。即认真阅读表格及其中的内容,注意其横向、纵向的类别规律和 表达方式。

(三)、审细节。即答题一定要符合题目要求、句子结构要求、同类或同栏的表达 一致性要求;要注意大小写、字迹等细节问题,以规范答题,求得最佳解题效果。 五、书面表达 考点精练 (一)文字提示 No. 1 假如有一批外宾来你厂参观。请用英语为他们写一篇简单介绍。 背景:生产优质洗衣机的珠江洗衣机厂(The Pearl River Washing-machine Factory) 创办于 50 年代, 当时全厂只有 80 人,大部分是家庭主妇,主要靠手工劳动生产一 些简单的收音机,工作条件差。40 年来,工厂发生了巨大变化 现状:规模: 比建厂时大 20 倍 设施: 装备有先进机器的大车间 5 个 人员: 工人和工程师超过 5000 人 产品:16 种不同型号的洗衣机,优价廉,畅销国内外。 No. 2 用英语为青岛海尔集团写一则广告。要点如下: 1、靠科技求发展; 2、产品有电冰箱,电视机,空调等; 3、其产品曾在全国家电评比中获第一; 4、集团视顾客为上帝,售后服务好; 5、海尔系列产品畅销国内外。 联系地址:青岛绍兴路 68 号;电话:0532—3839999;E-mail:haier@com.cn 通知时间:12 月 19 日。 (二)图表分析 No. 3 John Philips 在青岛博爱中学任教期间,工作相当出色,最近他获该市“友谊” 奖章一枚。 为此, China Daily 准备刊登他的照片。 请你就下表中所列内容, 写一篇 120 个词左右的图片说明,简要介绍他的情况。 姓名 John Philips 性别 男 国籍 美国 出生年月 1949 年 1 月 职业 英语教师 简介 1975 年毕业于密歇根大学 (Central Michigan University) 1975----1985 年在一家公司工作; 1986----1992 年在一所大学教英语; 1992 年至今在青岛博爱中学教英语。 主要事迹 热爱教学;专心教学工作; 积极教学改革;上课生动有趣; 爱护学生; 业余时间经常和外语老师一起研究英语教学改革 No. 4 请你根据下列表格中的内容,为《校园英语》写一份有关你校开展“环境保护周” 活动的报导。 活动目地 支持北京举办 2008 年奥运会,保护我们的生存环境。 活动时间 4 月 1 日—6 月 8 日 举办人 学生会。 参加人 我校高中部全体同学。 活 动

内 容 高一 打扫操场,为学校的树木花草浇水,除草。 高二 收集旧报纸,旧书,空罐头合,空瓶子,玩具等废物,分类,送往 回收中心。在教学楼里安放回收废电池的箱子。 高三 到学校附近的小花园收集白色垃圾,帮助清洁工人安装垃圾桶。向 路人宣传保护环境。 感想或收获 活动有意义,提高能力。认识到环境保护的重要性等等。 ??注意: ?? 1.短文须包括表格中的主要内容,可适当添加细节,使之连贯,完整。 ?? 2.词数:100~120。 ?? 3.生词:废电池 waste battery (三)广告类 No. 5 假定你是李华,有一位美国朋友 Smith 托你在北京找工作,你看到 21 世纪英文 报(“21st Century")上登载了一则招聘启事,认为对他很合适。请用英文写一份短信, 用 email 发给 Smith,告之此事。广告原文如下: Foreign Teachers Wanted! The Education Department of the Ladder Information Company is running an English course for children and adults. Requirements: 1.Native English speaker 2.University degree in education or related fields preferred Foreign expert certification (证明) If you are interested, please call us: Tel: 86 - 10 – 68010422 Email: liecbj @ hotmail, com 注意:1.介绍须包括所有内容,但不要逐条译成英语; 2.信的长度:80---120 词。 No. 6 假定你家住 Manhattan 的朋友 Mike 想从网上购买一本有关网络(web)的书。 以下是一售书网站提供的有关 web 的新书信息。 请据此给你的朋友用英语写信推荐此 书。

(四)看图作文 No. 8 根据下面图中小明的经历及有关文字提示,用英语为《北京中学生英语报》学生 习作专栏写一篇稿子. 提示:烧树叶的危害:(1)造成污染 (2)放出毒气

建议:就地埋掉 注意:短文必须包括图画及文字提示的主要内容,词数 100 左右. No. 7 假设你是李华,你将代表学校参加国际中学生论坛,就你所在城市的教育状况发 表演讲。请根据以下两幅图表,介绍你市高中学生构成情况及毕业去向的选择,并针 对两幅图表中的任何一个数据所反映的情况发表你自己的看法。 注意: 1.文章的开头和结尾已给出; 2.词数:100 左右; 3.参考词汇:职业学校 vocational school 外来务工人员 non-local workers (五)开放作文 No. 9 每个人的生活中都有过失败的经历,失败对于我们来说,到底意味着什么?请你 按如下提纲写一篇文章,谈谈你对失败的理解。 1、失败是生活中的常事。 2、人们对失败的态度各不相同。 3、就我而言,我认为失败? No. 10 健康是革命的本钱,请以“health”为题目写篇 100 单词的英语小短文。每段的 中心句已经给出: Health is the foundation of one's future success. What should we do to maintain and enhance our health? Health is more important than wealth. 书面表达参考答案: No. 1 The Pearl River Washing machine Factory, which produces washing-machines of fine quality, was set up in the 1950s. At that time, there were only 80 workers in it. Most of them were housewives. The working conditions were poor. The main products were simple radios and most work had to done by hand. In the past forty years, great changes have taken place in the factory. Today it is twenty times larger than before. Five big workshops are well equipped with modern machines. The number of workers and engineers has risen to over 1000. They make sixteen different types of washing-machines, which are sold all over the country and to many parts of the world. No. 2 Haier Group is one of the most famous enterprises of China. The series products of the Group include refrigerators, TV sets, air-conditioners and so on, which sell well both at home and abroad. Haier Group has always been developing by relying on science and technology. Its series products have got the first place in the national electrical home appliance appraisal. The Group regards the customers as the "God" of the enterprise and has the best after-sale service. We are very thankful for your buying our products. Please contact: 68 Shaoxing Road, Qingdao, China Tel: 0532-3839999 E-mail: haier@com. cn No. 3 This is John Philips, a teacher of English at Boai Middle School in Gingdao. He was recently given a medal for having completed thirty years teaching in China. John Philips

was born in the U.S. in January 1949. In 1975, he graduated from Central Michigan University of USA, then he worked in a company until 1985. In 1986 he came to China to work as a teacher of English at Boai Middle School of Qingdao. He loves his teaching. In the past years he has put all his hear and soul into his work. He makes his lectures so lively and interesting that they are not easily forgotten. He often devotes his spare time to studying English, teaching reform with the teachers. John Philips has gained the respect and love of the teachers and students of the school. No. 4 In order to support Beijing to hold Olympic Games in 2008 and protect our environment, an activity was organized by the Youth League and Students' Union of our school during the week from June lst to June 8th. All the students in the senior grades took active part in it. The students in Senior One cleaned the playground, watered the young trees and flowers, and removed weeds. The students in Senior Two collected lots of waste papers, old books, empty cans, empty bottles and old toys. They had them sorted and sent to the recycling center. They put a box for collecting the waste batteries in the classroom building. Though the students in Senior Three were Very busy preparing the exams, they didn't miss the chance. In the garden near our school, they cleared up the plastic bags the white pollution, and helped the dustmen fix some rubbish bins. They kept telling people not to destroy the beauty of the nature. The activity is really instructive, in which we have realized the importance of protecting the environment, as well as developed our ability in practice. No. 5 Dear Smith, I know you want to find a job in Beijing. I read an advertisement in today's "21st Century", an English paper here. A Beijing Ladder Information Company is running a school. So they need native-speaker English teachers. What they prefer is a university degree in education or other related fields, which you have. And a foreign expert certification is also required. I think you are tile right person they want. If you axe interested, please directly call or write to the company. The telephone number is 86 - 10 - 68010422, and their e-mail address is: liecbj@hotmail.com. Good luck. Li Hua No. 6 Dear Mike , How are you doing? Recently, form the Internet, I‘ve found you a new book The Web‘s Greatest Hits 2004, by Lynie Arden , published by Barnes &Noble Books in October . The book can be a good one —stop guide to the best sites on the Internet, selected by a web expert. With its help, you‘ll stop searching blindly through the Internet wasteland, not disturbed by paid listings. The list price is $ 9.95 but you can buy one at $ 5.97, 40% off. The membership can save you another 60 cents. The book can reach you within 24 hours of your order. If you spend $ 25 or ore, the delivery is free. Try www. barnesandnoble. com. I hope you‘ll like the book. Yours, LiHua No. 17 One day a man was wondering how to deal with the fallen leaves he had collected. He thought of a way to burn them up. And he did so. Just at that moment, Xiao Ming saw the

fire with heavy smoke. He hurriedly asked his grandpa to come and see to it. His grandpa managed to put out the fire with water. Xiao Ming and his grandpa scolded the man for burning the leaves. They told him that burning leaves gives off poisonous gases, and thus causes pollution. In order to protect the environment, the best way is to bury them in the earth. The man felt sorry.? No. 8 Ladies and gentlemen, I‘m Li Hua. Today, I‘m greatly honored to speak here on behalf of my school. I‘m going to talk about the high school education of my city. From chart 1, we can see high school students are from different family backgrounds. Besides local students, who make up 91%, eight percent of the students are the children of non-local workers. There are even 1 percent foreign students. According to chart 2, the students‘ choices after graduation have presented a wider variety. Sixty percent of them intend to go to university. Thirty percent choose to enter vocational schools, and the rest ten percent plan to go abroad for further studies. I think we have more freedom to choose what we would like to do after graduation. Going to college is no longer the only choice for most of us as it was years ago. (I think our city government has made more effort to help the non-local workers. For example, their children can enjoy the equal right of a good education with the local city students.) (I think with the economic development of our city, more foreigners are attracted to set up business and they are happy to send their children to local schools to learn more about China and Chinese cultures.) I believe the future of the education in our city is promising. That‘s all. Thank you. No. 9 Is Failure a Bad Thing? Failure is quite a common thing in our life. As long as we do things we will surely encounter difficulties. Of course we should try our best to get over them, but in many cases, it is not so easy, or even impossible. Then how should we face failure? Different people take different attitudes towards failure. When faced with failure, some people become frustrated and lose their self-confidence. They refuse to make any further efforts. These people will probably never amount to anything in life. Some people just don't fear failure. They firmly believe that failure is the mother of success. As a result, not only can failure stop them, but they draw useful lessons from it and try even harder. Such people are sure to succeed someday. As for me, I don't think failure is a bad thing. Failure can never discourage me but only enrich my experience and steel my will. With this positive attitude in mind, I will try hard in anything I'm determined to accomplish and attain success in the end. No. 10 Health It is clear that health is the foundation of one's future success. If you become sick, it is nearly impossible to pursue your career effectively. On the other hand, if you are strong, you can go all out to overcome the obstacles that lie ahead of you. Now that we know that health is the source of our energy, what should we do to maintain and enhance our health? First, we should exercise every day to strengthen our muscles. Second, we should keep regular hours of our lives. If we get up early, we can breathe fresh air and see the sunrise, and this habit can do wonders for our outlook on life. Third, there is a proverb that says, ―Prevention is better than cure.‖ In conclusion, health is more important than wealth. Those who are rich but lose their health are no more fortunate than those who are poor. If you want your wish to come true, health is the most important ingredient of your success.


推荐相关:

江苏高考英语各种题型解题思路点拨与训练

高考英语各种题型解题思路点拨与训练一单项选择 做单选题既可以考察学生对词法,句法和其它语法知识的了解和运用的熟练程 度,同时也可以学到课本上学不到的知识点,...


高考动词时态题解题思路点拨

高考动词时态题解题思路点拨动词时态题是历年高考英语...(NMET 2006 江苏卷) A. went; was occurring B....巩固性练习: (一) 1. By the time you graduate...


2013年高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练 阅读理解5

2013年高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练 阅读理解....猜词是应用英语的重要能力,也是 高考中常用的题型...孙逸豪 江苏省泰州中学政治教师 24286 155090 3.8 文档...


英语高考前最后冲刺

以下针对高考英语各种题型给同学们适当的解题思路点拨...再用上平时做题是的经验和教 训,比较余项间的差异...( 2005 江苏) A. begin B. began C. have ...


2015江苏省语文、数学、英语等九科高考试题解析版

2015江苏省语文、数学、英语等九科高考试题解析版_高三语文_语文_高中教育_教育...【思路点拨解答此题首先必须明确答题区间。欧阳发治学在文章第二段前两句。...


最后冲刺前的点拨

以下针对江苏 08 高考英语各种题型给同学们适 当的解题思路点拨。 一、听力 ...然后把学过的知识与老师的讲解集合起来,再用上平时做题是的经验和教 训,比较...


2013年高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练 阅读理解8

2013年高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练 阅读理解....猜词是应用英语的重要能力,也是 高考中常用的题型...孙逸豪 江苏省泰州中学政治教师 24286 128563 3.8 ...


2013年高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练 阅读理解3

2013年高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练 阅读理解3_高三英语_英语_高中教育_教育专区。英语2013 高考英语二轮专题思路点拨及增分训练—阅读理解 03 1. 寻找主题...


历年高考09年高09年高考英语各板块解题技巧点拨

. . 2009 年高考英语各板块解题技巧点拨 I.听力...最终提高该题型的得分率,使之成为 英语分数的增长点...四、有的放矢勤训练。 有的放矢勤训练。 针对...

网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 简单学习网 www.tceic.com
copyright ©right 2010-2021。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com